SC Sagamihara
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
4,992
League rank (2026/27)
#11
J3 League
All-time peak
12,612
Sun, Dec 2, 2018 · vs Kagoshima United FC
Peak season
2026/27
avg 4,992
SC Sagamihara is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 226 home matches from the 2014 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, SC Sagamihara drew an average home crowd of 4,992, ranking #11 in J3 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 7,524 and a low of 2,460, totalling 9,984 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 12,612 was set on Sun, 2018-12-02 against Kagoshima United FC at ギオンス.
Home Attendance Trend
SC Sagamihara - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
SC Sagamihara - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Dec 2, 2018 | Kagoshima United FC | ギオンス | J3 League | 2018 | 12,612 |
| 2 | Sun, Oct 25, 2015 | Y.S.C.C. Yokohama | ギオンス | J3 League | 2015 | 9,040 |
| 3 | Sat, Apr 25, 2026 | Shonan Bellmare | ギオンス | J3 League | 2026 | 8,957 |
| 4 | Sun, Nov 2, 2014 | Fukushima United FC | ギオンス | J3 League | 2014 | 7,860 |
| 5 | Sat, Oct 4, 2025 | Vanraure Hachinohe | ギオンス | J3 League | 2025 | 7,735 |
| 6 | Sun, Sep 11, 2016 | Oita Trinita | ギオンス | J3 League | 2016 | 7,582 |
| 7 | Sat, Aug 8, 2026 | Roasso Kumamoto | ギオンス | J3 League | 2026/27 | 7,524 |
| 8 | Sun, Mar 13, 2016 | FC Tokyo U-23 | ギオンス | J3 League | 2016 | 7,280 |
| 9 | Sat, Jul 27, 2024 | Zweigen Kanazawa | ギオンス | J3 League | 2024 | 7,248 |
| 10 | Sun, Aug 20, 2017 | Cerezo Osaka U-23 | ギオンス | J3 League | 2017 | 6,122 |
12,612
9,040
8,957
7,860
7,735
7,582
7,524
7,280
7,248
6,122
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | J3 League | 3,133 | 7,860 | 921 | 18 | 56,388 |
| 2015 | J3 League | 3,291 | 9,040 | 1,660 | 19 | 62,533 |
| 2016 | J3 League | 4,344 | 7,582 | 2,536 | 15 | 65,161 |
| 2017 | J3 League | 3,657 | 6,122 | 1,548 | 16 | 58,517 |
| 2018 | J3 League | 3,458 | 12,612 | 1,602 | 16 | 55,331 |
| 2019 | J3 League | 2,879 | 5,504 | 1,609 | 17 | 48,940 |
| 2020 | J3 League | 918 | 2,664 | 0 | 17 | 15,609 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 2,372 | 4,369 | 727 | 21 | 49,802 |
| 2022 | J3 League | 1,933 | 4,386 | 581 | 17 | 32,869 |
| 2023 | J3 League | 2,308 | 4,589 | 992 | 19 | 43,847 |
| 2024 | J3 League | 2,820 | 7,248 | 1,238 | 19 | 53,574 |
| 2025 | J3 League | 2,810 | 7,735 | 941 | 19 | 53,397 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 3,193 | 8,957 | 1,605 | 11 | 35,126 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 4,992 | 7,524 | 2,460 | 2 | 9,984 |
2014J3 League
3,133
- Max
- 7,860
- Min
- 921
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 56,388
2015J3 League
3,291
- Max
- 9,040
- Min
- 1,660
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 62,533
2016J3 League
4,344
- Max
- 7,582
- Min
- 2,536
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 65,161
2017J3 League
3,657
- Max
- 6,122
- Min
- 1,548
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 58,517
2018J3 League
3,458
- Max
- 12,612
- Min
- 1,602
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 55,331
2019J3 League
2,879
- Max
- 5,504
- Min
- 1,609
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 48,940
2020J3 League
918
- Max
- 2,664
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 15,609
2021J2 League
2,372
- Max
- 4,369
- Min
- 727
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 49,802
2022J3 League
1,933
- Max
- 4,386
- Min
- 581
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 32,869
2023J3 League
2,308
- Max
- 4,589
- Min
- 992
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 43,847
2024J3 League
2,820
- Max
- 7,248
- Min
- 1,238
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 53,574
2025J3 League
2,810
- Max
- 7,735
- Min
- 941
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 53,397
2026J3 League
3,193
- Max
- 8,957
- Min
- 1,605
- Matches
- 11
- Total Attendance
- 35,126
2026/27J3 League
4,992
- Max
- 7,524
- Min
- 2,460
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 9,984
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ギオンス | — | 225 | 2,843 | 12,612 | 2014–2027 |
| ニッパツ | — | 1 | 1,308 | 1,308 | 2023 |
ギオンス
2014–2027
- Matches
- 225
- Avg
- 2,843
- Max
- 12,612
ニッパツ
2023
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 1,308
- Max
- 1,308