Sagan Tosu
J2 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
13,180
League rank (2026/27)
#7
J2 League
All-time peak
23,277
Wed, Jul 23, 2014 · vs Kawasaki Frontale
Peak season
2019
avg 15,050
Sagan Tosu is a football club that plays in J2 League (Japan). This database covers 536 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Sagan Tosu drew an average home crowd of 13,180, ranking #7 in J2 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 18,116 and a low of 8,243, totalling 26,359 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 23,277 was set on Wed, 2014-07-23 against Kawasaki Frontale at 駅スタ.
Home Attendance Trend
Sagan Tosu - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Sagan Tosu - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wed, Jul 23, 2014 | Kawasaki Frontale | 駅スタ | J1 League | 2014 | 23,277 |
| 2 | Fri, Aug 23, 2019 | Vissel Kobe | 駅スタ | J1 League | 2019 | 23,055 |
| 3 | Sun, Nov 4, 2018 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 駅スタ | J1 League | 2018 | 22,669 |
| 4 | Sat, Dec 3, 2011 | Roasso Kumamoto | 駅スタ | J2 League | 2011 | 22,532 |
| 5 | Sat, Aug 17, 2013 | RB Omiya Ardija | 駅スタ | J1 League | 2013 | 22,530 |
| 6 | Sat, Nov 24, 2012 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 駅スタ | J1 League | 2012 | 22,116 |
| 7 | Sun, May 7, 2017 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 駅スタ | J1 League | 2017 | 21,245 |
| 8 | Sat, Sep 20, 2008 | Roasso Kumamoto | 駅スタ | J2 League | 2008 | 21,029 |
| 9 | Sat, May 2, 2015 | Vissel Kobe | 駅スタ | J1 League | 2015 | 20,792 |
| 10 | Wed, May 4, 2016 | Shonan Bellmare | 駅スタ | J1 League | 2016 | 20,219 |
23,277
23,055
22,669
22,532
22,530
22,116
21,245
21,029
20,792
20,219
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J2 League | 3,385 | 5,797 | 1,838 | 18 | 60,936 |
| 2000 | J2 League | 3,714 | 10,177 | 1,869 | 20 | 74,289 |
| 2001 | J2 League | 3,479 | 12,810 | 1,488 | 22 | 76,527 |
| 2002 | J2 League | 3,890 | 8,464 | 1,796 | 22 | 85,586 |
| 2003 | J2 League | 3,172 | 5,756 | 1,585 | 22 | 69,789 |
| 2004 | J2 League | 3,610 | 9,565 | 2,269 | 22 | 79,415 |
| 2005 | J2 League | 7,855 | 13,039 | 4,467 | 22 | 172,816 |
| 2006 | J2 League | 7,465 | 18,231 | 4,121 | 24 | 179,151 |
| 2007 | J2 League | 6,114 | 16,661 | 2,860 | 24 | 146,731 |
| 2008 | J2 League | 7,261 | 21,029 | 3,869 | 21 | 152,486 |
| 2009 | J2 League | 5,939 | 13,211 | 3,103 | 26 | 154,408 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 6,633 | 12,301 | 3,658 | 18 | 119,392 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 7,731 | 22,532 | 3,724 | 19 | 146,893 |
| 2012 | J1 League | 11,991 | 22,116 | 5,432 | 17 | 203,844 |
| 2013 | J1 League | 12,026 | 22,530 | 6,292 | 17 | 204,438 |
| 2014 | J1 League | 14,137 | 23,277 | 8,276 | 17 | 240,323 |
| 2015 | J1 League | 13,450 | 20,792 | 7,524 | 17 | 228,644 |
| 2016 | J1 League | 12,636 | 20,219 | 6,499 | 17 | 214,814 |
| 2017 | J1 League | 14,194 | 21,245 | 7,381 | 17 | 241,295 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 15,000 | 22,669 | 7,138 | 17 | 255,004 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 15,050 | 23,055 | 8,698 | 17 | 255,845 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 4,675 | 9,451 | 0 | 17 | 79,468 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 7,276 | 9,975 | 4,512 | 19 | 138,244 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 9,358 | 15,577 | 4,630 | 17 | 159,087 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 10,231 | 17,799 | 6,418 | 17 | 173,924 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 9,800 | 17,563 | 5,886 | 19 | 186,206 |
| 2025 | J2 League | 9,382 | 17,548 | 5,405 | 19 | 178,260 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 7,525 | 13,208 | 5,342 | 10 | 75,245 |
