Giravanz Kitakyushu
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
6,255
League rank (2026/27)
#7
J3 League
All-time peak
15,242
Sat, Aug 16, 2025 · vs Nara Club
Peak season
2026/27
avg 6,255
Giravanz Kitakyushu is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 318 home matches from the 2010 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Giravanz Kitakyushu drew an average home crowd of 6,255, ranking #7 in J3 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 7,817 and a low of 4,693, totalling 12,510 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 15,242 was set on Sat, 2025-08-16 against Nara Club at ミクスタ.
Home Attendance Trend
Giravanz Kitakyushu - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Giravanz Kitakyushu - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Aug 16, 2025 | Nara Club | ミクスタ | J3 League | 2025 | 15,242 |
| 2 | Sun, Mar 12, 2017 | Blaublitz Akita | ミクスタ | J3 League | 2017 | 14,935 |
| 3 | Sat, Aug 26, 2017 | FC Ryukyu | ミクスタ | J3 League | 2017 | 13,880 |
| 4 | Sun, Feb 23, 2020 | Avispa Fukuoka | ミクスタ | J2 League | 2020 | 13,440 |
| 5 | Sat, Aug 25, 2018 | AC Nagano Parceiro | ミクスタ | J3 League | 2018 | 12,812 |
| 6 | Sat, Aug 17, 2024 | Kataller Toyama | ミクスタ | J3 League | 2024 | 12,448 |
| 7 | Sat, Jul 27, 2019 | Kataller Toyama | ミクスタ | J3 League | 2019 | 12,270 |
| 8 | Sun, Nov 23, 2025 | Zweigen Kanazawa | ミクスタ | J3 League | 2025 | 8,921 |
| 9 | Sun, May 3, 2026 | Oita Trinita | ミクスタ | J3 League | 2026 | 8,801 |
| 10 | Mon, Nov 23, 2015 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 本城 | J2 League | 2015 | 8,501 |
15,242
14,935
13,880
13,440
12,812
12,448
12,270
8,921
8,801
8,501
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | J2 League | 4,189 | 7,470 | 2,389 | 18 | 75,393 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 4,051 | 7,080 | 1,336 | 19 | 76,976 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 3,346 | 7,637 | 2,112 | 21 | 70,274 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 3,175 | 7,207 | 1,607 | 21 | 66,665 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 3,622 | 6,516 | 1,462 | 21 | 76,072 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 3,488 | 8,501 | 1,939 | 21 | 73,243 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 3,224 | 5,689 | 1,795 | 21 | 67,698 |
| 2017 | J3 League | 5,939 | 14,935 | 3,864 | 16 | 95,023 |
| 2018 | J3 League | 4,501 | 12,812 | 2,320 | 16 | 72,014 |
| 2019 | J3 League | 6,049 | 12,270 | 3,744 | 17 | 102,831 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 3,304 | 13,440 | 0 | 21 | 69,378 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 2,974 | 5,638 | 2,106 | 21 | 62,455 |
| 2022 | J3 League | 3,613 | 7,233 | 2,480 | 17 | 61,417 |
| 2023 | J3 League | 3,857 | 8,042 | 2,598 | 19 | 73,288 |
| 2024 | J3 League | 4,649 | 12,448 | 2,290 | 19 | 88,339 |
| 2025 | J3 League | 5,563 | 15,242 | 2,891 | 19 | 105,697 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 5,712 | 8,801 | 3,360 | 9 | 51,411 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 6,255 | 7,817 | 4,693 | 2 | 12,510 |
2010J2 League
4,189
- Max
- 7,470
- Min
- 2,389
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 75,393
2011J2 League
4,051
- Max
- 7,080
- Min
- 1,336
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 76,976
2012J2 League
3,346
- Max
- 7,637
- Min
- 2,112
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 70,274
2013J2 League
3,175
- Max
- 7,207
- Min
- 1,607
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 66,665
2014J2 League
3,622
- Max
- 6,516
- Min
- 1,462
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 76,072
2015J2 League
3,488
- Max
- 8,501
- Min
- 1,939
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 73,243
2016J2 League
3,224
- Max
- 5,689
- Min
- 1,795
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 67,698
2017J3 League
5,939
- Max
- 14,935
- Min
- 3,864
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 95,023
2018J3 League
4,501
- Max
- 12,812
- Min
- 2,320
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 72,014
2019J3 League
6,049
- Max
- 12,270
- Min
- 3,744
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 102,831
2020J2 League
3,304
- Max
- 13,440
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 69,378
2021J2 League
2,974
- Max
- 5,638
- Min
- 2,106
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 62,455
2022J3 League
3,613
- Max
- 7,233
- Min
- 2,480
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 61,417
2023J3 League
3,857
- Max
- 8,042
- Min
- 2,598
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 73,288
2024J3 League
4,649
- Max
- 12,448
- Min
- 2,290
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 88,339
2025J3 League
5,563
- Max
- 15,242
- Min
- 2,891
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 105,697
2026J3 League
5,712
- Max
- 8,801
- Min
- 3,360
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 51,411
2026/27J3 League
6,255
- Max
- 7,817
- Min
- 4,693
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 12,510
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ミクスタ | — | 176 | 4,513 | 15,242 | 2017–2027 |
| 本城 | — | 142 | 3,566 | 8,501 | 2010–2016 |
ミクスタ
2017–2027
- Matches
- 176
- Avg
- 4,513
- Max
- 15,242
本城
2010–2016
- Matches
- 142
- Avg
- 3,566
- Max
- 8,501