Renofa Yamaguchi FC
J3 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
10,535
League rank (2026/27)
#4
J3 League
All-time peak
14,532
Thu, Aug 11, 2016 · vs Cerezo Osaka
Peak season
2026/27
avg 10,535
Renofa Yamaguchi FC is a football club that plays in J3 League (Japan). This database covers 237 home matches from the 2015 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Renofa Yamaguchi FC drew an average home crowd of 10,535, ranking #4 in J3 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 10,976 and a low of 10,094, totalling 21,070 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 14,532 was set on Thu, 2016-08-11 against Cerezo Osaka at みらスタ.
Home Attendance Trend
Renofa Yamaguchi FC - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Renofa Yamaguchi FC - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thu, Aug 11, 2016 | Cerezo Osaka | みらスタ | J2 League | 2016 | 14,532 |
| 2 | Sun, Oct 30, 2016 | Yokohama FC | みらスタ | J2 League | 2016 | 13,311 |
| 3 | Sun, Jul 1, 2018 | Yokohama FC | みらスタ | J2 League | 2018 | 12,927 |
| 4 | Sat, Aug 24, 2019 | V-Varen Nagasaki | みらスタ | J2 League | 2019 | 12,105 |
| 5 | Sat, Aug 31, 2024 | Fagiano Okayama | みらスタ | J2 League | 2024 | 11,575 |
| 6 | Sun, Feb 28, 2016 | Fagiano Okayama | みらスタ | J2 League | 2016 | 11,308 |
| 7 | Sun, Aug 30, 2026 | FC Osaka | みらスタ | J3 League | 2026/27 | 10,976 |
| 8 | Sat, Aug 3, 2024 | Oita Trinita | みらスタ | J2 League | 2024 | 10,893 |
| 9 | Sun, Feb 23, 2025 | V-Varen Nagasaki | みらスタ | J2 League | 2025 | 10,451 |
| 10 | Sat, Aug 15, 2026 | FC Ryukyu | みらスタ | J3 League | 2026/27 | 10,094 |
14,532
13,311
12,927
12,105
11,575
11,308
10,976
10,893
10,451
10,094
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | J3 League | 4,367 | 8,474 | 1,697 | 20 | 87,348 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 6,654 | 14,532 | 3,629 | 21 | 139,732 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 5,454 | 9,651 | 3,369 | 21 | 114,538 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 6,123 | 12,927 | 3,133 | 21 | 128,579 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 5,653 | 12,105 | 3,662 | 21 | 118,718 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 2,106 | 8,424 | 0 | 21 | 44,231 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 3,011 | 4,862 | 1,293 | 21 | 63,223 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 3,661 | 7,642 | 2,299 | 21 | 76,879 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 4,407 | 7,022 | 2,223 | 21 | 92,552 |
| 2024 | J2 League | 6,089 | 11,575 | 2,158 | 19 | 115,696 |
| 2025 | J2 League | 5,767 | 10,451 | 3,503 | 19 | 109,574 |
| 2026 | J3 League | 4,847 | 6,889 | 3,225 | 9 | 43,622 |
| 2026/27 | J3 League | 10,535 | 10,976 | 10,094 | 2 | 21,070 |
2015J3 League
4,367
- Max
- 8,474
- Min
- 1,697
- Matches
- 20
- Total Attendance
- 87,348
2016J2 League
6,654
- Max
- 14,532
- Min
- 3,629
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 139,732
2017J2 League
5,454
- Max
- 9,651
- Min
- 3,369
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 114,538
2018J2 League
6,123
- Max
- 12,927
- Min
- 3,133
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 128,579
2019J2 League
5,653
- Max
- 12,105
- Min
- 3,662
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 118,718
2020J2 League
2,106
- Max
- 8,424
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 44,231
2021J2 League
3,011
- Max
- 4,862
- Min
- 1,293
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 63,223
2022J2 League
3,661
- Max
- 7,642
- Min
- 2,299
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 76,879
2023J2 League
4,407
- Max
- 7,022
- Min
- 2,223
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 92,552
2024J2 League
6,089
- Max
- 11,575
- Min
- 2,158
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 115,696
2025J2 League
5,767
- Max
- 10,451
- Min
- 3,503
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 109,574
2026J3 League
4,847
- Max
- 6,889
- Min
- 3,225
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 43,622
2026/27J3 League
10,535
- Max
- 10,976
- Min
- 10,094
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 21,070
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| みらスタ | — | 223 | 4,934 | 14,532 | 2015–2027 |
| 下関 | — | 9 | 3,973 | 7,609 | 2015–2019 |
| SV下関 | — | 5 | 3,928 | 5,540 | 2021–2025 |
みらスタ
2015–2027
- Matches
- 223
- Avg
- 4,934
- Max
- 14,532
下関
2015–2019
- Matches
- 9
- Avg
- 3,973
- Max
- 7,609
SV下関
2021–2025
- Matches
- 5
- Avg
- 3,928
- Max
- 5,540