FC Tokyo
J1 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
44,268
League rank (2026/27)
#3
J1 League
All-time peak
57,885
Sat, Jul 13, 2024 · vs Albirex Niigata
Peak season
2026
avg 49,693
FC Tokyo is a football club that plays in J1 League (Japan). This database covers 470 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, FC Tokyo drew an average home crowd of 44,268, ranking #3 in J1 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 52,200 and a low of 36,336, totalling 88,536 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 57,885 was set on Sat, 2024-07-13 against Albirex Niigata at 国立.
Home Attendance Trend
FC Tokyo - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
FC Tokyo - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Jul 13, 2024 | Albirex Niigata | 国立 | J1 League | 2024 | 57,885 |
| 2 | Fri, May 12, 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 国立 | J1 League | 2023 | 56,705 |
| 3 | Sat, Sep 14, 2024 | Nagoya Grampus | 国立 | J1 League | 2024 | 55,896 |
| 4 | Sat, Mar 7, 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 国立 | J1 League | 2026 | 52,934 |
| 5 | Sun, Apr 7, 2024 | Kashima Antlers | 国立 | J1 League | 2024 | 52,772 |
| 6 | Fri, Aug 21, 2026 | JEF United Chiba | 国立 | J1 League | 2026/27 | 52,200 |
| 7 | Sun, Sep 18, 2022 | Kyoto Sanga F.C. | 国立 | J1 League | 2022 | 50,994 |
| 8 | Sat, Jun 6, 2026 | Cerezo Osaka | 国立 | J2 League | 2026 | 49,693 |
| 9 | Wed, Apr 3, 2024 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2024 | 49,005 |
| 10 | Sat, Aug 26, 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 国立 | J1 League | 2023 | 48,634 |
57,885
56,705
55,896
52,934
52,772
52,200
50,994
49,693
49,005
48,634
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J2 League | 3,498 | 7,325 | 1,501 | 18 | 62,963 |
| 2000 | J1 League | 11,807 | 33,892 | 4,049 | 15 | 177,107 |
| 2001 | J1 League | 22,313 | 48,521 | 6,142 | 15 | 334,698 |
| 2002 | J1 League | 22,173 | 45,925 | 13,024 | 15 | 332,597 |
| 2003 | J1 League | 24,932 | 35,109 | 15,509 | 15 | 373,978 |
| 2004 | J1 League | 25,438 | 41,469 | 16,349 | 15 | 381,575 |
| 2005 | J1 League | 27,101 | 43,104 | 18,089 | 17 | 460,721 |
| 2006 | J1 League | 24,096 | 41,528 | 17,033 | 17 | 409,634 |
| 2007 | J1 League | 25,290 | 38,439 | 17,264 | 17 | 429,934 |
| 2008 | J1 League | 25,716 | 37,154 | 17,122 | 17 | 437,176 |
| 2009 | J1 League | 25,884 | 40,701 | 18,221 | 17 | 440,032 |
| 2010 | J1 League | 25,112 | 30,672 | 17,477 | 17 | 426,899 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 17,562 | 35,911 | 6,795 | 19 | 333,680 |
| 2012 | J1 League | 23,955 | 34,822 | 16,229 | 17 | 407,243 |
| 2013 | J1 League | 25,073 | 40,371 | 12,905 | 17 | 426,246 |
| 2014 | J1 League | 25,187 | 42,059 | 13,048 | 17 | 428,184 |
| 2015 | J1 League | 28,784 | 42,604 | 12,727 | 17 | 489,336 |
| 2016 | J1 League | 24,037 | 37,805 | 11,488 | 17 | 408,623 |
| 2017 | J1 League | 26,490 | 42,979 | 13,417 | 17 | 450,331 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 26,432 | 44,801 | 13,425 | 17 | 449,338 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 31,540 | 42,401 | 22,302 | 17 | 536,187 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 5,913 | 14,373 | 0 | 17 | 100,522 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 7,139 | 18,209 | 0 | 19 | 135,637 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 22,309 | 50,994 | 11,214 | 17 | 379,256 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 29,410 | 56,705 | 16,068 | 17 | 499,965 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 33,225 | 57,885 | 15,828 | 19 | 631,273 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 31,590 | 46,206 | 14,971 | 19 | 600,204 |
| 2026 | J1 League | 31,965 | 52,934 | 18,098 | 9 | 287,688 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 49,693 | 49,693 | 49,693 | 1 | 49,693 |
| 2026/27 | J1 League | 44,268 | 52,200 | 36,336 | 2 | 88,536 |
1999J2 League
3,498
- Max
- 7,325
- Min
- 1,501
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 62,963
2000J1 League
11,807
- Max
- 33,892
- Min
- 4,049
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 177,107
2001J1 League
22,313
- Max
- 48,521
- Min
- 6,142
