Roasso Kumamoto
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
5,043
League rank (2026/27)
#10
J3 League
All-time peak
25,005
Sun, Jul 17, 2011 · vs Kataller Toyama
Peak season
2015
avg 7,037
Roasso Kumamoto is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 369 home matches from the 2008 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Roasso Kumamoto drew an average home crowd of 5,043, ranking #10 in J3 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 6,457 and a low of 3,629, totalling 10,086 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 25,005 was set on Sun, 2011-07-17 against Kataller Toyama at えがおS.
Home Attendance Trend
Roasso Kumamoto - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Roasso Kumamoto - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Jul 17, 2011 | Kataller Toyama | えがおS | J2 League | 2011 | 25,005 |
| 2 | Sun, Oct 23, 2022 | Yokohama FC | えがおS | J2 League | 2022 | 21,508 |
| 3 | Sun, Nov 30, 2008 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | えがおS | J2 League | 2008 | 20,635 |
| 4 | Sun, May 10, 2009 | Ventforet Kofu | えがおS | J2 League | 2009 | 19,321 |
| 5 | Sun, Oct 26, 2025 | Oita Trinita | えがおS | J2 League | 2025 | 18,340 |
| 6 | Sun, Sep 10, 2023 | Fujieda MYFC | えがおS | J2 League | 2023 | 17,805 |
| 7 | Sun, Nov 29, 2009 | Kataller Toyama | えがおS | J2 League | 2009 | 16,585 |
| 8 | Sun, Oct 3, 2010 | Avispa Fukuoka | えがおS | J2 League | 2010 | 16,098 |
| 9 | Sat, Sep 7, 2019 | Gamba Osaka U-23 | えがおS | J3 League | 2019 | 16,027 |
| 10 | Tue, Sep 23, 2008 | Yokohama FC | えがおS | J2 League | 2008 | 15,588 |
25,005
21,508
20,635
19,321
18,340
17,805
16,585
16,098
16,027
15,588
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | J2 League | 5,279 | 20,635 | 2,026 | 21 | 110,860 |
| 2009 | J2 League | 6,006 | 19,321 | 2,337 | 25 | 150,150 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 6,907 | 16,098 | 2,803 | 18 | 124,317 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 6,928 | 25,005 | 2,847 | 19 | 131,624 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 5,855 | 10,530 | 3,127 | 21 | 122,956 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 6,227 | 12,003 | 3,339 | 21 | 130,769 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 7,002 | 12,661 | 3,580 | 21 | 147,046 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 7,037 | 13,132 | 3,956 | 21 | 147,785 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 5,543 | 9,727 | 2,509 | 21 | 116,402 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 6,557 | 13,990 | 3,944 | 21 | 137,698 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 5,269 | 10,226 | 3,206 | 21 | 110,643 |
| 2019 | J3 League | 5,533 | 16,027 | 3,085 | 17 | 94,065 |
| 2020 | J3 League | 1,712 | 3,435 | 0 | 17 | 29,111 |
| 2021 | J3 League | 3,342 | 11,314 | 1,559 | 14 | 46,783 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 4,039 | 21,508 | 1,671 | 21 | 84,817 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 6,278 | 17,805 | 2,884 | 21 | 131,842 |
| 2024 | J2 League | 6,177 | 15,502 | 2,998 | 19 | 117,356 |
| 2025 | J2 League | 6,715 | 18,340 | 3,772 | 19 | 127,584 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 5,295 | 6,841 | 3,483 | 9 | 47,652 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 5,043 | 6,457 | 3,629 | 2 | 10,086 |
2008J2 League
5,279
- Max
- 20,635
- Min
- 2,026
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 110,860
2009J2 League
6,006
- Max
- 19,321
- Min
- 2,337
- Matches
- 25
- Total Attendance
- 150,150
2010J2 League
6,907
- Max
- 16,098
- Min
- 2,803
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 124,317
2011J2 League
6,928
- Max
- 25,005
- Min
- 2,847
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 131,624
2012J2 League
5,855
- Max
- 10,530
- Min
- 3,127
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 122,956
2013J2 League
6,227
- Max
- 12,003
- Min
- 3,339
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 130,769
2014J2 League
7,002
- Max
- 12,661
- Min
- 3,580
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 147,046
2015J2 League
7,037
- Max
- 13,132
- Min
- 3,956
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 147,785
2016J2 League
5,543
- Max
- 9,727
- Min
- 2,509
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 116,402
2017J2 League
6,557
- Max
- 13,990
- Min
- 3,944
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 137,698
2018J2 League
5,269
- Max
- 10,226
- Min
- 3,206
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 110,643
2019J3 League
5,533
- Max
- 16,027
- Min
- 3,085
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 94,065
2020J3 League
1,712
- Max
- 3,435
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 29,111
2021J3 League
3,342
- Max
- 11,314
- Min
- 1,559
- Matches
- 14
- Total Attendance
- 46,783
2022J2 League
4,039
- Max
- 21,508
- Min
- 1,671
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 84,817
2023J2 League
6,278
- Max
- 17,805
- Min
- 2,884
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 131,842
2024J2 League
6,177
- Max
- 15,502
- Min
- 2,998
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 117,356
2025J2 League
6,715
- Max
- 18,340
- Min
- 3,772
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 127,584
2026J3 League
5,295
- Max
- 6,841
- Min
- 3,483
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 47,652
2026/27J3 League
5,043
- Max
- 6,457
- Min
- 3,629
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 10,086
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| えがおS | — | 334 | 5,890 | 25,005 | 2008–2027 |
| 水前寺 | — | 30 | 4,387 | 6,924 | 2008–2019 |
| 駅スタ | — | 2 | 3,915 | 5,191 | 2016 |
| 三協F柏 | — | 1 | 8,201 | 8,201 | 2016 |
| ノエスタ | — | 1 | 2,509 | 2,509 | 2016 |
| 鴨池 | — | 1 | 2,026 | 2,026 | 2008 |
えがおS
2008–2027
- Matches
- 334
- Avg
- 5,890
- Max
- 25,005
水前寺
2008–2019
- Matches
- 30
- Avg
- 4,387
- Max
- 6,924
駅スタ
2016
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 3,915
- Max
- 5,191
三協F柏
2016
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 8,201
- Max
- 8,201
ノエスタ
2016
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 2,509
- Max
- 2,509
鴨池
2008
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 2,026
- Max
- 2,026