Fukushima United FC
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
4,516
League rank (2026/27)
#13
J3 League
All-time peak
8,698
Sat, Aug 30, 2025 · vs Kagoshima United FC
Peak season
2026/27
avg 4,516
Fukushima United FC is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 218 home matches from the 2014 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Fukushima United FC drew an average home crowd of 4,516, ranking #13 in J3 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 5,860 and a low of 3,171, totalling 9,031 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 8,698 was set on Sat, 2025-08-30 against Kagoshima United FC at とうスタ.
Home Attendance Trend
Fukushima United FC - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Fukushima United FC - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Aug 30, 2025 | Kagoshima United FC | とうスタ | J3 League | 2025 | 8,698 |
| 2 | Sat, Aug 29, 2026 | Nara Club | とうスタ | J3 League | 2026/27 | 5,860 |
| 3 | Sun, Apr 12, 2026 | Iwaki FC | とうスタ | J3 League | 2026 | 5,723 |
| 4 | Sat, Aug 31, 2024 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | とうスタ | J3 League | 2024 | 5,471 |
| 5 | Sun, Mar 8, 2026 | AC Nagano Parceiro | とうスタ | J3 League | 2026 | 5,253 |
| 6 | Sun, Nov 17, 2024 | Azul Claro Numazu | とうスタ | J3 League | 2024 | 4,634 |
| 7 | Wed, May 4, 2022 | Iwaki FC | とうスタ | J3 League | 2022 | 4,501 |
| 8 | Sun, Aug 3, 2014 | SC Sagamihara | とうスタ | J3 League | 2014 | 4,163 |
| 9 | Sun, Aug 27, 2017 | Azul Claro Numazu | とうスタ | J3 League | 2017 | 3,897 |
| 10 | Sun, May 3, 2026 | RB Omiya Ardija | とうスタ | J3 League | 2026 | 3,783 |
8,698
5,860
5,723
5,471
5,253
4,634
4,501
4,163
3,897
3,783
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | J3 League | 1,321 | 4,163 | 504 | 18 | 23,769 |
| 2015 | J3 League | 1,289 | 3,207 | 692 | 19 | 24,497 |
| 2016 | J3 League | 1,678 | 3,052 | 1,045 | 15 | 25,172 |
| 2017 | J3 League | 1,485 | 3,897 | 629 | 16 | 23,762 |
| 2018 | J3 League | 1,576 | 3,199 | 671 | 16 | 25,214 |
| 2019 | J3 League | 1,242 | 3,406 | 436 | 17 | 21,115 |
| 2020 | J3 League | 582 | 1,369 | 0 | 17 | 9,902 |
| 2021 | J3 League | 877 | 1,641 | 264 | 14 | 12,276 |
| 2022 | J3 League | 1,465 | 4,501 | 685 | 17 | 24,900 |
| 2023 | J3 League | 1,229 | 1,865 | 668 | 19 | 23,349 |
| 2024 | J3 League | 1,800 | 5,471 | 555 | 19 | 34,198 |
| 2025 | J3 League | 2,374 | 8,698 | 844 | 19 | 45,113 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 2,893 | 5,723 | 1,243 | 10 | 28,932 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 4,516 | 5,860 | 3,171 | 2 | 9,031 |
2014J3 League
1,321
- Max
- 4,163
- Min
- 504
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 23,769
2015J3 League
1,289
- Max
- 3,207
- Min
- 692
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 24,497
2016J3 League
1,678
- Max
- 3,052
- Min
- 1,045
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 25,172
2017J3 League
1,485
- Max
- 3,897
- Min
- 629
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 23,762
2018J3 League
1,576
- Max
- 3,199
- Min
- 671
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 25,214
2019J3 League
1,242
- Max
- 3,406
- Min
- 436
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 21,115
2020J3 League
582
- Max
- 1,369
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 9,902
2021J3 League
877
- Max
- 1,641
- Min
- 264
- Matches
- 14
- Total Attendance
- 12,276
2022J3 League
1,465
- Max
- 4,501
- Min
- 685
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 24,900
2023J3 League
1,229
- Max
- 1,865
- Min
- 668
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 23,349
2024J3 League
1,800
- Max
- 5,471
- Min
- 555
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 34,198
2025J3 League
2,374
- Max
- 8,698
- Min
- 844
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 45,113
2026J3 League
2,893
- Max
- 5,723
- Min
- 1,243
- Matches
- 10
- Total Attendance
- 28,932
2026/27J3 League
4,516
- Max
- 5,860
- Min
- 3,171
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 9,031
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| とうスタ | — | 193 | 1,563 | 8,698 | 2014–2027 |
| あいづ | — | 12 | 1,401 | 2,562 | 2014–2025 |
| Jスタ | — | 7 | 680 | 1,100 | 2019–2022 |
| レモンS | — | 4 | 1,354 | 1,507 | 2015–2018 |
| 郡山西部 | — | 1 | 1,002 | 1,002 | 2021 |
| いわきグ | — | 1 | 1,589 | 1,589 | 2014 |
とうスタ
2014–2027
- Matches
- 193
- Avg
- 1,563
- Max
- 8,698
あいづ
2014–2025
- Matches
- 12
- Avg
- 1,401
- Max
- 2,562
Jスタ
2019–2022
- Matches
- 7
- Avg
- 680
- Max
- 1,100
レモンS
2015–2018
- Matches
- 4
- Avg
- 1,354
- Max
- 1,507
郡山西部
2021
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 1,002
- Max
- 1,002
いわきグ
2014
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 1,589
- Max
- 1,589