SC Cambuur
Eredivisie · Netherlands
Latest avg (2026/27)
13,605
League rank (2026/27)
#11
Eredivisie
All-time peak
14,105
Fri, Aug 7, 2026 · vs Excelsior
Peak season
2026/27
avg 13,605
SC Cambuur is a football club that plays in Eredivisie (Netherlands). This database covers 83 home matches from the 2013/14 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, SC Cambuur drew an average home crowd of 13,605, ranking #11 in Eredivisie. They played 2 matches with a peak of 14,105 and a low of 13,105, totalling 27,210 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 14,105 was set on Fri, 2026-08-07 against Excelsior at Kooi Stadium.
Home Attendance Trend
SC Cambuur - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
SC Cambuur - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fri, Aug 7, 2026 | Excelsior | Kooi Stadium | Eredivisie | 2026/27 | 14,105 |
| 2 | Sun, Aug 30, 2026 | FC Twente | Kooi Stadium | Eredivisie | 2026/27 | 13,105 |
| 3 | Wed, Feb 4, 2015 | Vitesse | Cambuur Stadion | Eredivisie | 2014/15 | 11,230 |
| 4 | Fri, Oct 4, 2013 | FC Twente | Cambuur Stadion | Eredivisie | 2013/14 | 10,000 |
| 5 | Sun, Nov 3, 2013 | SC Feyenoord Rotterdam | Cambuur Stadion | Eredivisie | 2013/14 | 10,000 |
| 6 | Sun, Dec 15, 2013 | Ajax | Cambuur Stadion | Eredivisie | 2013/14 | 10,000 |
| 7 | Sun, Jan 26, 2014 | SC Heerenveen | Cambuur Stadion | Eredivisie | 2013/14 | 10,000 |
| 8 | Sun, Oct 26, 2014 | SC Feyenoord Rotterdam | Cambuur Stadion | Eredivisie | 2014/15 | 10,000 |
| 9 | Sun, Nov 9, 2014 | Ajax | Cambuur Stadion | Eredivisie | 2014/15 | 10,000 |
| 10 | Sun, Feb 15, 2015 | SC Heerenveen | Cambuur Stadion | Eredivisie | 2014/15 | 10,000 |
14,105
13,105
11,230
10,000
10,000
10,000
10,000
10,000
10,000
10,000
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | Eredivisie | 9,728 | 10,000 | 9,085 | 17 | 165,381 |
| 2014/15 | Eredivisie | 9,795 | 11,230 | 9,279 | 17 | 166,521 |
| 2015/16 | Eredivisie | 9,699 | 10,000 | 8,650 | 17 | 164,886 |
| 2021/22 | Eredivisie | 8,456 | 10,000 | 3,300 | 13 | 109,932 |
| 2022/23 | Eredivisie | 9,821 | 10,000 | 9,600 | 17 | 166,963 |
| 2026/27 | Eredivisie | 13,605 | 14,105 | 13,105 | 2 | 27,210 |
2013/14Eredivisie
9,728
- Max
- 10,000
- Min
- 9,085
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 165,381
2014/15Eredivisie
9,795
- Max
- 11,230
- Min
- 9,279
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 166,521
2015/16Eredivisie
9,699
- Max
- 10,000
- Min
- 8,650
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 164,886
2021/22Eredivisie
8,456
- Max
- 10,000
- Min
- 3,300
- Matches
- 13
- Total Attendance
- 109,932
2022/23Eredivisie
9,821
- Max
- 10,000
- Min
- 9,600
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 166,963
2026/27Eredivisie
13,605
- Max
- 14,105
- Min
- 13,105
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 27,210
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambuur Stadion | — | 85 | 9,552 | 11,230 | 2013–2022 |
| Kooi Stadium | — | 3 | 13,605 | 14,105 | 2026 |
Cambuur Stadion
2013–2022
- Matches
- 85
- Avg
- 9,552
- Max
- 11,230
Kooi Stadium
2026
- Matches
- 3
- Avg
- 13,605
- Max
- 14,105