Kochi United SC
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
2,939
League rank (2026/27)
#19
J3 League
All-time peak
7,867
Sun, May 17, 2026 · vs Ehime FC
Peak season
2026
avg 3,062
Kochi United SC is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 32 home matches from the 2025 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Kochi United SC drew an average home crowd of 2,939, ranking #19 in J3 League. They played 3 matches with a peak of 3,552 and a low of 2,434, totalling 8,816 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 7,867 was set on Sun, 2026-05-17 against Ehime FC at 春野陸.
Home Attendance Trend
Kochi United SC - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Kochi United SC - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, May 17, 2026 | Ehime FC | 春野陸 | J3 League | 2026 | 7,867 |
| 2 | Sun, Feb 23, 2025 | Gainare Tottori | 春野陸 | J3 League | 2025 | 5,038 |
| 3 | Sun, Sep 14, 2025 | Tochigi SC | 春野陸 | J3 League | 2025 | 5,006 |
| 4 | Sun, Aug 23, 2026 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 春野陸 | J3 League | 2026/27 | 3,552 |
| 5 | Sat, Mar 14, 2026 | FC Imabari | 春野陸 | J3 League | 2026 | 3,118 |
| 6 | Tue, May 6, 2025 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 春野陸 | J3 League | 2025 | 3,054 |
| 7 | Sat, Aug 8, 2026 | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | 春野陸 | J3 League | 2026/27 | 2,830 |
| 8 | Sun, Feb 22, 2026 | Zweigen Kanazawa | 春野陸 | J3 League | 2026 | 2,809 |
| 9 | Sat, Aug 30, 2025 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 春野陸 | J3 League | 2025 | 2,762 |
| 10 | Sun, Apr 26, 2026 | Tokushima Vortis | 春野陸 | J3 League | 2026 | 2,754 |
7,867
5,038
5,006
3,552
3,118
3,054
2,830
2,809
2,762
2,754
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | J3 League | 2,406 | 5,038 | 1,246 | 19 | 45,722 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 3,062 | 7,867 | 1,813 | 10 | 30,623 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 2,939 | 3,552 | 2,434 | 3 | 8,816 |
2025J3 League
2,406
- Max
- 5,038
- Min
- 1,246
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 45,722
2026J3 League
3,062
- Max
- 7,867
- Min
- 1,813
- Matches
- 10
- Total Attendance
- 30,623
2026/27J3 League
2,939
- Max
- 3,552
- Min
- 2,434
- Matches
- 3
- Total Attendance
- 8,816
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 春野陸 | — | 32 | 2,661 | 7,867 | 2025–2027 |
春野陸
2025–2027
- Matches
- 32
- Avg
- 2,661
- Max
- 7,867