Fujieda MYFC
J2 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
8,379
League rank (2026/27)
#13
J2 League
All-time peak
10,667
Sun, Sep 22, 2024 · vs Shimizu S-Pulse
Peak season
2026/27
avg 8,379
Fujieda MYFC is a football club that plays in J2 League (Japan). This database covers 220 home matches from the 2014 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Fujieda MYFC drew an average home crowd of 8,379, ranking #13 in J2 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 10,658 and a low of 6,100, totalling 16,758 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 10,667 was set on Sun, 2024-09-22 against Shimizu S-Pulse at 藤枝サ.
Home Attendance Trend
Fujieda MYFC - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Fujieda MYFC - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Sep 22, 2024 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 藤枝サ | J2 League | 2024 | 10,667 |
| 2 | Sat, Aug 8, 2026 | Vegalta Sendai | 藤枝サ | J2 League | 2026/27 | 10,658 |
| 3 | Sat, Jul 13, 2024 | Ehime FC | 藤枝サ | J2 League | 2024 | 9,640 |
| 4 | Sat, Jul 12, 2025 | Vegalta Sendai | 藤枝サ | J2 League | 2025 | 9,470 |
| 5 | Sat, Sep 20, 2025 | Jubilo Iwata | 藤枝サ | J2 League | 2025 | 8,507 |
| 6 | Sun, Nov 23, 2025 | Sagan Tosu | 藤枝サ | J2 League | 2025 | 8,380 |
| 7 | Sun, Feb 8, 2026 | FC Gifu | 藤枝サ | J2 League | 2026 | 7,678 |
| 8 | Sat, Feb 24, 2024 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 藤枝サ | J2 League | 2024 | 7,243 |
| 9 | Sat, Feb 15, 2025 | Tokushima Vortis | 藤枝サ | J2 League | 2025 | 7,206 |
| 10 | Sat, Oct 26, 2024 | JEF United Chiba | 藤枝サ | J2 League | 2024 | 7,190 |
10,667
10,658
9,640
9,470
8,507
8,380
7,678
7,243
7,206
7,190
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | J3 League | 1,319 | 3,302 | 612 | 18 | 23,733 |
| 2015 | J3 League | 1,103 | 1,516 | 618 | 19 | 20,962 |
| 2016 | J3 League | 1,531 | 2,257 | 904 | 15 | 22,965 |
| 2017 | J3 League | 1,448 | 2,577 | 722 | 16 | 23,162 |
| 2018 | J3 League | 1,273 | 2,592 | 508 | 16 | 20,360 |
| 2019 | J3 League | 1,740 | 3,973 | 748 | 17 | 29,581 |
| 2020 | J3 League | 683 | 1,271 | 0 | 17 | 11,617 |
| 2021 | J3 League | 1,323 | 2,323 | 559 | 14 | 18,516 |
| 2022 | J3 League | 1,746 | 3,375 | 919 | 17 | 29,689 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 3,145 | 6,288 | 1,511 | 21 | 66,048 |
| 2024 | J2 League | 4,274 | 10,667 | 1,997 | 19 | 81,210 |
| 2025 | J2 League | 5,029 | 9,470 | 2,950 | 19 | 95,560 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 5,428 | 7,678 | 2,531 | 10 | 54,282 |
| 2026/27 | J2 League | 8,379 | 10,658 | 6,100 | 2 | 16,758 |
2014J3 League
1,319
- Max
- 3,302
- Min
- 612
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 23,733
2015J3 League
1,103
- Max
- 1,516
- Min
- 618
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 20,962
2016J3 League
1,531
- Max
- 2,257
- Min
- 904
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 22,965
2017J3 League
1,448
- Max
- 2,577
- Min
- 722
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 23,162
2018J3 League
1,273
- Max
- 2,592
- Min
- 508
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 20,360
2019J3 League
1,740
- Max
- 3,973
- Min
- 748
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 29,581
2020J3 League
683
- Max
- 1,271
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 11,617
2021J3 League
1,323
- Max
- 2,323
- Min
- 559
- Matches
- 14
- Total Attendance
- 18,516
2022J3 League
1,746
- Max
- 3,375
- Min
- 919
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 29,689
2023J2 League
3,145
- Max
- 6,288
- Min
- 1,511
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 66,048
2024J2 League
4,274
- Max
- 10,667
- Min
- 1,997
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 81,210
2025J2 League
5,029
- Max
- 9,470
- Min
- 2,950
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 95,560
2026J2 League
5,428
- Max
- 7,678
- Min
- 2,531
- Matches
- 10
- Total Attendance
- 54,282
2026/27J2 League
8,379
- Max
- 10,658
- Min
- 6,100
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 16,758
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 藤枝サ | — | 209 | 2,397 | 10,667 | 2014–2027 |
| エコパ | — | 10 | 1,277 | 1,856 | 2014–2017 |
| 草薙陸 | — | 1 | 734 | 734 | 2014 |
藤枝サ
2014–2027
- Matches
- 209
- Avg
- 2,397
- Max
- 10,667
エコパ
2014–2017
- Matches
- 10
- Avg
- 1,277
- Max
- 1,856
草薙陸
2014
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 734
- Max
- 734