| 2026/27 | J2 League | 13,180 | 18,116 | 8,243 | 2 | 26,359 |
1999J2 League
3,385
- Max
- 5,797
- Min
- 1,838
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 60,936
2000J2 League
3,714
- Max
- 10,177
- Min
- 1,869
- Matches
- 20
- Total Attendance
- 74,289
2001J2 League
3,479
- Max
- 12,810
- Min
- 1,488
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 76,527
2002J2 League
3,890
- Max
- 8,464
- Min
- 1,796
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 85,586
2003J2 League
3,172
- Max
- 5,756
- Min
- 1,585
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 69,789
2004J2 League
3,610
- Max
- 9,565
- Min
- 2,269
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 79,415
2005J2 League
7,855
- Max
- 13,039
- Min
- 4,467
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 172,816
2006J2 League
7,465
- Max
- 18,231
- Min
- 4,121
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 179,151
2007J2 League
6,114
- Max
- 16,661
- Min
- 2,860
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 146,731
2008J2 League
7,261
- Max
- 21,029
- Min
- 3,869
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 152,486
2009J2 League
5,939
- Max
- 13,211
- Min
- 3,103
- Matches
- 26
- Total Attendance
- 154,408
2010J2 League
6,633
- Max
- 12,301
- Min
- 3,658
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 119,392
2011J2 League
7,731
- Max
- 22,532
- Min
- 3,724
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 146,893
2012J1 League
11,991
- Max
- 22,116
- Min
- 5,432
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 203,844
2013J1 League
12,026
- Max
- 22,530
- Min
- 6,292
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 204,438
2014J1 League
14,137
- Max
- 23,277
- Min
- 8,276
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 240,323
2015J1 League
13,450
- Max
- 20,792
- Min
- 7,524
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 228,644
2016J1 League
12,636
- Max
- 20,219
- Min
- 6,499
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 214,814
2017J1 League
14,194
- Max
- 21,245
- Min
- 7,381
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 241,295
2018J1 League
15,000
- Max
- 22,669
- Min
- 7,138
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 255,004
2019J1 League
15,050
- Max
- 23,055
- Min
- 8,698
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 255,845
2020J1 League
4,675
- Max
- 9,451
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 79,468
2021J1 League
7,276
- Max
- 9,975
- Min
- 4,512
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 138,244
2022J1 League
9,358
- Max
- 15,577
- Min
- 4,630
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 159,087
2023J1 League
10,231
- Max
- 17,799
- Min
- 6,418
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 173,924
2024J1 League
9,800
- Max
- 17,563
- Min
- 5,886
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 186,206
2025J2 League
9,382
- Max
- 17,548
- Min
- 5,405
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 178,260
2026J2 League
7,525
- Max
- 13,208
- Min
- 5,342
- Matches
- 10
- Total Attendance
- 75,245
2026/27J2 League
13,180
- Max
- 18,116
- Min
- 8,243
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 26,359
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 駅スタ | — | 510 | 8,353 | 23,277 | 1999–2027 |
| 佐賀 | — | 22 | 4,767 | 11,851 | 1999–2012 |
| 長崎 | — | 2 | 2,223 | 2,958 | 2000–2001 |
| 沖縄 | — | 1 | 4,310 | 4,310 | 2001 |
駅スタ
1999–2027
- Matches
- 510
- Avg
- 8,353
- Max
- 23,277
佐賀
1999–2012
- Matches
- 22
- Avg
- 4,767
- Max
- 11,851
長崎
2000–2001
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 2,223
- Max
- 2,958
沖縄
2001
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 4,310
- Max
- 4,310