Atlético San Luis
Liga MX · Mexico
Latest avg (2025)
14,726
League rank (2025)
#14
Liga MX
All-time peak
25,187
Sun, Jul 28, 2019 · vs CF Monterrey
Peak season
2019
avg 20,309
Atlético San Luis is a football club that plays in Liga MX (Mexico). This database covers 148 home matches from the 2015 season through 2025.
In the 2025 season, Atlético San Luis drew an average home crowd of 14,726, ranking #14 in Liga MX. They played 17 matches with a peak of 22,883 and a low of 8,808, totalling 250,342 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 25,187 was set on Sun, 2019-07-28 against CF Monterrey at Estadio Libertad Financiera.
Home Attendance Trend
Atlético San Luis - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Atlético San Luis - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Jul 28, 2019 | CF Monterrey | Estadio Libertad Financiera | Liga MX | 2019 | 25,187 |
| 2 | Sat, Aug 17, 2019 | Tigres UANL | Estadio Libertad Financiera | Liga MX | 2019 | 25,164 |
| 3 | Sat, Jul 20, 2019 | Pumas UNAM | Estadio Libertad Financiera | Liga MX | 2019 | 25,103 |
| 4 | Sat, Feb 1, 2020 | CD Guadalajara | Estadio Libertad Financiera | Liga MX | 2019 | 24,186 |
| 5 | Sat, Jan 31, 2026 | CD Guadalajara | Estadio Libertad Financiera | Liga MX | 2025 | 22,883 |
| 6 | Thu, Sep 25, 2025 | Club América | Estadio Libertad Financiera | Liga MX | 2025 | 22,841 |
| 7 | Thu, Dec 5, 2024 | CF Monterrey | Estadio Libertad Financiera | Liga MX | 2024 | 22,803 |
| 8 | Thu, Dec 7, 2023 | Club América | Estadio Libertad Financiera | Liga MX | 2023 | 22,589 |
| 9 | Thu, Nov 2, 2023 | Club América | Estadio Libertad Financiera | Liga MX | 2023 | 22,584 |
| 10 | Thu, Feb 27, 2025 | CD Guadalajara | Estadio Libertad Financiera | Liga MX | 2024 | 22,529 |
25,187
25,164
25,103
24,186
22,883
22,841
22,803
22,589
22,584
22,529
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Chilean Primera División | 2,658 | 7,468 | 1,725 | 8 | 21,264 |
| 2016 | Chilean Primera División | 3,248 | 5,723 | 1,760 | 11 | 35,723 |
| 2017 | Chilean Primera División | 2,814 | 6,275 | 1,439 | 15 | 42,210 |
| 2018 | Chilean Primera División | 2,719 | 5,155 | 676 | 15 | 40,788 |
| 2019 | Liga MX | 20,309 | 25,187 | 13,424 | 11 | 223,397 |
| 2020 | Liga MX | 5,312 | 5,448 | 5,175 | 2 | 10,623 |
| 2021 | Liga MX | 8,663 | 16,605 | 3,038 | 17 | 147,274 |
| 2022 | Liga MX | 16,334 | 22,240 | 10,218 | 13 | 212,342 |
| 2023 | Liga MX | 16,675 | 22,589 | 11,295 | 20 | 333,498 |
| 2024 | Liga MX | 16,434 | 22,803 | 10,715 | 19 | 312,253 |
| 2025 | Liga MX | 14,726 | 22,883 | 8,808 | 17 | 250,342 |
2015Chilean Primera División
2,658
- Max
- 7,468
- Min
- 1,725
- Matches
- 8
- Total Attendance
- 21,264
2016Chilean Primera División
3,248
- Max
- 5,723
- Min
- 1,760
- Matches
- 11
- Total Attendance
- 35,723
2017Chilean Primera División
2,814
- Max
- 6,275
- Min
- 1,439
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 42,210
2018Chilean Primera División
2,719
- Max
- 5,155
- Min
- 676
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 40,788
2019Liga MX
20,309
- Max
- 25,187
- Min
- 13,424
- Matches
- 11
- Total Attendance
- 223,397
2020Liga MX
5,312
- Max
- 5,448
- Min
- 5,175
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 10,623
2021Liga MX
8,663
- Max
- 16,605
- Min
- 3,038
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 147,274
2022Liga MX
16,334
- Max
- 22,240
- Min
- 10,218
- Matches
- 13
- Total Attendance
- 212,342
2023Liga MX
16,675
- Max
- 22,589
- Min
- 11,295
- Matches
- 20
- Total Attendance
- 333,498
2024Liga MX
16,434
- Max
- 22,803
- Min
- 10,715
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 312,253
2025Liga MX
14,726
- Max
- 22,883
- Min
- 8,808
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 250,342
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estadio Libertad Financiera | — | 124 | 14,975 | 25,187 | 2019–2026 |
| Estadio Lucio Fariña Fernández | — | 46 | 2,894 | 6,275 | 2015–2018 |
| Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander | — | 4 | 2,438 | 7,468 | 2015–2018 |
Estadio Libertad Financiera
2019–2026
- Matches
- 124
- Avg
- 14,975
- Max
- 25,187
Estadio Lucio Fariña Fernández
2015–2018
- Matches
- 46
- Avg
- 2,894
- Max
- 6,275
Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander
2015–2018
- Matches
- 4
- Avg
- 2,438
- Max
- 7,468