Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
J2 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
16,922
League rank (2026/27)
#3
J2 League
All-time peak
39,319
Sat, Jul 21, 2001 · vs Yokohama F. Marinos
Peak season
2001
avg 22,228
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo is a football club that plays in J2 League (Japan). This database covers 533 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo drew an average home crowd of 16,922, ranking #3 in J2 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 18,373 and a low of 15,471, totalling 33,844 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 39,319 was set on Sat, 2001-07-21 against Yokohama F. Marinos at プレド.
Home Attendance Trend
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Jul 21, 2001 | Yokohama F. Marinos | プレド | J1 League | 2001 | 39,319 |
| 2 | Sat, Dec 3, 2011 | FC Tokyo | プレド | J2 League | 2011 | 39,243 |
| 3 | Sat, Nov 24, 2001 | Cerezo Osaka | プレド | J1 League | 2001 | 39,156 |
| 4 | Sat, Nov 3, 2001 | Urawa Red Diamonds | プレド | J1 League | 2001 | 38,639 |
| 5 | Sat, Sep 15, 2001 | Shimizu S-Pulse | プレド | J1 League | 2001 | 35,725 |
| 6 | Sat, Aug 10, 2019 | Urawa Red Diamonds | プレド | J1 League | 2019 | 35,531 |
| 7 | Sat, May 4, 2019 | Vissel Kobe | プレド | J1 League | 2019 | 34,591 |
| 8 | Sat, Dec 1, 2018 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | プレド | J1 League | 2018 | 34,250 |
| 9 | Sun, Nov 20, 2016 | Zweigen Kanazawa | プレド | J2 League | 2016 | 33,697 |
| 10 | Sat, Jul 29, 2017 | Urawa Red Diamonds | プレド | J1 League | 2017 | 33,353 |
39,319
39,243
39,156
38,639
35,725
35,531
34,591
34,250
33,697
33,353
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J2 League | 10,986 | 17,427 | 4,317 | 18 | 197,752 |
| 2000 | J2 League | 12,910 | 19,863 | 3,162 | 20 | 258,206 |
| 2001 | J1 League | 22,228 | 39,319 | 6,276 | 15 | 333,425 |
| 2002 | J1 League | 19,140 | 32,416 | 7,236 | 15 | 287,098 |
| 2003 | J2 League | 10,766 | 23,590 | 3,653 | 22 | 236,861 |
| 2004 | J2 League | 9,466 | 19,873 | 5,061 | 22 | 208,241 |
| 2005 | J2 League | 11,133 | 20,374 | 4,959 | 22 | 244,935 |
| 2006 | J2 League | 10,478 | 18,547 | 3,896 | 24 | 251,476 |
| 2007 | J2 League | 12,112 | 32,599 | 2,161 | 24 | 290,676 |
| 2008 | J1 League | 14,547 | 28,901 | 7,010 | 17 | 247,305 |
| 2009 | J2 League | 10,207 | 22,707 | 5,112 | 26 | 265,376 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 10,738 | 26,875 | 5,429 | 18 | 193,280 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 10,482 | 39,243 | 4,609 | 19 | 199,162 |
| 2012 | J1 League | 12,008 | 25,353 | 6,870 | 17 | 204,141 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 10,075 | 24,813 | 4,837 | 21 | 211,568 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 11,060 | 20,633 | 6,646 | 21 | 232,255 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 11,960 | 20,234 | 6,981 | 21 | 251,161 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 14,559 | 33,697 | 8,269 | 21 | 305,732 |
| 2017 | J1 League | 18,418 | 33,353 | 9,535 | 17 | 313,100 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 18,223 | 34,250 | 6,729 | 17 | 309,798 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 18,768 | 35,531 | 6,836 | 17 | 319,053 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 4,303 | 8,905 | 2,039 | 17 | 73,155 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 6,817 | 13,768 | 3,106 | 19 | 129,515 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 12,215 | 23,330 | 5,791 | 17 | 207,654 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 16,086 | 31,143 | 7,591 | 17 | 273,456 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 17,086 | 26,677 | 7,702 | 19 | 324,625 |
| 2025 | J2 League | 14,470 | 22,292 | 9,417 | 19 | 274,929 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 10,239 | 15,032 | 6,528 | 9 | 92,153 |
| 2026/27 | J2 League | 16,922 | 18,373 | 15,471 | 2 | 33,844 |
1999J2 League
10,986
- Max
- 17,427
- Min
- 4,317
