Mansfield Town
Premier League · England
Latest avg (2026/27)
8,811
League rank (2026/27)
—
All-time peak
9,401
Sat, May 2, 2026 · vs Cardiff City
Peak season
2026/27
avg 8,811
Mansfield Town is a football club that plays in Premier League (England). This database covers 70 home matches from the 2002/03 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Mansfield Town drew an average home crowd of 8,811. They played 2 matches with a peak of 8,868 and a low of 8,754, totalling 17,622 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 9,401 was set on Sat, 2026-05-02 against Cardiff City at One Call Stadium.
Home Attendance Trend
Mansfield Town - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Mansfield Town - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, May 2, 2026 | Cardiff City | One Call Stadium | League One | 2025/26 | 9,401 |
| 2 | Thu, Jan 1, 2026 | Bradford City | One Call Stadium | League One | 2025/26 | 9,077 |
| 3 | Sat, Feb 21, 2026 | Lincoln City | One Call Stadium | League One | 2025/26 | 9,050 |
| 4 | Sat, Aug 15, 2026 | Doncaster Rovers | One Call Stadium | League One | 2026/27 | 8,868 |
| 5 | Sat, Aug 9, 2025 | Doncaster Rovers | One Call Stadium | League One | 2025/26 | 8,798 |
| 6 | Sat, Apr 18, 2026 | Luton Town | One Call Stadium | League One | 2025/26 | 8,781 |
| 7 | Sun, Aug 30, 2026 | Luton Town | One Call Stadium | League One | 2026/27 | 8,754 |
| 8 | Sat, Mar 15, 2025 | Barnsley | One Call Stadium | League One | 2024/25 | 8,592 |
| 9 | Sat, Nov 22, 2025 | Huddersfield Town | One Call Stadium | League One | 2025/26 | 8,590 |
| 10 | Sat, Oct 26, 2024 | Birmingham City | One Call Stadium | League One | 2024/25 | 8,583 |
9,401
9,077
9,050
8,868
8,798
8,781
8,754
8,592
8,590
8,583
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | League One | 4,954 | 8,134 | 3,441 | 22 | 108,998 |
| 2024/25 | League One | 7,769 | 8,592 | 6,836 | 23 | 178,679 |
| 2025/26 | League One | 8,041 | 9,401 | 7,167 | 23 | 184,940 |
| 2026/27 | League One | 8,811 | 8,868 | 8,754 | 2 | 17,622 |
2002/03League One
4,954
- Max
- 8,134
- Min
- 3,441
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 108,998
2024/25League One
7,769
- Max
- 8,592
- Min
- 6,836
- Matches
- 23
- Total Attendance
- 178,679
2025/26League One
8,041
- Max
- 9,401
- Min
- 7,167
- Matches
- 23
- Total Attendance
- 184,940
2026/27League One
8,811
- Max
- 8,868
- Min
- 8,754
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 17,622
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One Call Stadium | — | 70 | 7,003 | 9,401 | 2002–2026 |
One Call Stadium
2002–2026
- Matches
- 70
- Avg
- 7,003
- Max
- 9,401