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 334,698
2002J1 League
22,173
- Max
- 45,925
- Min
- 13,024
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 332,597
2003J1 League
24,932
- Max
- 35,109
- Min
- 15,509
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 373,978
2004J1 League
25,438
- Max
- 41,469
- Min
- 16,349
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 381,575
2005J1 League
27,101
- Max
- 43,104
- Min
- 18,089
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 460,721
2006J1 League
24,096
- Max
- 41,528
- Min
- 17,033
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 409,634
2007J1 League
25,290
- Max
- 38,439
- Min
- 17,264
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 429,934
2008J1 League
25,716
- Max
- 37,154
- Min
- 17,122
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 437,176
2009J1 League
25,884
- Max
- 40,701
- Min
- 18,221
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 440,032
2010J1 League
25,112
- Max
- 30,672
- Min
- 17,477
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 426,899
2011J2 League
17,562
- Max
- 35,911
- Min
- 6,795
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 333,680
2012J1 League
23,955
- Max
- 34,822
- Min
- 16,229
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 407,243
2013J1 League
25,073
- Max
- 40,371
- Min
- 12,905
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 426,246
2014J1 League
25,187
- Max
- 42,059
- Min
- 13,048
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 428,184
2015J1 League
28,784
- Max
- 42,604
- Min
- 12,727
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 489,336
2016J1 League
24,037
- Max
- 37,805
- Min
- 11,488
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 408,623
2017J1 League
26,490
- Max
- 42,979
- Min
- 13,417
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 450,331
2018J1 League
26,432
- Max
- 44,801
- Min
- 13,425
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 449,338
2019J1 League
31,540
- Max
- 42,401
- Min
- 22,302
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 536,187
2020J1 League
5,913
- Max
- 14,373
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 100,522
2021J1 League
7,139
- Max
- 18,209
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 135,637
2022J1 League
22,309
- Max
- 50,994
- Min
- 11,214
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 379,256
2023J1 League
29,410
- Max
- 56,705
- Min
- 16,068
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 499,965
2024J1 League
33,225
- Max
- 57,885
- Min
- 15,828
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 631,273
2025J1 League
31,590
- Max
- 46,206
- Min
- 14,971
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 600,204
2026J1 League
31,965
- Max
- 52,934
- Min
- 18,098
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 287,688
2026J2 League
49,693
- Max
- 49,693
- Min
- 49,693
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 49,693
2026/27J1 League
44,268
- Max
- 52,200
- Min
- 36,336
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 88,536
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 味スタ | — | 393 | 23,928 | 48,521 | 2001–2027 |
| 国立 | — | 50 | 28,366 | 57,885 | 2000–2027 |
| 西が丘 | — | 10 | 3,353 | 6,148 | 1999 |
| 駒沢 | — | 6 | 8,412 | 13,105 | 1999–2011 |
| 江戸川 | — | 5 | 2,919 | 4,605 | 1999 |
| 丸亀 | — | 2 | 6,500 | 6,858 | 2000–2001 |
| 熊谷陸 | — | 1 | 6,795 | 6,795 | 2011 |
| 松本 | — | 1 | 17,070 | 17,070 | 2006 |
| 鴨池 | — | 1 | 4,049 | 4,049 | 2000 |
| 金沢 | — | 1 | 7,676 | 7,676 | 2000 |
味スタ
2001–2027
- Matches
- 393
- Avg
- 23,928
- Max
- 48,521
国立
2000–2027
- Matches
- 50
- Avg
- 28,366
- Max
- 57,885
西が丘
1999
- Matches
- 10
- Avg
- 3,353
- Max
- 6,148
駒沢
1999–2011
- Matches
- 6
- Avg
- 8,412
- Max
- 13,105
江戸川
1999
- Matches
- 5
- Avg
- 2,919
- Max
- 4,605
丸亀
2000–2001
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 6,500
- Max
- 6,858
熊谷陸
2011
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 6,795
- Max
- 6,795
松本
2006
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 17,070
- Max
- 17,070
鴨池
2000
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 4,049
- Max
- 4,049
金沢
2000
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 7,676
- Max
- 7,676