Ehime FC
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
4,924
League rank (2026/27)
#12
J3 League
All-time peak
12,851
Sun, Sep 13, 2009 · vs Tokushima Vortis
Peak season
2026/27
avg 4,924
Ehime FC is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 428 home matches from the 2006 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Ehime FC drew an average home crowd of 4,924, ranking #12 in J3 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 5,155 and a low of 4,692, totalling 9,847 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 12,851 was set on Sun, 2009-09-13 against Tokushima Vortis at ニンスタ.
Home Attendance Trend
Ehime FC - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Ehime FC - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Sep 13, 2009 | Tokushima Vortis | ニンスタ | J2 League | 2009 | 12,851 |
| 2 | Sat, Nov 11, 2023 | FC Imabari | ニンスタ | J3 League | 2023 | 11,128 |
| 3 | Sat, Mar 4, 2006 | Yokohama FC | 愛媛陸 | J2 League | 2006 | 10,922 |
| 4 | Sat, May 29, 2010 | Ventforet Kofu | ニンスタ | J2 League | 2010 | 10,630 |
| 5 | Sun, May 26, 2013 | Gamba Osaka | ニンスタ | J2 League | 2013 | 10,381 |
| 6 | Sat, Mar 8, 2025 | FC Imabari | ニンスタ | J2 League | 2025 | 9,352 |
| 7 | Mon, Nov 23, 2015 | Tokushima Vortis | ニンスタ | J2 League | 2015 | 9,158 |
| 8 | Sat, Sep 10, 2022 | FC Imabari | ニンスタ | J3 League | 2022 | 9,126 |
| 9 | Sat, Aug 3, 2024 | Tokushima Vortis | ニンスタ | J2 League | 2024 | 9,039 |
| 10 | Tue, May 6, 2014 | Jubilo Iwata | ニンスタ | J2 League | 2014 | 8,295 |
12,851
11,128
10,922
10,630
10,381
9,352
9,158
9,126
9,039
8,295
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | J2 League | 4,139 | 10,922 | 2,091 | 24 | 99,334 |
| 2007 | J2 League | 3,317 | 6,381 | 1,933 | 24 | 79,619 |
| 2008 | J2 League | 3,704 | 7,809 | 2,088 | 21 | 77,775 |
| 2009 | J2 League | 3,694 | 12,851 | 1,633 | 26 | 96,054 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 4,386 | 10,630 | 2,787 | 18 | 78,945 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 3,475 | 7,634 | 1,563 | 19 | 66,022 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 3,629 | 6,612 | 1,950 | 21 | 76,201 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 3,950 | 10,381 | 1,104 | 21 | 82,952 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 3,820 | 8,295 | 2,057 | 21 | 80,228 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 3,771 | 9,158 | 1,722 | 21 | 79,193 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 4,089 | 8,215 | 2,019 | 21 | 85,863 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 3,866 | 7,863 | 1,958 | 21 | 81,193 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 3,161 | 5,319 | 2,196 | 21 | 66,382 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 3,780 | 7,874 | 2,540 | 21 | 79,373 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 1,512 | 5,681 | 0 | 21 | 31,757 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 1,854 | 3,369 | 826 | 21 | 38,935 |
| 2022 | J3 League | 2,938 | 9,126 | 1,249 | 17 | 49,941 |
| 2023 | J3 League | 3,674 | 11,128 | 1,593 | 19 | 69,811 |
| 2024 | J2 League | 4,721 | 9,039 | 2,853 | 19 | 89,700 |
| 2025 | J2 League | 4,730 | 9,352 | 2,735 | 19 | 89,869 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 3,625 | 7,071 | 2,516 | 10 | 36,248 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 4,924 | 5,155 | 4,692 | 2 | 9,847 |
2006J2 League
4,139
- Max
- 10,922
- Min
- 2,091
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 99,334
2007J2 League
3,317
- Max
- 6,381
- Min
- 1,933
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 79,619
2008J2 League
3,704
- Max
- 7,809
- Min
- 2,088
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 77,775
2009J2 League
3,694
- Max
- 12,851
- Min
- 1,633
- Matches
- 26
- Total Attendance
- 96,054
2010J2 League
4,386
- Max
- 10,630
- Min
- 2,787
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 78,945
2011J2 League
3,475
- Max
- 7,634
- Min
- 1,563
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 66,022
2012J2 League
3,629
- Max
- 6,612
- Min
- 1,950
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 76,201
2013J2 League
3,950
- Max
- 10,381
- Min
- 1,104
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 82,952
2014J2 League
3,820
- Max
- 8,295
- Min
- 2,057
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 80,228
2015J2 League
3,771
- Max
- 9,158
- Min
- 1,722
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 79,193
2016J2 League
4,089
- Max
- 8,215
- Min
- 2,019
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 85,863
2017J2 League
3,866
- Max
- 7,863
- Min
- 1,958
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 81,193
2018J2 League
3,161
- Max
- 5,319
- Min
- 2,196
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 66,382
2019J2 League
3,780
- Max
- 7,874
- Min
- 2,540
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 79,373
2020J2 League
1,512
- Max
- 5,681
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 31,757
2021J2 League
1,854
- Max
- 3,369
- Min
- 826
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 38,935
2022J3 League
2,938
- Max
- 9,126
- Min
- 1,249
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 49,941
2023J3 League
3,674
- Max
- 11,128
- Min
- 1,593
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 69,811
2024J2 League
4,721
- Max
- 9,039
- Min
- 2,853
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 89,700
2025J2 League
4,730
- Max
- 9,352
- Min
- 2,735
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 89,869
2026J3 League
3,625
- Max
- 7,071
- Min
- 2,516
- Matches
- 10
- Total Attendance
- 36,248
2026/27J3 League
4,924
- Max
- 5,155
- Min
- 4,692
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 9,847
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ニンスタ | — | 379 | 3,596 | 12,851 | 2008–2027 |
| 愛媛陸 | — | 48 | 3,728 | 10,922 | 2006–2007 |
| 高知陸 | — | 1 | 3,533 | 3,533 | 2009 |
ニンスタ
2008–2027
- Matches
- 379
- Avg
- 3,596
- Max
- 12,851
愛媛陸
2006–2007
- Matches
- 48
- Avg
- 3,728
- Max
- 10,922
高知陸
2009
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 3,533
- Max
- 3,533