Ceuta
La Liga 2 · Spain
Latest avg (2026/27)
5,108
League rank (2026/27)
#14
La Liga 2
All-time peak
5,483
Sat, May 16, 2026 · vs Málaga CF
Peak season
2026/27
avg 5,108
Ceuta is a football club that plays in La Liga 2 (Spain). This database covers 22 home matches from the 2025/26 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Ceuta drew an average home crowd of 5,108, ranking #14 in La Liga 2. They played 1 matches with a peak of 5,108 and a low of 5,108, totalling 5,108 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 5,483 was set on Sat, 2026-05-16 against Málaga CF at Estadio Alfonso Murube.
Home Attendance Trend
Ceuta - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Ceuta - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, May 16, 2026 | Málaga CF | Estadio Alfonso Murube | La Liga 2 | 2025/26 | 5,483 |
| 2 | Sat, Mar 28, 2026 | Cádiz CF | Estadio Alfonso Murube | La Liga 2 | 2025/26 | 5,223 |
| 3 | Fri, Oct 3, 2025 | SD Eibar | Estadio Alfonso Murube | La Liga 2 | 2025/26 | 5,207 |
| 4 | Sun, Apr 26, 2026 | Racing Santander | Estadio Alfonso Murube | La Liga 2 | 2025/26 | 5,147 |
| 5 | Sat, Aug 22, 2026 | UD Las Palmas | Estadio Alfonso Murube | La Liga 2 | 2026/27 | 5,108 |
| 6 | Sun, Sep 21, 2025 | Real Zaragoza | Estadio Alfonso Murube | La Liga 2 | 2025/26 | 5,102 |
| 7 | Sun, Sep 7, 2025 | SD Huesca | Estadio Alfonso Murube | La Liga 2 | 2025/26 | 5,043 |
| 8 | Sat, Oct 18, 2025 | CD Mirandés | Estadio Alfonso Murube | La Liga 2 | 2025/26 | 5,041 |
| 9 | Sat, Mar 14, 2026 | Deportivo La Coruña | Estadio Alfonso Murube | La Liga 2 | 2025/26 | 5,021 |
| 10 | Sun, Nov 16, 2025 | CD Leganés | Estadio Alfonso Murube | La Liga 2 | 2025/26 | 5,002 |
5,483
5,223
5,207
5,147
5,108
5,102
5,043
5,041
5,021
5,002
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | La Liga 2 | 4,712 | 5,483 | 3,413 | 21 | 98,950 |
| 2026/27 | La Liga 2 | 5,108 | 5,108 | 5,108 | 1 | 5,108 |
2025/26La Liga 2
4,712
- Max
- 5,483
- Min
- 3,413
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 98,950
2026/27La Liga 2
5,108
- Max
- 5,108
- Min
- 5,108
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 5,108
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estadio Alfonso Murube | — | 22 | 4,730 | 5,483 | 2025–2026 |
Estadio Alfonso Murube
2025–2026
- Matches
- 22
- Avg
- 4,730
- Max
- 5,483