FC Ryukyu
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
11,359
League rank (2026/27)
#1
J3 League
All-time peak
12,019
Sat, Aug 17, 2019 · vs Yokohama FC
Peak season
2026/27
avg 11,359
FC Ryukyu is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 235 home matches from the 2014 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, FC Ryukyu drew an average home crowd of 11,359, ranking #1 in J3 League. They played 1 matches with a peak of 11,359 and a low of 11,359, totalling 11,359 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 12,019 was set on Sat, 2019-08-17 against Yokohama FC at タピスタ.
Home Attendance Trend
FC Ryukyu - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
FC Ryukyu - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Aug 17, 2019 | Yokohama FC | タピスタ | J2 League | 2019 | 12,019 |
| 2 | Sat, Aug 29, 2026 | SC Sagamihara | 沖縄県陸 | J3 League | 2026/27 | 11,359 |
| 3 | Sun, Jun 28, 2015 | Gainare Tottori | 沖縄県陸 | J3 League | 2015 | 8,993 |
| 4 | Sat, Aug 31, 2024 | Gainare Tottori | タピスタ | J3 League | 2024 | 8,755 |
| 5 | Sun, Oct 27, 2019 | RB Omiya Ardija | タピスタ | J2 League | 2019 | 8,002 |
| 6 | Sun, Apr 7, 2019 | Kashiwa Reysol | タピスタ | J2 League | 2019 | 7,913 |
| 7 | Sat, Nov 3, 2018 | Thespa Gunma | タピスタ | J3 League | 2018 | 7,810 |
| 8 | Sat, Aug 23, 2025 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 沖縄県陸 | J3 League | 2025 | 7,726 |
| 9 | Sun, Nov 10, 2019 | Kyoto Sanga F.C. | タピスタ | J2 League | 2019 | 7,523 |
| 10 | Sun, Feb 24, 2019 | Avispa Fukuoka | タピスタ | J2 League | 2019 | 7,385 |
12,019
11,359
8,993
8,755
8,002
7,913
7,810
7,726
7,523
7,385
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | J3 League | 1,398 | 5,163 | 520 | 18 | 25,162 |
| 2015 | J3 League | 1,498 | 8,993 | 538 | 19 | 28,466 |
| 2016 | J3 League | 1,561 | 4,565 | 948 | 15 | 23,418 |
| 2017 | J3 League | 2,508 | 6,888 | 1,032 | 16 | 40,132 |
| 2018 | J3 League | 3,146 | 7,810 | 886 | 16 | 50,330 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 4,953 | 12,019 | 2,428 | 21 | 104,009 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 1,115 | 3,246 | 0 | 21 | 23,409 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 1,618 | 3,871 | 0 | 21 | 33,981 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 1,996 | 4,537 | 608 | 21 | 41,916 |
| 2023 | J3 League | 2,534 | 4,396 | 1,323 | 19 | 48,144 |
| 2024 | J3 League | 3,007 | 8,755 | 2,070 | 19 | 57,136 |
| 2025 | J3 League | 2,729 | 7,726 | 1,178 | 19 | 51,848 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 2,563 | 4,701 | 1,591 | 9 | 23,067 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 11,359 | 11,359 | 11,359 | 1 | 11,359 |
2014J3 League
1,398
- Max
- 5,163
- Min
- 520
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 25,162
2015J3 League
1,498
- Max
- 8,993
- Min
- 538
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 28,466
2016J3 League
1,561
- Max
- 4,565
- Min
- 948
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 23,418
2017J3 League
2,508
- Max
- 6,888
- Min
- 1,032
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 40,132
2018J3 League
3,146
- Max
- 7,810
- Min
- 886
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 50,330
2019J2 League
4,953
- Max
- 12,019
- Min
- 2,428
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 104,009
2020J2 League
1,115
- Max
- 3,246
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 23,409
2021J2 League
1,618
- Max
- 3,871
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 33,981
2022J2 League
1,996
- Max
- 4,537
- Min
- 608
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 41,916
2023J3 League
2,534
- Max
- 4,396
- Min
- 1,323
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 48,144
2024J3 League
3,007
- Max
- 8,755
- Min
- 2,070
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 57,136
2025J3 League
2,729
- Max
- 7,726
- Min
- 1,178
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 51,848
2026J3 League
2,563
- Max
- 4,701
- Min
- 1,591
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 23,067
2026/27J3 League
11,359
- Max
- 11,359
- Min
- 11,359
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 11,359
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| タピスタ | — | 132 | 2,584 | 12,019 | 2018–2025 |
| 沖縄県陸 | — | 88 | 2,266 | 11,359 | 2014–2027 |
| 沖縄市陸 | — | 15 | 1,456 | 5,163 | 2014 |
タピスタ
2018–2025
- Matches
- 132
- Avg
- 2,584
- Max
- 12,019
沖縄県陸
2014–2027
- Matches
- 88
- Avg
- 2,266
- Max
- 11,359
沖縄市陸
2014
- Matches
- 15
- Avg
- 1,456
- Max
- 5,163