Kagoshima United FC
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
10,689
League rank (2026/27)
#3
J3 League
All-time peak
12,436
Sat, Aug 22, 2026 · vs FC Gifu
Peak season
2026/27
avg 10,689
Kagoshima United FC is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 184 home matches from the 2016 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Kagoshima United FC drew an average home crowd of 10,689, ranking #3 in J3 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 12,436 and a low of 8,941, totalling 21,377 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 12,436 was set on Sat, 2026-08-22 against FC Gifu at 白波スタ.
Home Attendance Trend
Kagoshima United FC - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Kagoshima United FC - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Aug 22, 2026 | FC Gifu | 白波スタ | J3 League | 2026/27 | 12,436 |
| 2 | Wed, May 6, 2026 | Oita Trinita | 白波スタ | J3 League | 2026 | 11,988 |
| 3 | Sun, Nov 26, 2023 | Azul Claro Numazu | 白波スタ | J3 League | 2023 | 11,978 |
| 4 | Sun, Nov 25, 2018 | Azul Claro Numazu | 白波スタ | J3 League | 2018 | 10,916 |
| 5 | Sat, Aug 24, 2024 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 白波スタ | J2 League | 2024 | 10,406 |
| 6 | Sun, Sep 15, 2024 | Roasso Kumamoto | 白波スタ | J2 League | 2024 | 10,277 |
| 7 | Sat, Aug 16, 2025 | SC Sagamihara | 白波スタ | J3 League | 2025 | 10,238 |
| 8 | Sun, Nov 23, 2025 | FC Ryukyu | 白波スタ | J3 League | 2025 | 10,036 |
| 9 | Sat, Oct 4, 2025 | Tochigi City FC | 白波スタ | J3 League | 2025 | 9,647 |
| 10 | Sat, Sep 20, 2025 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 白波スタ | J3 League | 2025 | 9,548 |
12,436
11,988
11,978
10,916
10,406
10,277
10,238
10,036
9,647
9,548
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | J3 League | 3,665 | 4,975 | 2,024 | 15 | 54,979 |
| 2017 | J3 League | 3,508 | 5,157 | 1,854 | 16 | 56,128 |
| 2018 | J3 League | 4,040 | 10,916 | 1,703 | 16 | 64,642 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 5,785 | 7,965 | 4,079 | 21 | 121,493 |
| 2020 | J3 League | 2,214 | 3,990 | 0 | 17 | 37,635 |
| 2021 | J3 League | 3,738 | 4,957 | 1,838 | 14 | 52,326 |
| 2022 | J3 League | 4,740 | 7,562 | 2,280 | 17 | 80,579 |
| 2023 | J3 League | 5,904 | 11,978 | 3,709 | 19 | 112,184 |
| 2024 | J2 League | 6,596 | 10,406 | 3,208 | 19 | 125,324 |
| 2025 | J3 League | 6,861 | 10,238 | 3,457 | 19 | 130,354 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 6,980 | 11,988 | 4,433 | 9 | 62,818 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 10,689 | 12,436 | 8,941 | 2 | 21,377 |
2016J3 League
3,665
- Max
- 4,975
- Min
- 2,024
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 54,979
2017J3 League
3,508
- Max
- 5,157
- Min
- 1,854
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 56,128
2018J3 League
4,040
- Max
- 10,916
- Min
- 1,703
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 64,642
2019J2 League
5,785
- Max
- 7,965
- Min
- 4,079
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 121,493
2020J3 League
2,214
- Max
- 3,990
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 37,635
2021J3 League
3,738
- Max
- 4,957
- Min
- 1,838
- Matches
- 14
- Total Attendance
- 52,326
2022J3 League
4,740
- Max
- 7,562
- Min
- 2,280
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 80,579
2023J3 League
5,904
- Max
- 11,978
- Min
- 3,709
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 112,184
2024J2 League
6,596
- Max
- 10,406
- Min
- 3,208
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 125,324
2025J3 League
6,861
- Max
- 10,238
- Min
- 3,457
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 130,354
2026J3 League
6,980
- Max
- 11,988
- Min
- 4,433
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 62,818
2026/27J3 League
10,689
- Max
- 12,436
- Min
- 8,941
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 21,377
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 白波スタ | — | 150 | 5,310 | 12,436 | 2018–2027 |
| 鴨池 | — | 34 | 3,629 | 5,823 | 2016–2018 |
白波スタ
2018–2027
- Matches
- 150
- Avg
- 5,310
- Max
- 12,436
鴨池
2016–2018
- Matches
- 34
- Avg
- 3,629
- Max
- 5,823