Kataller Toyama
J2 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
7,371
League rank (2026/27)
#15
J2 League
All-time peak
13,639
Sun, Apr 21, 2013 · vs Gamba Osaka
Peak season
2026/27
avg 7,371
Kataller Toyama is a football club that plays in J2 League (Japan). This database covers 326 home matches from the 2009 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Kataller Toyama drew an average home crowd of 7,371, ranking #15 in J2 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 8,713 and a low of 6,028, totalling 14,741 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 13,639 was set on Sun, 2013-04-21 against Gamba Osaka at 富山.
Home Attendance Trend
Kataller Toyama - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Kataller Toyama - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Apr 21, 2013 | Gamba Osaka | 富山 | J2 League | 2013 | 13,639 |
| 2 | Wed, Apr 29, 2026 | Albirex Niigata | 富山 | J2 League | 2026 | 10,799 |
| 3 | Sat, Mar 20, 2010 | Oita Trinita | 富山 | J2 League | 2010 | 10,726 |
| 4 | Sun, Oct 6, 2024 | FC Imabari | 富山 | J3 League | 2024 | 9,700 |
| 5 | Sat, Nov 29, 2025 | Blaublitz Akita | 富山 | J2 League | 2025 | 9,191 |
| 6 | Sat, Aug 22, 2026 | FC Imabari | 富山 | J2 League | 2026/27 | 8,713 |
| 7 | Sun, Aug 28, 2011 | FC Tokyo | 富山 | J2 League | 2011 | 8,663 |
| 8 | Sun, Sep 28, 2025 | Tokushima Vortis | 富山 | J2 League | 2025 | 8,484 |
| 9 | Sun, Oct 24, 2010 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 富山 | J2 League | 2010 | 8,412 |
| 10 | Sun, Mar 15, 2026 | Zweigen Kanazawa | 富山 | J2 League | 2026 | 8,127 |
13,639
10,799
10,726
9,700
9,191
8,713
8,663
8,484
8,412
8,127
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | J2 League | 3,740 | 5,520 | 1,862 | 25 | 93,507 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 4,463 | 10,726 | 2,542 | 18 | 80,327 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 3,275 | 8,663 | 1,716 | 19 | 62,233 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 3,324 | 6,549 | 1,692 | 21 | 69,807 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 4,474 | 13,639 | 2,315 | 21 | 93,960 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 4,266 | 8,018 | 2,622 | 21 | 89,596 |
| 2015 | J3 League | 2,820 | 4,542 | 1,870 | 20 | 56,392 |
| 2016 | J3 League | 3,608 | 5,081 | 2,691 | 15 | 54,113 |
| 2017 | J3 League | 3,159 | 6,383 | 1,917 | 16 | 50,536 |
| 2018 | J3 League | 2,670 | 4,124 | 1,602 | 16 | 42,718 |
| 2019 | J3 League | 2,737 | 5,254 | 1,136 | 17 | 46,535 |
| 2020 | J3 League | 1,217 | 2,592 | 0 | 17 | 20,681 |
| 2021 | J3 League | 2,780 | 4,131 | 1,332 | 14 | 38,920 |
| 2022 | J3 League | 2,872 | 5,815 | 1,291 | 17 | 48,826 |
| 2023 | J3 League | 3,444 | 6,453 | 1,619 | 19 | 65,443 |
| 2024 | J3 League | 4,092 | 9,700 | 2,034 | 19 | 77,742 |
| 2025 | J2 League | 5,635 | 9,191 | 3,089 | 19 | 107,069 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 5,757 | 10,799 | 2,923 | 10 | 57,570 |
| 2026/27 | J2 League | 7,371 | 8,713 | 6,028 | 2 | 14,741 |
2009J2 League
3,740
- Max
- 5,520
- Min
- 1,862
- Matches
- 25
- Total Attendance
- 93,507
2010J2 League
4,463
- Max
- 10,726
- Min
- 2,542
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 80,327
2011J2 League
3,275
- Max
- 8,663
- Min
- 1,716
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 62,233
2012J2 League
3,324
- Max
- 6,549
- Min
- 1,692
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 69,807
2013J2 League
4,474
- Max
- 13,639
- Min
- 2,315
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 93,960
2014J2 League
4,266
- Max
- 8,018
- Min
- 2,622
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 89,596
2015J3 League
2,820
- Max
- 4,542
- Min
- 1,870
- Matches
- 20
- Total Attendance
- 56,392
2016J3 League
3,608
- Max
- 5,081
- Min
- 2,691
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 54,113
2017J3 League
3,159
- Max
- 6,383
- Min
- 1,917
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 50,536
2018J3 League
2,670
- Max
- 4,124
- Min
- 1,602
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 42,718
2019J3 League
2,737
- Max
- 5,254
- Min
- 1,136
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 46,535
2020J3 League
1,217
- Max
- 2,592
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 20,681
2021J3 League
2,780
- Max
- 4,131
- Min
- 1,332
- Matches
- 14
- Total Attendance
- 38,920
2022J3 League
2,872
- Max
- 5,815
- Min
- 1,291
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 48,826
2023J3 League
3,444
- Max
- 6,453
- Min
- 1,619
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 65,443
2024J3 League
4,092
- Max
- 9,700
- Min
- 2,034
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 77,742
2025J2 League
5,635
- Max
- 9,191
- Min
- 3,089
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 107,069
2026J2 League
5,757
- Max
- 10,799
- Min
- 2,923
- Matches
- 10
- Total Attendance
- 57,570
2026/27J2 League
7,371
- Max
- 8,713
- Min
- 6,028
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 14,741
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 富山 | — | 321 | 3,612 | 13,639 | 2009–2027 |
| 魚津桃山 | — | 3 | 2,075 | 2,193 | 2015 |
| 長野U | — | 2 | 2,489 | 3,842 | 2019–2026 |
富山
2009–2027
- Matches
- 321
- Avg
- 3,612
- Max
- 13,639
魚津桃山
2015
- Matches
- 3
- Avg
- 2,075
- Max
- 2,193
長野U
2019–2026
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 2,489
- Max
- 3,842