Jubilo Iwata
J2 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
14,568
League rank (2026/27)
#6
J2 League
All-time peak
43,506
Sat, Sep 1, 2001 · vs Shimizu S-Pulse
Peak season
2006
avg 18,002
Jubilo Iwata is a football club that plays in J2 League (Japan). This database covers 483 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Jubilo Iwata drew an average home crowd of 14,568, ranking #6 in J2 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 14,901 and a low of 14,235, totalling 29,136 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 43,506 was set on Sat, 2001-09-01 against Shimizu S-Pulse at 静岡.
Home Attendance Trend
Jubilo Iwata - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Jubilo Iwata - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Sep 1, 2001 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 静岡 | J1 League | 2001 | 43,506 |
| 2 | Sat, Apr 1, 2017 | Shimizu S-Pulse | エコパ | J1 League | 2017 | 40,491 |
| 3 | Sun, Nov 26, 2006 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 静岡 | J1 League | 2006 | 37,711 |
| 4 | Sat, Apr 2, 2005 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 静岡 | J1 League | 2005 | 37,384 |
| 5 | Sat, May 6, 2006 | Nagoya Grampus | 静岡 | J1 League | 2006 | 36,376 |
| 6 | Sat, Aug 23, 2003 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 静岡 | J1 League | 2003 | 35,313 |
| 7 | Sat, Jun 30, 2007 | Urawa Red Diamonds | エコパ | J1 League | 2007 | 35,072 |
| 8 | Sat, Sep 1, 2007 | Shimizu S-Pulse | エコパ | J1 League | 2007 | 33,678 |
| 9 | Sun, Aug 11, 2024 | Kashima Antlers | エコパ | J1 League | 2024 | 32,995 |
| 10 | Fri, Mar 21, 2003 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 静岡 | J1 League | 2003 | 32,930 |
43,506
40,491
37,711
37,384
36,376
35,313
35,072
33,678
32,995
32,930
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J1 League | 12,273 | 17,337 | 6,016 | 15 | 184,090 |
| 2000 | J1 League | 12,534 | 17,373 | 7,531 | 15 | 188,007 |
| 2001 | J1 League | 16,650 | 43,506 | 9,289 | 15 | 249,751 |
| 2002 | J1 League | 16,564 | 30,388 | 9,875 | 15 | 248,462 |
| 2003 | J1 League | 17,267 | 35,313 | 10,081 | 15 | 259,010 |
| 2004 | J1 League | 17,126 | 29,842 | 11,505 | 15 | 256,889 |
| 2005 | J1 League | 17,296 | 37,384 | 9,854 | 17 | 294,040 |
| 2006 | J1 League | 18,002 | 37,711 | 10,560 | 17 | 306,033 |
| 2007 | J1 League | 16,359 | 35,072 | 9,292 | 17 | 278,109 |
| 2008 | J1 League | 15,465 | 27,866 | 8,216 | 17 | 262,911 |
| 2009 | J1 League | 13,523 | 22,152 | 8,716 | 17 | 229,891 |
| 2010 | J1 League | 12,137 | 31,266 | 7,030 | 17 | 206,324 |
| 2011 | J1 League | 11,796 | 30,516 | 6,386 | 17 | 200,525 |
| 2012 | J1 League | 13,122 | 28,745 | 8,978 | 17 | 223,071 |
| 2013 | J1 League | 10,895 | 20,049 | 5,698 | 17 | 185,207 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 8,774 | 13,177 | 6,108 | 21 | 184,261 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 10,041 | 13,576 | 5,875 | 21 | 210,865 |
| 2016 | J1 League | 14,611 | 24,896 | 10,416 | 17 | 248,381 |
| 2017 | J1 League | 16,321 | 40,491 | 11,762 | 17 | 277,450 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 15,474 | 31,375 | 8,047 | 17 | 263,060 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 15,277 | 31,144 | 9,416 | 17 | 259,709 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 3,379 | 14,526 | 0 | 21 | 70,953 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 5,968 | 13,652 | 3,773 | 21 | 125,329 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 9,942 | 19,130 | 5,043 | 17 | 169,015 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 10,446 | 24,247 | 4,355 | 21 | 219,373 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 13,817 | 32,995 | 8,355 | 19 | 262,530 |
