FC Gifu
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
7,737
League rank (2026/27)
#5
J3 League
All-time peak
17,027
Sun, Oct 1, 2017 · vs Nagoya Grampus
Peak season
2026/27
avg 7,737
FC Gifu is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 368 home matches from the 2008 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, FC Gifu drew an average home crowd of 7,737, ranking #5 in J3 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 10,453 and a low of 5,020, totalling 15,473 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 17,027 was set on Sun, 2017-10-01 against Nagoya Grampus at 長良川.
Home Attendance Trend
FC Gifu - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
FC Gifu - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Oct 1, 2017 | Nagoya Grampus | 長良川 | J2 League | 2017 | 17,027 |
| 2 | Sat, Jun 14, 2014 | Jubilo Iwata | 長良川 | J2 League | 2014 | 15,138 |
| 3 | Sat, Jun 21, 2014 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 長良川 | J2 League | 2014 | 13,016 |
| 4 | Sat, Nov 15, 2014 | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | 長良川 | J2 League | 2014 | 12,518 |
| 5 | Sun, Jul 20, 2014 | Yokohama FC | 長良川 | J2 League | 2014 | 12,465 |
| 6 | Sun, Nov 20, 2016 | Tokyo Verdy | 長良川 | J2 League | 2016 | 12,158 |
| 7 | Sun, Sep 23, 2018 | Tokyo Verdy | 長良川 | J2 League | 2018 | 12,045 |
| 8 | Sun, Sep 29, 2019 | Yokohama FC | 長良川 | J2 League | 2019 | 11,787 |
| 9 | Wed, Jul 3, 2013 | Gamba Osaka | 長良川 | J2 League | 2013 | 11,719 |
| 10 | Sat, Jun 3, 2017 | Montedio Yamagata | 長良川 | J2 League | 2017 | 11,364 |
17,027
15,138
13,016
12,518
12,465
12,158
12,045
11,787
11,719
11,364
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | J2 League | 3,745 | 8,374 | 2,028 | 21 | 78,650 |
| 2009 | J2 League | 4,302 | 9,113 | 1,492 | 25 | 107,557 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 3,108 | 5,133 | 2,006 | 18 | 55,950 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 4,120 | 6,684 | 2,150 | 19 | 78,273 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 4,270 | 11,119 | 1,791 | 21 | 89,676 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 4,525 | 11,719 | 2,341 | 21 | 95,032 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 7,584 | 15,138 | 3,162 | 21 | 159,259 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 6,179 | 9,296 | 3,539 | 21 | 129,756 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 5,662 | 12,158 | 3,215 | 21 | 118,910 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 6,977 | 17,027 | 3,650 | 21 | 146,518 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 6,858 | 12,045 | 3,819 | 21 | 144,011 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 6,644 | 11,787 | 4,212 | 21 | 139,526 |
| 2020 | J3 League | 2,644 | 5,222 | 0 | 17 | 44,942 |
| 2021 | J3 League | 3,505 | 5,472 | 2,184 | 14 | 49,071 |
| 2022 | J3 League | 4,194 | 7,827 | 2,517 | 17 | 71,291 |
| 2023 | J3 League | 4,733 | 7,019 | 3,099 | 19 | 89,934 |
| 2024 | J3 League | 4,684 | 8,284 | 2,795 | 19 | 88,991 |
| 2025 | J3 League | 4,773 | 7,508 | 2,270 | 19 | 90,686 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 5,358 | 9,695 | 1,327 | 10 | 53,576 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 7,737 | 10,453 | 5,020 | 2 | 15,473 |
2008J2 League
3,745
- Max
- 8,374
- Min
- 2,028
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 78,650
2009J2 League
4,302
- Max
- 9,113
- Min
- 1,492
- Matches
- 25
- Total Attendance
- 107,557
2010J2 League
3,108
- Max
- 5,133
- Min
- 2,006
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 55,950
2011J2 League
4,120
- Max
- 6,684
- Min
- 2,150
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 78,273
2012J2 League
4,270
- Max
- 11,119
- Min
- 1,791
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 89,676
2013J2 League
4,525
- Max
- 11,719
- Min
- 2,341
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 95,032
2014J2 League
7,584
- Max
- 15,138
- Min
- 3,162
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 159,259
2015J2 League
6,179
- Max
- 9,296
- Min
- 3,539
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 129,756
2016J2 League
5,662
- Max
- 12,158
- Min
- 3,215
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 118,910
2017J2 League
6,977
- Max
- 17,027
- Min
- 3,650
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 146,518
2018J2 League
6,858
- Max
- 12,045
- Min
- 3,819
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 144,011
2019J2 League
6,644
- Max
- 11,787
- Min
- 4,212
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 139,526
2020J3 League
2,644
- Max
- 5,222
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 44,942
2021J3 League
3,505
- Max
- 5,472
- Min
- 2,184
- Matches
- 14
- Total Attendance
- 49,071
2022J3 League
4,194
- Max
- 7,827
- Min
- 2,517
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 71,291
2023J3 League
4,733
- Max
- 7,019
- Min
- 3,099
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 89,934
2024J3 League
4,684
- Max
- 8,284
- Min
- 2,795
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 88,991
2025J3 League
4,773
- Max
- 7,508
- Min
- 2,270
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 90,686
2026J3 League
5,358
- Max
- 9,695
- Min
- 1,327
- Matches
- 10
- Total Attendance
- 53,576
2026/27J3 League
7,737
- Max
- 10,453
- Min
- 5,020
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 15,473
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 長良川 | — | 347 | 5,159 | 17,027 | 2008–2027 |
| 長良川球 | — | 19 | 2,751 | 3,543 | 2010–2012 |
| 大垣 | — | 1 | 3,369 | 3,369 | 2013 |
| アイスタ | — | 1 | 1,327 | 1,327 | 2026 |
長良川
2008–2027
- Matches
- 347
- Avg
- 5,159
- Max
- 17,027
長良川球
2010–2012
- Matches
- 19
- Avg
- 2,751
- Max
- 3,543
大垣
2013
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 3,369
- Max
- 3,369
アイスタ
2026
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 1,327
- Max
- 1,327