Qingdao Hainiu
Chinese Super League · China
Latest avg (2026)
29,080
League rank (2026)
#6
Chinese Super League
All-time peak
39,876
Sat, Sep 20, 2025 · vs Shandong Taishan
Peak season
2026
avg 29,080
Qingdao Hainiu is a football club that plays in Chinese Super League (China). This database covers 53 home matches from the 2023 season through 2026.
In the 2026 season, Qingdao Hainiu drew an average home crowd of 29,080, ranking #6 in Chinese Super League. They played 11 matches with a peak of 37,532 and a low of 21,036, totalling 319,884 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 39,876 was set on Sat, 2025-09-20 against Shandong Taishan at Qingdao Youth Football Stadium.
Home Attendance Trend
Qingdao Hainiu - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Qingdao Hainiu - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Sep 20, 2025 | Shandong Taishan | Qingdao Youth Football Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2025 | 39,876 |
| 2 | Sun, Apr 26, 2026 | Shandong Taishan | Qingdao Youth Football Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2026 | 37,532 |
| 3 | Sat, Jul 25, 2026 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | Qingdao Youth Football Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2026 | 35,363 |
| 4 | Sat, Apr 29, 2023 | Wuhan Three Towns | Qingdao Youth Football Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2023 | 33,582 |
| 5 | Sun, Nov 2, 2025 | Wuhan Three Towns | Qingdao Youth Football Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2025 | 32,506 |
| 6 | Sun, May 24, 2026 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | Qingdao Youth Football Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2026 | 32,332 |
| 7 | Sat, Aug 23, 2025 | Shanghai Shenhua | Qingdao Youth Football Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2025 | 31,330 |
| 8 | Sat, Nov 2, 2024 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | Qingdao Youth Football Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2024 | 30,988 |
| 9 | Sun, May 10, 2026 | Dalian Yingbo | Qingdao Youth Football Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2026 | 30,532 |
| 10 | Sun, Jul 5, 2026 | Chengdu Rongcheng | Qingdao Youth Football Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2026 | 30,312 |
39,876
37,532
35,363
33,582
32,506
#6Sun, May 24, 20262026
Qingdao Youth Football Stadium·Chinese Super League
32,332
31,330
30,988
30,532
30,312
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Chinese Super League | 17,945 | 33,582 | 10,052 | 15 | 269,170 |
| 2024 | Chinese Super League | 19,449 | 30,988 | 5,378 | 13 | 252,835 |
| 2025 | Chinese Super League | 21,778 | 39,876 | 11,232 | 14 | 304,887 |
| 2026 | Chinese Super League | 29,080 | 37,532 | 21,036 | 11 | 319,884 |
2023Chinese Super League
17,945
- Max
- 33,582
- Min
- 10,052
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 269,170
2024Chinese Super League
19,449
- Max
- 30,988
- Min
- 5,378
- Matches
- 13
- Total Attendance
- 252,835
2025Chinese Super League
21,778
- Max
- 39,876
- Min
- 11,232
- Matches
- 14
- Total Attendance
- 304,887
2026Chinese Super League
29,080
- Max
- 37,532
- Min
- 21,036
- Matches
- 11
- Total Attendance
- 319,884
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qingdao Youth Football Stadium | — | 54 | 22,235 | 39,876 | 2023–2026 |
| Qingdao West Coast University City Stadium | — | 2 | 6,388 | 7,398 | 2024 |
Qingdao Youth Football Stadium
2023–2026
- Matches
- 54
- Avg
- 22,235
- Max
- 39,876
Qingdao West Coast University City Stadium
2024
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 6,388
- Max
- 7,398