CF Pachuca
Liga MX · Mexico
Latest avg (2025)
12,225
League rank (2025)
#16
Liga MX
All-time peak
27,533
Sun, Apr 30, 2017 · vs Cruz Azul
Peak season
2016
avg 24,971
CF Pachuca is a football club that plays in Liga MX (Mexico). This database covers 155 home matches from the 2016 season through 2025.
In the 2025 season, CF Pachuca drew an average home crowd of 12,225, ranking #16 in Liga MX. They played 18 matches with a peak of 20,263 and a low of 6,942, totalling 220,055 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 27,533 was set on Sun, 2017-04-30 against Cruz Azul at Estadio Hidalgo.
Home Attendance Trend
CF Pachuca - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
CF Pachuca - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Apr 30, 2017 | Cruz Azul | Estadio Hidalgo | Liga MX | 2016 | 27,533 |
| 2 | Sun, Sep 30, 2018 | Cruz Azul | Estadio Hidalgo | Liga MX | 2018 | 27,512 |
| 3 | Sun, Jan 7, 2018 | Pumas UNAM | Estadio Hidalgo | Liga MX | 2017 | 27,402 |
| 4 | Sun, Feb 24, 2019 | CD Guadalajara | Estadio Hidalgo | Liga MX | 2018 | 27,293 |
| 5 | Sun, Jan 29, 2017 | Deportivo Toluca | Estadio Hidalgo | Liga MX | 2016 | 26,985 |
| 6 | Thu, Apr 13, 2017 | Atlético Morelia | Estadio Hidalgo | Liga MX | 2016 | 26,957 |
| 7 | Sun, Apr 29, 2018 | Atlas FC | Estadio Hidalgo | Liga MX | 2017 | 26,857 |
| 8 | Sun, Jul 31, 2016 | Necaxa | Estadio Hidalgo | Liga MX | 2016 | 26,780 |
| 9 | Sun, Apr 1, 2018 | CF Monterrey | Estadio Hidalgo | Liga MX | 2017 | 26,723 |
| 10 | Sun, Apr 16, 2017 | CD Guadalajara | Estadio Hidalgo | Liga MX | 2016 | 26,630 |
27,533
27,512
27,402
27,293
26,985
26,957
26,857
26,780
26,723
26,630
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liga MX | 24,971 | 27,533 | 20,539 | 18 | 449,473 |
| 2017 | Liga MX | 22,879 | 27,402 | 15,194 | 17 | 388,944 |
| 2018 | Liga MX | 21,218 | 27,512 | 15,976 | 18 | 381,920 |
| 2019 | Liga MX | 20,049 | 26,003 | 15,462 | 14 | 280,684 |
| 2020 | Liga MX | 8,434 | 12,221 | 5,325 | 5 | 42,168 |
| 2021 | Liga MX | 9,782 | 22,038 | 2,747 | 14 | 136,950 |
| 2022 | Liga MX | 13,290 | 21,080 | 5,801 | 14 | 186,062 |
| 2023 | Liga MX | 13,588 | 20,804 | 4,673 | 19 | 258,163 |
| 2024 | Liga MX | 13,492 | 22,186 | 5,541 | 18 | 242,854 |
| 2025 | Liga MX | 12,225 | 20,263 | 6,942 | 18 | 220,055 |
2016Liga MX
24,971
- Max
- 27,533
- Min
- 20,539
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 449,473
2017Liga MX
22,879
- Max
- 27,402
- Min
- 15,194
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 388,944
2018Liga MX
21,218
- Max
- 27,512
- Min
- 15,976
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 381,920
2019Liga MX
20,049
- Max
- 26,003
- Min
- 15,462
- Matches
- 14
- Total Attendance
- 280,684
2020Liga MX
8,434
- Max
- 12,221
- Min
- 5,325
- Matches
- 5
- Total Attendance
- 42,168
2021Liga MX
9,782
- Max
- 22,038
- Min
- 2,747
- Matches
- 14
- Total Attendance
- 136,950
2022Liga MX
13,290
- Max
- 21,080
- Min
- 5,801
- Matches
- 14
- Total Attendance
- 186,062
2023Liga MX
13,588
- Max
- 20,804
- Min
- 4,673
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 258,163
2024Liga MX
13,492
- Max
- 22,186
- Min
- 5,541
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 242,854
2025Liga MX
12,225
- Max
- 20,263
- Min
- 6,942
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 220,055
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estadio Hidalgo | — | 187 | 16,662 | 27,533 | 2016–2026 |
Estadio Hidalgo
2016–2026
- Matches
- 187
- Avg
- 16,662
- Max
- 27,533