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 197,752
2000J2 League
12,910
- Max
- 19,863
- Min
- 3,162
- Matches
- 20
- Total Attendance
- 258,206
2001J1 League
22,228
- Max
- 39,319
- Min
- 6,276
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 333,425
2002J1 League
19,140
- Max
- 32,416
- Min
- 7,236
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 287,098
2003J2 League
10,766
- Max
- 23,590
- Min
- 3,653
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 236,861
2004J2 League
9,466
- Max
- 19,873
- Min
- 5,061
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 208,241
2005J2 League
11,133
- Max
- 20,374
- Min
- 4,959
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 244,935
2006J2 League
10,478
- Max
- 18,547
- Min
- 3,896
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 251,476
2007J2 League
12,112
- Max
- 32,599
- Min
- 2,161
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 290,676
2008J1 League
14,547
- Max
- 28,901
- Min
- 7,010
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 247,305
2009J2 League
10,207
- Max
- 22,707
- Min
- 5,112
- Matches
- 26
- Total Attendance
- 265,376
2010J2 League
10,738
- Max
- 26,875
- Min
- 5,429
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 193,280
2011J2 League
10,482
- Max
- 39,243
- Min
- 4,609
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 199,162
2012J1 League
12,008
- Max
- 25,353
- Min
- 6,870
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 204,141
2013J2 League
10,075
- Max
- 24,813
- Min
- 4,837
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 211,568
2014J2 League
11,060
- Max
- 20,633
- Min
- 6,646
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 232,255
2015J2 League
11,960
- Max
- 20,234
- Min
- 6,981
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 251,161
2016J2 League
14,559
- Max
- 33,697
- Min
- 8,269
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 305,732
2017J1 League
18,418
- Max
- 33,353
- Min
- 9,535
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 313,100
2018J1 League
18,223
- Max
- 34,250
- Min
- 6,729
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 309,798
2019J1 League
18,768
- Max
- 35,531
- Min
- 6,836
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 319,053
2020J1 League
4,303
- Max
- 8,905
- Min
- 2,039
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 73,155
2021J1 League
6,817
- Max
- 13,768
- Min
- 3,106
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 129,515
2022J1 League
12,215
- Max
- 23,330
- Min
- 5,791
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 207,654
2023J1 League
16,086
- Max
- 31,143
- Min
- 7,591
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 273,456
2024J1 League
17,086
- Max
- 26,677
- Min
- 7,702
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 324,625
2025J2 League
14,470
- Max
- 22,292
- Min
- 9,417
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 274,929
2026J2 League
10,239
- Max
- 15,032
- Min
- 6,528
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 92,153
2026/27J2 League
16,922
- Max
- 18,373
- Min
- 15,471
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 33,844
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| プレド | — | 322 | 15,384 | 39,319 | 2001–2027 |
| 札幌厚別 | — | 147 | 8,023 | 19,920 | 2001–2026 |
| 札幌 | — | 32 | 13,008 | 19,863 | 1999–2000 |
| 室蘭 | — | 17 | 6,208 | 10,203 | 1999–2011 |
| 函館 | — | 12 | 8,303 | 15,288 | 2000–2016 |
| 高知陸 | — | 2 | 6,756 | 7,236 | 2001–2002 |
| 西が丘 | — | 1 | 2,161 | 2,161 | 2007 |
プレド
2001–2027
- Matches
- 322
- Avg
- 15,384
- Max
- 39,319
札幌厚別
2001–2026
- Matches
- 147
- Avg
- 8,023
- Max
- 19,920
札幌
1999–2000
- Matches
- 32
- Avg
- 13,008
- Max
- 19,863
室蘭
1999–2011
- Matches
- 17
- Avg
- 6,208
- Max
- 10,203
函館
2000–2016
- Matches
- 12
- Avg
- 8,303
- Max
- 15,288
高知陸
2001–2002
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 6,756
- Max
- 7,236
西が丘
2007
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 2,161
- Max
- 2,161