FC Osaka
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
2,562
League rank (2026/27)
#20
J3 League
All-time peak
6,459
Sun, Jun 2, 2024 · vs Nara Club
Peak season
2026
avg 2,716
FC Osaka is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 69 home matches from the 2023 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, FC Osaka drew an average home crowd of 2,562, ranking #20 in J3 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 4,229 and a low of 894, totalling 5,123 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 6,459 was set on Sun, 2024-06-02 against Nara Club at 花園.
Home Attendance Trend
FC Osaka - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
FC Osaka - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Jun 2, 2024 | Nara Club | 花園 | J3 League | 2024 | 6,459 |
| 2 | Mon, Nov 24, 2025 | Kochi United SC | 花園 | J3 League | 2025 | 5,286 |
| 3 | Sat, May 31, 2025 | Kagoshima United FC | 花園 | J3 League | 2025 | 5,163 |
| 4 | Sat, Jul 20, 2024 | RB Omiya Ardija | 花園 | J3 League | 2024 | 4,610 |
| 5 | Sun, Mar 29, 2026 | Albirex Niigata | 花園 | J3 League | 2026 | 4,605 |
| 6 | Sun, Sep 3, 2023 | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | 花園 | J3 League | 2023 | 4,555 |
| 7 | Sun, Aug 20, 2023 | Nara Club | 花園 | J3 League | 2023 | 4,467 |
| 8 | Sun, Aug 16, 2026 | AC Nagano Parceiro | 花園 | J3 League | 2026/27 | 4,229 |
| 9 | Wed, Apr 29, 2026 | Tokushima Vortis | 花園 | J3 League | 2026 | 4,085 |
| 10 | Mon, Sep 15, 2025 | Tochigi City FC | 花園 | J3 League | 2025 | 3,923 |
6,459
5,286
5,163
4,610
4,605
4,555
4,467
4,229
4,085
3,923
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | J3 League | 2,708 | 4,555 | 1,435 | 19 | 51,447 |
| 2024 | J3 League | 2,470 | 6,459 | 766 | 19 | 46,931 |
| 2025 | J3 League | 2,698 | 5,286 | 374 | 19 | 51,263 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 2,716 | 4,605 | 1,847 | 10 | 27,157 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 2,562 | 4,229 | 894 | 2 | 5,123 |
2023J3 League
2,708
- Max
- 4,555
- Min
- 1,435
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 51,447
2024J3 League
2,470
- Max
- 6,459
- Min
- 766
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 46,931
2025J3 League
2,698
- Max
- 5,286
- Min
- 374
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 51,263
2026J3 League
2,716
- Max
- 4,605
- Min
- 1,847
- Matches
- 10
- Total Attendance
- 27,157
2026/27J3 League
2,562
- Max
- 4,229
- Min
- 894
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 5,123
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 花園 | — | 61 | 2,835 | 6,459 | 2023–2027 |
| たけびし | — | 4 | 820 | 939 | 2024–2025 |
| 紀三井寺 | — | 2 | 816 | 1,258 | 2024–2025 |
| 万博 | — | 1 | 3,199 | 3,199 | 2023 |
| ミクスタ | — | 1 | 894 | 894 | 2027 |
花園
2023–2027
- Matches
- 61
- Avg
- 2,835
- Max
- 6,459
たけびし
2024–2025
- Matches
- 4
- Avg
- 820
- Max
- 939
紀三井寺
2024–2025
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 816
- Max
- 1,258
万博
2023
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 3,199
- Max
- 3,199
ミクスタ
2027
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 894
- Max
- 894