| 2025 | J2 League | 12,326 | 27,377 | 7,902 | 19 | 234,190 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 8,862 | 12,565 | 3,485 | 10 | 88,623 |
| 2026/27 | J2 League | 14,568 | 14,901 | 14,235 | 2 | 29,136 |
1999J1 League
12,273
- Max
- 17,337
- Min
- 6,016
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 184,090
2000J1 League
12,534
- Max
- 17,373
- Min
- 7,531
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 188,007
2001J1 League
16,650
- Max
- 43,506
- Min
- 9,289
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 249,751
2002J1 League
16,564
- Max
- 30,388
- Min
- 9,875
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 248,462
2003J1 League
17,267
- Max
- 35,313
- Min
- 10,081
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 259,010
2004J1 League
17,126
- Max
- 29,842
- Min
- 11,505
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 256,889
2005J1 League
17,296
- Max
- 37,384
- Min
- 9,854
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 294,040
2006J1 League
18,002
- Max
- 37,711
- Min
- 10,560
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 306,033
2007J1 League
16,359
- Max
- 35,072
- Min
- 9,292
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 278,109
2008J1 League
15,465
- Max
- 27,866
- Min
- 8,216
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 262,911
2009J1 League
13,523
- Max
- 22,152
- Min
- 8,716
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 229,891
2010J1 League
12,137
- Max
- 31,266
- Min
- 7,030
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 206,324
2011J1 League
11,796
- Max
- 30,516
- Min
- 6,386
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 200,525
2012J1 League
13,122
- Max
- 28,745
- Min
- 8,978
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 223,071
2013J1 League
10,895
- Max
- 20,049
- Min
- 5,698
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 185,207
2014J2 League
8,774
- Max
- 13,177
- Min
- 6,108
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 184,261
2015J2 League
10,041
- Max
- 13,576
- Min
- 5,875
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 210,865
2016J1 League
14,611
- Max
- 24,896
- Min
- 10,416
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 248,381
2017J1 League
16,321
- Max
- 40,491
- Min
- 11,762
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 277,450
2018J1 League
15,474
- Max
- 31,375
- Min
- 8,047
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 263,060
2019J1 League
15,277
- Max
- 31,144
- Min
- 9,416
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 259,709
2020J2 League
3,379
- Max
- 14,526
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 70,953
2021J2 League
5,968
- Max
- 13,652
- Min
- 3,773
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 125,329
2022J1 League
9,942
- Max
- 19,130
- Min
- 5,043
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 169,015
2023J2 League
10,446
- Max
- 24,247
- Min
- 4,355
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 219,373
2024J1 League
13,817
- Max
- 32,995
- Min
- 8,355
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 262,530
2025J2 League
12,326
- Max
- 27,377
- Min
- 7,902
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 234,190
2026J2 League
8,862
- Max
- 12,565
- Min
- 3,485
- Matches
- 10
- Total Attendance
- 88,623
2026/27J2 League
14,568
- Max
- 14,901
- Min
- 14,235
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 29,136
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ヤマハ | — | 418 | 11,041 | 17,373 | 1999–2027 |
| エコパ | — | 46 | 21,863 | 40,491 | 2007–2025 |
| 静岡 | — | 19 | 31,278 | 43,506 | 2001–2006 |
ヤマハ
1999–2027
- Matches
- 418
- Avg
- 11,041
- Max
- 17,373
エコパ
2007–2025
- Matches
- 46
- Avg
- 21,863
- Max
- 40,491
静岡
2001–2006
- Matches
- 19
- Avg
- 31,278
- Max
- 43,506