CD Sabadell
La Liga 2 · Spain
Latest avg (2026/27)
8,873
League rank (2026/27)
#12
La Liga 2
All-time peak
8,873
Sat, Aug 29, 2026 · vs UD Almería
Peak season
2026/27
avg 8,873
CD Sabadell is a football club that plays in La Liga 2 (Spain). This database covers 21 home matches from the 2014/15 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, CD Sabadell drew an average home crowd of 8,873, ranking #12 in La Liga 2. They played 1 matches with a peak of 8,873 and a low of 8,873, totalling 8,873 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 8,873 was set on Sat, 2026-08-29 against UD Almería at Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta.
Home Attendance Trend
CD Sabadell - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
CD Sabadell - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Aug 29, 2026 | UD Almería | Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta | La Liga 2 | 2026/27 | 8,873 |
| 2 | Sun, Aug 24, 2014 | Real Betis | Nova Creu Alta | La Liga 2 | 2014/15 | 8,074 |
| 3 | Sun, Apr 26, 2015 | Racing Santander | Nova Creu Alta | La Liga 2 | 2014/15 | 7,189 |
| 4 | Sat, May 9, 2015 | AD Alcorcón | Nova Creu Alta | La Liga 2 | 2014/15 | 5,258 |
| 5 | Sat, Jan 31, 2015 | Barcelona B | Nova Creu Alta | La Liga 2 | 2014/15 | 4,765 |
| 6 | Sun, Feb 15, 2015 | Real Zaragoza | Nova Creu Alta | La Liga 2 | 2014/15 | 4,500 |
| 7 | Sat, Mar 14, 2015 | UE Llagostera | Nova Creu Alta | La Liga 2 | 2014/15 | 4,500 |
| 8 | Sun, Jun 7, 2015 | CA Osasuna | Nova Creu Alta | La Liga 2 | 2014/15 | 4,490 |
| 9 | Sat, Oct 18, 2014 | Girona FC | Nova Creu Alta | La Liga 2 | 2014/15 | 4,412 |
| 10 | Sun, Jan 11, 2015 | Sporting Gijón | Nova Creu Alta | La Liga 2 | 2014/15 | 4,349 |
8,873
8,074
7,189
5,258
4,765
4,500
4,500
4,490
4,412
4,349
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | La Liga 2 | 4,205 | 8,074 | 2,723 | 20 | 84,090 |
| 2026/27 | La Liga 2 | 8,873 | 8,873 | 8,873 | 1 | 8,873 |
2014/15La Liga 2
4,205
- Max
- 8,074
- Min
- 2,723
- Matches
- 20
- Total Attendance
- 84,090
2026/27La Liga 2
8,873
- Max
- 8,873
- Min
- 8,873
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 8,873
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nova Creu Alta | — | 41 | 4,205 | 8,074 | 2014–2020 |
| Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta | — | 1 | 8,873 | 8,873 | 2026 |
Nova Creu Alta
2014–2020
- Matches
- 41
- Avg
- 4,205
- Max
- 8,074
Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta
2026
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 8,873
- Max
- 8,873