Shonan Bellmare
J2 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
11,583
League rank (2026/27)
#9
J2 League
All-time peak
54,243
Sun, Sep 24, 2023 · vs Kawasaki Frontale
Peak season
2023
avg 13,161
Shonan Bellmare is a football club that plays in J2 League (Japan). This database covers 543 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Shonan Bellmare drew an average home crowd of 11,583, ranking #9 in J2 League. They played 1 matches with a peak of 11,583 and a low of 11,583, totalling 11,583 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 54,243 was set on Sun, 2023-09-24 against Kawasaki Frontale at 国立.
Home Attendance Trend
Shonan Bellmare - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Shonan Bellmare - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Sep 24, 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 国立 | J1 League | 2023 | 54,243 |
| 2 | Sat, Apr 10, 1999 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 1999 | 20,371 |
| 3 | Sun, Aug 19, 2018 | Vissel Kobe | レモンS | J1 League | 2018 | 15,351 |
| 4 | Sun, Mar 19, 2000 | Urawa Red Diamonds | レモンS | J2 League | 2000 | 14,868 |
| 5 | Sat, Aug 11, 2018 | Yokohama F. Marinos | レモンS | J1 League | 2018 | 14,862 |
| 6 | Sat, Nov 24, 2018 | Urawa Red Diamonds | レモンS | J1 League | 2018 | 14,711 |
| 7 | Sun, Apr 12, 2015 | FC Tokyo | レモンS | J1 League | 2015 | 14,581 |
| 8 | Sat, Apr 18, 2015 | Gamba Osaka | レモンS | J1 League | 2015 | 14,538 |
| 9 | Sat, Mar 7, 2015 | Urawa Red Diamonds | レモンS | J1 League | 2015 | 14,446 |
| 10 | Sun, Mar 20, 2016 | Urawa Red Diamonds | レモンS | J1 League | 2016 | 14,419 |
54,243
20,371
15,351
14,868
14,862
14,711
14,581
14,538
14,446
14,419
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J1 League | 7,388 | 20,371 | 2,812 | 15 | 110,816 |
| 2000 | J2 League | 4,968 | 14,868 | 2,186 | 20 | 99,362 |
| 2001 | J2 League | 4,112 | 6,614 | 2,884 | 22 | 90,472 |
| 2002 | J2 League | 4,551 | 9,739 | 2,120 | 22 | 100,125 |
| 2003 | J2 League | 4,731 | 8,276 | 2,772 | 22 | 104,085 |
| 2004 | J2 League | 4,691 | 9,879 | 2,711 | 22 | 103,208 |
| 2005 | J2 League | 5,746 | 14,203 | 3,521 | 22 | 126,416 |
| 2006 | J2 League | 5,365 | 10,723 | 2,551 | 24 | 128,766 |
| 2007 | J2 League | 4,677 | 7,968 | 3,092 | 24 | 112,254 |
| 2008 | J2 League | 5,994 | 11,660 | 3,543 | 21 | 125,865 |
| 2009 | J2 League | 7,273 | 14,080 | 3,301 | 26 | 189,088 |
| 2010 | J1 League | 11,095 | 14,095 | 6,032 | 17 | 188,614 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 6,943 | 10,425 | 3,680 | 19 | 131,918 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 6,852 | 10,918 | 3,602 | 21 | 143,887 |
| 2013 | J1 League | 9,911 | 13,786 | 6,080 | 17 | 168,481 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 8,478 | 14,155 | 5,963 | 21 | 178,041 |
| 2015 | J1 League | 12,208 | 14,581 | 9,157 | 17 | 207,539 |
| 2016 | J1 League | 11,530 | 14,419 | 8,052 | 17 | 196,012 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 8,454 | 12,480 | 4,453 | 21 | 177,527 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 12,120 | 15,351 | 8,002 | 17 | 206,039 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 12,848 | 14,246 | 9,290 | 17 | 218,424 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 4,467 | 13,071 | 0 | 17 | 75,933 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 4,850 | 6,428 | 3,585 | 19 | 92,157 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 9,228 | 12,083 | 4,974 | 17 | 156,879 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 13,161 | 54,243 | 7,694 | 17 | 223,744 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 11,315 | 13,192 | 6,803 | 19 | 214,985 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 11,431 | 13,200 | 8,476 | 19 | 217,186 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 7,761 | 8,914 | 5,822 | 10 | 77,613 |
| 2026/27 | J2 League | 11,583 | 11,583 | 11,583 | 1 | 11,583 |
1999J1 League
7,388
- Max
- 20,371
- Min
- 2,812
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 110,816
2000J2 League
4,968
- Max
- 14,868
- Min
- 2,186
- Matches
- 20
- Total Attendance
- 99,362
2001J2 League
4,112
- Max
- 6,614
- Min
- 2,884
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 90,472
2002J2 League
4,551
- Max
- 9,739
- Min
- 2,120
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 100,125
2003J2 League
4,731
- Max
- 8,276
- Min
- 2,772
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 104,085
2004J2 League
4,691
- Max
- 9,879
- Min
- 2,711
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 103,208
2005J2 League
5,746
- Max
- 14,203
- Min
- 3,521
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 126,416
2006J2 League
5,365
- Max
- 10,723
- Min
- 2,551
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 128,766
2007J2 League
4,677
- Max
- 7,968
- Min
- 3,092
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 112,254
2008J2 League
5,994
- Max
- 11,660
- Min
- 3,543
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 125,865
2009J2 League
7,273
- Max
- 14,080
- Min
- 3,301
- Matches
- 26
- Total Attendance
- 189,088
2010J1 League
11,095
- Max
- 14,095
- Min
- 6,032
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 188,614
2011J2 League
6,943
- Max
- 10,425
- Min
- 3,680
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 131,918
2012J2 League
6,852
- Max
- 10,918
- Min
- 3,602
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 143,887
2013J1 League
9,911
- Max
- 13,786
- Min
- 6,080
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 168,481
2014J2 League
8,478
- Max
- 14,155
- Min
- 5,963
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 178,041
2015J1 League
12,208
- Max
- 14,581
- Min
- 9,157
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 207,539
2016J1 League
11,530
- Max
- 14,419
- Min
- 8,052
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 196,012
2017J2 League
8,454
- Max
- 12,480
- Min
- 4,453
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 177,527
2018J1 League
12,120
- Max
- 15,351
- Min
- 8,002
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 206,039
2019J1 League
12,848
- Max
- 14,246
- Min
- 9,290
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 218,424
2020J1 League
4,467
- Max
- 13,071
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 75,933
2021J1 League
4,850
- Max
- 6,428
- Min
- 3,585
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 92,157
2022J1 League
9,228
- Max
- 12,083
- Min
- 4,974
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 156,879
2023J1 League
13,161
- Max
- 54,243
- Min
- 7,694
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 223,744
2024J1 League
11,315
- Max
- 13,192
- Min
- 6,803
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 214,985
2025J1 League
11,431
- Max
- 13,200
- Min
- 8,476
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 217,186
2026J2 League
7,761
- Max
- 8,914
- Min
- 5,822
- Matches
- 10
- Total Attendance
- 77,613
2026/27J2 League
11,583
- Max
- 11,583
- Min
- 11,583
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 11,583
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| レモンS | — | 541 | 7,583 | 15,351 | 1999–2027 |
| 国立 | — | 2 | 37,307 | 54,243 | 1999–2023 |
レモンS
1999–2027
- Matches
- 541
- Avg
- 7,583
- Max
- 15,351
国立
1999–2023
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 37,307
- Max
- 54,243