Matsumoto Yamaga FC
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
11,241
League rank (2026/27)
#2
J3 League
All-time peak
19,744
Sat, Nov 23, 2019 · vs Yokohama F. Marinos
Peak season
2019
avg 17,416
Matsumoto Yamaga FC is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 288 home matches from the 2012 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Matsumoto Yamaga FC drew an average home crowd of 11,241, ranking #2 in J3 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 12,556 and a low of 9,926, totalling 22,482 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 19,744 was set on Sat, 2019-11-23 against Yokohama F. Marinos at サンアル.
Home Attendance Trend
Matsumoto Yamaga FC - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Matsumoto Yamaga FC - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Nov 23, 2019 | Yokohama F. Marinos | サンアル | J1 League | 2019 | 19,744 |
| 2 | Sun, Nov 20, 2016 | Yokohama FC | 松本 | J2 League | 2016 | 19,632 |
| 3 | Fri, Oct 18, 2019 | Kashima Antlers | サンアル | J1 League | 2019 | 19,479 |
| 4 | Sun, Sep 29, 2019 | FC Tokyo | サンアル | J1 League | 2019 | 19,271 |
| 5 | Sat, Nov 17, 2018 | Tokushima Vortis | サンアル | J2 League | 2018 | 19,066 |
| 6 | Sat, Mar 9, 2019 | Urawa Red Diamonds | サンアル | J1 League | 2019 | 18,922 |
| 7 | Sat, May 23, 2015 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 松本 | J1 League | 2015 | 18,906 |
| 8 | Sat, Apr 6, 2019 | Vissel Kobe | サンアル | J1 League | 2019 | 18,831 |
| 9 | Sat, Jul 11, 2015 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 松本 | J1 League | 2015 | 18,605 |
| 10 | Sun, Mar 31, 2019 | Kawasaki Frontale | サンアル | J1 League | 2019 | 18,563 |
19,744
19,632
19,479
19,271
19,066
18,922
18,906
18,831
18,605
18,563
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | J2 League | 9,531 | 13,098 | 4,471 | 21 | 200,143 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 11,041 | 17,148 | 7,153 | 21 | 231,866 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 12,733 | 18,496 | 8,608 | 21 | 267,402 |
| 2015 | J1 League | 16,823 | 18,906 | 11,743 | 17 | 285,992 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 13,631 | 19,632 | 10,796 | 21 | 286,246 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 12,146 | 15,872 | 8,982 | 21 | 255,076 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 13,283 | 19,066 | 9,490 | 21 | 278,948 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 17,416 | 19,744 | 14,078 | 17 | 296,079 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 3,976 | 7,560 | 0 | 21 | 83,488 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 6,154 | 7,811 | 3,904 | 21 | 129,226 |
| 2022 | J3 League | 8,401 | 15,912 | 5,802 | 17 | 142,812 |
| 2023 | J3 League | 8,181 | 12,457 | 5,169 | 19 | 155,441 |
| 2024 | J3 League | 8,489 | 14,411 | 5,213 | 19 | 161,300 |
| 2025 | J3 League | 7,573 | 11,961 | 1,529 | 19 | 143,881 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 9,874 | 13,453 | 5,475 | 10 | 98,744 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 11,241 | 12,556 | 9,926 | 2 | 22,482 |
2012J2 League
9,531
- Max
- 13,098
- Min
- 4,471
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 200,143
2013J2 League
11,041
- Max
- 17,148
- Min
- 7,153
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 231,866
2014J2 League
12,733
- Max
- 18,496
- Min
- 8,608
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 267,402
2015J1 League
16,823
- Max
- 18,906
- Min
- 11,743
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 285,992
2016J2 League
13,631
- Max
- 19,632
- Min
- 10,796
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 286,246
2017J2 League
12,146
- Max
- 15,872
- Min
- 8,982
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 255,076
2018J2 League
13,283
- Max
- 19,066
- Min
- 9,490
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 278,948
2019J1 League
17,416
- Max
- 19,744
- Min
- 14,078
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 296,079
2020J2 League
3,976
- Max
- 7,560
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 83,488
2021J2 League
6,154
- Max
- 7,811
- Min
- 3,904
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 129,226
2022J3 League
8,401
- Max
- 15,912
- Min
- 5,802
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 142,812
2023J3 League
8,181
- Max
- 12,457
- Min
- 5,169
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 155,441
2024J3 League
8,489
- Max
- 14,411
- Min
- 5,213
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 161,300
2025J3 League
7,573
- Max
- 11,961
- Min
- 1,529
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 143,881
2026J3 League
9,874
- Max
- 13,453
- Min
- 5,475
- Matches
- 10
- Total Attendance
- 98,744
2026/27J3 League
11,241
- Max
- 12,556
- Min
- 9,926
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 22,482
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| サンアル | — | 145 | 8,838 | 19,744 | 2018–2027 |
| 松本 | — | 138 | 12,563 | 19,632 | 2012–2018 |
| JITス | — | 2 | 5,535 | 9,540 | 2018–2025 |
| 長野U | — | 2 | 4,145 | 4,170 | 2025 |
| 味フィ西 | — | 1 | 4,642 | 4,642 | 2025 |
サンアル
2018–2027
- Matches
- 145
- Avg
- 8,838
- Max
- 19,744
松本
2012–2018
- Matches
- 138
- Avg
- 12,563
- Max
- 19,632
JITス
2018–2025
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 5,535
- Max
- 9,540
長野U
2025
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 4,145
- Max
- 4,170
味フィ西
2025
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 4,642
- Max
- 4,642