Shenzhen Xinpengcheng
Chinese Super League · China
Latest avg (2026)
20,695
League rank (2026)
#13
Chinese Super League
All-time peak
31,391
Sat, Mar 14, 2026 · vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
Peak season
2025
avg 23,525
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng is a football club that plays in Chinese Super League (China). This database covers 42 home matches from the 2024 season through 2026.
In the 2026 season, Shenzhen Xinpengcheng drew an average home crowd of 20,695, ranking #13 in Chinese Super League. They played 12 matches with a peak of 31,391 and a low of 15,320, totalling 248,345 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 31,391 was set on Sat, 2026-03-14 against Tianjin Jinmen Tiger at Shenzhen Stadium.
Home Attendance Trend
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Mar 14, 2026 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | Shenzhen Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2026 | 31,391 |
| 2 | Sat, Aug 16, 2025 | Shandong Taishan | Shenzhen Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2025 | 31,325 |
| 3 | Fri, Mar 28, 2025 | Yunnan Yukun | Shenzhen Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2025 | 31,205 |
| 4 | Sun, Aug 3, 2025 | Zhejiang Professional FC | Shenzhen Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2025 | 30,583 |
| 5 | Sat, Apr 5, 2025 | Henan Songshan Longmen | Shenzhen Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2025 | 30,133 |
| 6 | Thu, May 1, 2025 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | Shenzhen Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2025 | 28,354 |
| 7 | Sat, Jun 14, 2025 | Shanghai Shenhua | Shenzhen Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2025 | 26,358 |
| 8 | Sat, Jul 19, 2025 | Qingdao Hainiu | Shenzhen Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2025 | 26,033 |
| 9 | Sun, Aug 2, 2026 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | Shenzhen Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2026 | 25,563 |
| 10 | Sat, Jun 27, 2026 | Chengdu Rongcheng | Shenzhen Stadium | Chinese Super League | 2026 | 25,119 |
31,391
31,325
31,205
30,583
30,133
28,354
26,358
26,033
25,563
25,119
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Chinese Super League | 6,614 | 11,220 | 3,273 | 15 | 99,203 |
| 2025 | Chinese Super League | 23,525 | 31,325 | 11,829 | 15 | 352,880 |
| 2026 | Chinese Super League | 20,695 | 31,391 | 15,320 | 12 | 248,345 |
2024Chinese Super League
6,614
- Max
- 11,220
- Min
- 3,273
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 99,203
2025Chinese Super League
23,525
- Max
- 31,325
- Min
- 11,829
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 352,880
2026Chinese Super League
20,695
- Max
- 31,391
- Min
- 15,320
- Matches
- 12
- Total Attendance
- 248,345
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shenzhen Stadium | — | 26 | 23,031 | 31,391 | 2025–2026 |
| Baoan Sports Centre Stadium | — | 15 | 6,614 | 11,220 | 2024 |
| Zhaoqing New District Sports Center Stadium | — | 2 | 12,730 | 13,630 | 2025 |
Shenzhen Stadium
2025–2026
- Matches
- 26
- Avg
- 23,031
- Max
- 31,391
Baoan Sports Centre Stadium
2024
- Matches
- 15
- Avg
- 6,614
- Max
- 11,220
Zhaoqing New District Sports Center Stadium
2025
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 12,730
- Max
- 13,630