Gainare Tottori
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
3,263
League rank (2026/27)
#17
J3 League
All-time peak
11,995
Sat, Aug 23, 2025 · vs Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Peak season
2013
avg 4,097
Gainare Tottori is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 279 home matches from the 2011 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Gainare Tottori drew an average home crowd of 3,263, ranking #17 in J3 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 3,960 and a low of 2,565, totalling 6,525 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 11,995 was set on Sat, 2025-08-23 against Matsumoto Yamaga FC at Axis.
Home Attendance Trend
Gainare Tottori - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Gainare Tottori - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Aug 23, 2025 | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | Axis | J3 League | 2025 | 11,995 |
| 2 | Wed, Aug 21, 2013 | Gamba Osaka | Axis | J2 League | 2013 | 10,096 |
| 3 | Sun, Aug 21, 2011 | Yokohama FC | Axis | J2 League | 2011 | 8,212 |
| 4 | Sat, Sep 10, 2011 | Fagiano Okayama | Axis | J2 League | 2011 | 7,943 |
| 5 | Sun, Aug 12, 2012 | Fagiano Okayama | Axis | J2 League | 2012 | 6,629 |
| 6 | Sun, Jul 14, 2013 | Yokohama FC | Axis | J2 League | 2013 | 6,536 |
| 7 | Sun, Mar 17, 2013 | Mito HollyHock | Axis | J2 League | 2013 | 6,467 |
| 8 | Fri, May 3, 2013 | Tokushima Vortis | Axis | J2 League | 2013 | 6,123 |
| 9 | Sun, Aug 3, 2014 | Zweigen Kanazawa | Axis | J3 League | 2014 | 5,892 |
| 10 | Sat, Nov 19, 2011 | FC Tokyo | Axis | J2 League | 2011 | 5,746 |
11,995
10,096
8,212
7,943
6,629
6,536
6,467
6,123
5,892
5,746
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | J2 League | 3,692 | 8,212 | 1,787 | 19 | 70,152 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 3,133 | 6,629 | 1,363 | 21 | 65,786 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 4,097 | 10,096 | 1,530 | 21 | 86,033 |
| 2014 | J3 League | 3,069 | 5,892 | 1,832 | 18 | 55,242 |
| 2015 | J3 League | 1,932 | 4,013 | 1,096 | 20 | 38,637 |
| 2016 | J3 League | 1,898 | 3,450 | 1,321 | 15 | 28,471 |
| 2017 | J3 League | 1,559 | 2,435 | 573 | 16 | 24,938 |
| 2018 | J3 League | 2,657 | 4,817 | 1,302 | 16 | 42,519 |
| 2019 | J3 League | 2,229 | 4,011 | 946 | 17 | 37,889 |
| 2020 | J3 League | 808 | 1,451 | 0 | 17 | 13,731 |
| 2021 | J3 League | 1,186 | 1,861 | 739 | 14 | 16,604 |
| 2022 | J3 League | 1,745 | 3,017 | 646 | 17 | 29,672 |
| 2023 | J3 League | 2,280 | 5,411 | 1,190 | 19 | 43,325 |
| 2024 | J3 League | 2,434 | 5,057 | 934 | 19 | 46,245 |
| 2025 | J3 League | 2,835 | 11,995 | 1,491 | 19 | 53,873 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 2,248 | 4,082 | 1,060 | 9 | 20,231 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 3,263 | 3,960 | 2,565 | 2 | 6,525 |
2011J2 League
3,692
- Max
- 8,212
- Min
- 1,787
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 70,152
2012J2 League
3,133
- Max
- 6,629
- Min
- 1,363
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 65,786
2013J2 League
4,097
- Max
- 10,096
- Min
- 1,530
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 86,033
2014J3 League
3,069
- Max
- 5,892
- Min
- 1,832
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 55,242
2015J3 League
1,932
- Max
- 4,013
- Min
- 1,096
- Matches
- 20
- Total Attendance
- 38,637
2016J3 League
1,898
- Max
- 3,450
- Min
- 1,321
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 28,471
2017J3 League
1,559
- Max
- 2,435
- Min
- 573
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 24,938
2018J3 League
2,657
- Max
- 4,817
- Min
- 1,302
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 42,519
2019J3 League
2,229
- Max
- 4,011
- Min
- 946
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 37,889
2020J3 League
808
- Max
- 1,451
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 13,731
2021J3 League
1,186
- Max
- 1,861
- Min
- 739
- Matches
- 14
- Total Attendance
- 16,604
2022J3 League
1,745
- Max
- 3,017
- Min
- 646
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 29,672
2023J3 League
2,280
- Max
- 5,411
- Min
- 1,190
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 43,325
2024J3 League
2,434
- Max
- 5,057
- Min
- 934
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 46,245
2025J3 League
2,835
- Max
- 11,995
- Min
- 1,491
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 53,873
2026J3 League
2,248
- Max
- 4,082
- Min
- 1,060
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 20,231
2026/27J3 League
3,263
- Max
- 3,960
- Min
- 2,565
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 6,525
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axis | — | 241 | 2,462 | 11,995 | 2011–2027 |
| ヤジン | — | 38 | 2,278 | 5,063 | 2014–2025 |
Axis
2011–2027
- Matches
- 241
- Avg
- 2,462
- Max
- 11,995
ヤジン
2014–2025
- Matches
- 38
- Avg
- 2,278
- Max
- 5,063