Kamatamare Sanuki
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
3,354
League rank (2026/27)
#16
J3 League
All-time peak
11,376
Sun, Jul 24, 2016 · vs Cerezo Osaka
Peak season
2017
avg 3,805
Kamatamare Sanuki is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 239 home matches from the 2014 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Kamatamare Sanuki drew an average home crowd of 3,354, ranking #16 in J3 League. They played 1 matches with a peak of 3,354 and a low of 3,354, totalling 3,354 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 11,376 was set on Sun, 2016-07-24 against Cerezo Osaka at ピカスタ.
Home Attendance Trend
Kamatamare Sanuki - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Kamatamare Sanuki - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Jul 24, 2016 | Cerezo Osaka | ピカスタ | J2 League | 2016 | 11,376 |
| 2 | Sun, Apr 26, 2015 | Cerezo Osaka | 丸亀 | J2 League | 2015 | 10,447 |
| 3 | Sun, Mar 9, 2014 | Jubilo Iwata | 丸亀 | J2 League | 2014 | 10,421 |
| 4 | Sun, Sep 20, 2015 | Tokushima Vortis | ピカスタ | J2 League | 2015 | 8,249 |
| 5 | Sun, Nov 19, 2017 | Nagoya Grampus | ピカスタ | J2 League | 2017 | 7,994 |
| 6 | Sun, Aug 31, 2014 | Fagiano Okayama | 丸亀 | J2 League | 2014 | 7,722 |
| 7 | Sun, Apr 16, 2017 | Fagiano Okayama | ピカスタ | J2 League | 2017 | 6,872 |
| 8 | Sun, Oct 1, 2017 | Tokushima Vortis | ピカスタ | J2 League | 2017 | 6,753 |
| 9 | Sun, Jun 26, 2016 | Fagiano Okayama | ピカスタ | J2 League | 2016 | 6,716 |
| 10 | Sun, May 31, 2015 | Fagiano Okayama | 丸亀 | J2 League | 2015 | 6,556 |
11,376
10,447
10,421
8,249
7,994
7,722
6,872
6,753
6,716
6,556
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | J2 League | 3,317 | 10,421 | 1,450 | 21 | 69,664 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 3,658 | 10,447 | 2,152 | 21 | 76,824 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 3,686 | 11,376 | 1,924 | 21 | 77,413 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 3,805 | 7,994 | 1,191 | 21 | 79,908 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 3,073 | 5,668 | 1,510 | 21 | 64,532 |
| 2019 | J3 League | 2,112 | 3,339 | 1,120 | 17 | 35,906 |
| 2020 | J3 League | 869 | 1,506 | 0 | 17 | 14,767 |
| 2021 | J3 League | 1,475 | 2,441 | 835 | 14 | 20,652 |
| 2022 | J3 League | 1,805 | 3,283 | 1,117 | 17 | 30,688 |
| 2023 | J3 League | 2,062 | 5,577 | 1,284 | 19 | 39,187 |
| 2024 | J3 League | 1,949 | 4,579 | 1,008 | 19 | 37,026 |
| 2025 | J3 League | 2,203 | 4,090 | 1,150 | 19 | 41,857 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 2,597 | 4,804 | 1,132 | 11 | 28,564 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 3,354 | 3,354 | 3,354 | 1 | 3,354 |
2014J2 League
3,317
- Max
- 10,421
- Min
- 1,450
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 69,664
2015J2 League
3,658
- Max
- 10,447
- Min
- 2,152
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 76,824
2016J2 League
3,686
- Max
- 11,376
- Min
- 1,924
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 77,413
2017J2 League
3,805
- Max
- 7,994
- Min
- 1,191
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 79,908
2018J2 League
3,073
- Max
- 5,668
- Min
- 1,510
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 64,532
2019J3 League
2,112
- Max
- 3,339
- Min
- 1,120
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 35,906
2020J3 League
869
- Max
- 1,506
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 14,767
2021J3 League
1,475
- Max
- 2,441
- Min
- 835
- Matches
- 14
- Total Attendance
- 20,652
2022J3 League
1,805
- Max
- 3,283
- Min
- 1,117
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 30,688
2023J3 League
2,062
- Max
- 5,577
- Min
- 1,284
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 39,187
2024J3 League
1,949
- Max
- 4,579
- Min
- 1,008
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 37,026
2025J3 League
2,203
- Max
- 4,090
- Min
- 1,150
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 41,857
2026J3 League
2,597
- Max
- 4,804
- Min
- 1,132
- Matches
- 11
- Total Attendance
- 28,564
2026/27J3 League
3,354
- Max
- 3,354
- Min
- 3,354
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 3,354
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ピカスタ | — | 194 | 2,420 | 11,376 | 2015–2027 |
| 丸亀 | — | 35 | 3,473 | 10,447 | 2014–2015 |
| 県立丸亀 | — | 6 | 2,435 | 2,944 | 2025 |
| レクザム | — | 4 | 3,671 | 4,381 | 2024–2026 |
ピカスタ
2015–2027
- Matches
- 194
- Avg
- 2,420
- Max
- 11,376
丸亀
2014–2015
- Matches
- 35
- Avg
- 3,473
- Max
- 10,447
県立丸亀
2025
- Matches
- 6
- Avg
- 2,435
- Max
- 2,944
レクザム
2024–2026
- Matches
- 4
- Avg
- 3,671
- Max
- 4,381