Mazatlán FC
Liga MX · Mexico
Latest avg (2025)
10,942
League rank (2025)
#17
Liga MX
All-time peak
19,384
Thu, Apr 23, 2026 · vs Deportivo Toluca
Peak season
2023
avg 11,781
Mazatlán FC is a football club that plays in Liga MX (Mexico). This database covers 79 home matches from the 2020 season through 2025.
In the 2025 season, Mazatlán FC drew an average home crowd of 10,942, ranking #17 in Liga MX. They played 17 matches with a peak of 19,384 and a low of 6,472, totalling 186,009 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 19,384 was set on Thu, 2026-04-23 against Deportivo Toluca at Estadio El Encanto.
Home Attendance Trend
Mazatlán FC - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Mazatlán FC - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thu, Apr 23, 2026 | Deportivo Toluca | Estadio El Encanto | Liga MX | 2025 | 19,384 |
| 2 | Sat, Oct 25, 2025 | Club América | Estadio El Encanto | Liga MX | 2025 | 18,660 |
| 3 | Sat, Oct 7, 2023 | Club América | Estadio El Encanto | Liga MX | 2023 | 18,000 |
| 4 | Sat, Feb 17, 2024 | CD Guadalajara | Estadio El Encanto | Liga MX | 2023 | 17,787 |
| 5 | Sat, Feb 4, 2023 | FC Juárez | Estadio El Encanto | Liga MX | 2022 | 17,023 |
| 6 | Sat, Nov 2, 2024 | Club América | Estadio El Encanto | Liga MX | 2024 | 16,325 |
| 7 | Sat, Feb 7, 2026 | CD Guadalajara | Estadio El Encanto | Liga MX | 2025 | 16,251 |
| 8 | Sat, Apr 30, 2022 | Club Puebla | Estadio El Encanto | Liga MX | 2021 | 15,729 |
| 9 | Sat, Apr 9, 2022 | Cruz Azul | Estadio El Encanto | Liga MX | 2021 | 15,206 |
| 10 | Sat, Apr 12, 2025 | CD Guadalajara | Estadio El Encanto | Liga MX | 2024 | 14,945 |
19,384
18,660
18,000
17,787
17,023
16,325
16,251
15,729
15,206
14,945
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liga MX | 8,990 | 10,159 | 7,267 | 3 | 26,969 |
| 2021 | Liga MX | 9,360 | 15,729 | 4,675 | 15 | 140,403 |
| 2022 | Liga MX | 11,300 | 17,023 | 8,819 | 11 | 124,298 |
| 2023 | Liga MX | 11,781 | 18,000 | 7,429 | 16 | 188,497 |
| 2024 | Liga MX | 10,123 | 16,325 | 7,247 | 17 | 172,093 |
| 2025 | Liga MX | 10,942 | 19,384 | 6,472 | 17 | 186,009 |
2020Liga MX
8,990
- Max
- 10,159
- Min
- 7,267
- Matches
- 3
- Total Attendance
- 26,969
2021Liga MX
9,360
- Max
- 15,729
- Min
- 4,675
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 140,403
2022Liga MX
11,300
- Max
- 17,023
- Min
- 8,819
- Matches
- 11
- Total Attendance
- 124,298
2023Liga MX
11,781
- Max
- 18,000
- Min
- 7,429
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 188,497
2024Liga MX
10,123
- Max
- 16,325
- Min
- 7,247
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 172,093
2025Liga MX
10,942
- Max
- 19,384
- Min
- 6,472
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 186,009
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estadio El Encanto | — | 101 | 10,611 | 19,384 | 2020–2025 |
Estadio El Encanto
2020–2025
- Matches
- 101
- Avg
- 10,611
- Max
- 19,384