Mito HollyHock
J2 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
9,986
League rank (2026/27)
—
All-time peak
13,226
Sat, Aug 15, 2026 · vs Gamba Osaka
Peak season
2026/27
avg 9,986
Mito HollyHock is a football club that plays in J2 League (Japan). This database covers 563 home matches from the 2000 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Mito HollyHock drew an average home crowd of 9,986. They played 2 matches with a peak of 13,226 and a low of 6,746, totalling 19,972 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 13,226 was set on Sat, 2026-08-15 against Gamba Osaka.
Home Attendance Trend
Mito HollyHock - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Mito HollyHock - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Aug 15, 2026 | Gamba Osaka | — | J1 League | 2026/27 | 13,226 |
| 2 | Sat, Nov 29, 2025 | Oita Trinita | Ksスタ | J2 League | 2025 | 10,743 |
| 3 | Sat, Apr 4, 2026 | Kashima Antlers | Ksスタ | J1 League | 2026 | 10,570 |
| 4 | Sun, Nov 3, 2024 | Montedio Yamagata | Ksスタ | J2 League | 2024 | 10,488 |
| 5 | Sun, Mar 6, 2016 | Cerezo Osaka | Ksスタ | J2 League | 2016 | 10,420 |
| 6 | Sun, Oct 31, 2010 | Kashiwa Reysol | Ksスタ | J2 League | 2010 | 10,181 |
| 7 | Sat, Jun 15, 2013 | Gamba Osaka | Ksスタ | J2 League | 2013 | 10,025 |
| 8 | Sun, Oct 19, 2025 | JEF United Chiba | Ksスタ | J2 League | 2025 | 9,897 |
| 9 | Sun, Nov 10, 2019 | Ehime FC | Ksスタ | J2 League | 2019 | 9,874 |
| 10 | Sun, Feb 22, 2026 | JEF United Chiba | Ksスタ | J1 League | 2026 | 9,675 |
13,226
10,743
10,570
10,488
10,420
10,181
10,025
9,897
9,874
9,675
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | J2 League | 2,021 | 6,155 | 721 | 20 | 40,415 |
| 2001 | J2 League | 1,559 | 3,472 | 754 | 22 | 34,304 |
| 2002 | J2 League | 2,739 | 5,576 | 1,136 | 22 | 60,262 |
| 2003 | J2 League | 3,085 | 5,889 | 1,337 | 22 | 67,874 |
| 2004 | J2 League | 3,773 | 9,155 | 1,338 | 22 | 83,002 |
| 2005 | J2 League | 3,334 | 8,158 | 1,371 | 22 | 73,339 |
| 2006 | J2 League | 3,017 | 9,482 | 1,019 | 24 | 72,405 |
| 2007 | J2 League | 2,415 | 6,543 | 958 | 24 | 57,957 |
| 2008 | J2 League | 3,044 | 5,573 | 1,036 | 21 | 63,933 |
| 2009 | J2 League | 2,673 | 8,463 | 1,206 | 25 | 66,818 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 3,608 | 10,181 | 1,456 | 18 | 64,949 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 3,349 | 5,227 | 1,273 | 19 | 63,637 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 3,973 | 6,920 | 2,241 | 21 | 83,431 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 4,630 | 10,025 | 2,261 | 21 | 97,237 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 4,734 | 7,033 | 3,359 | 21 | 99,422 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 4,816 | 8,391 | 2,290 | 21 | 101,132 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 5,365 | 10,420 | 3,815 | 21 | 112,668 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 4,931 | 9,240 | 3,023 | 21 | 103,549 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 4,938 | 7,858 | 2,736 | 21 | 103,698 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 6,087 | 9,874 | 3,886 | 21 | 127,824 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 2,019 | 7,029 | 0 | 21 | 42,392 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 2,696 | 4,574 | 1,400 | 21 | 56,625 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 3,140 | 6,296 | 1,731 | 21 | 65,941 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 3,726 | 9,219 | 2,349 | 21 | 78,246 |
| 2024 | J2 League | 4,406 | 10,488 | 2,575 | 19 | 83,717 |
| 2025 | J2 League | 6,006 | 10,743 | 2,610 | 19 | 114,113 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 7,435 | 7,435 | 7,435 | 1 | 7,435 |
| 2026 | J1 League | 8,367 | 10,570 | 7,122 | 9 | 75,301 |
| 2026/27 | J1 League | 9,986 | 13,226 | 6,746 | 2 | 19,972 |
2000J2 League
2,021
- Max
- 6,155
- Min
- 721
- Matches
- 20
- Total Attendance
- 40,415
2001J2 League
1,559
- Max
- 3,472
- Min
- 754
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 34,304
2002J2 League
2,739
- Max
- 5,576
- Min
- 1,136
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 60,262
2003J2 League
3,085
- Max
- 5,889
- Min
- 1,337
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 67,874
2004J2 League
3,773
- Max
- 9,155
- Min
- 1,338
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 83,002
2005J2 League
3,334
- Max
- 8,158
- Min
- 1,371
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 73,339
2006J2 League
3,017
- Max
- 9,482
- Min
- 1,019
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 72,405
2007J2 League
2,415
- Max
- 6,543
- Min
- 958
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 57,957
2008J2 League
3,044
- Max
- 5,573
- Min
- 1,036
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 63,933
2009J2 League
2,673
- Max
- 8,463
- Min
- 1,206
- Matches
- 25
- Total Attendance
- 66,818
2010J2 League
3,608
- Max
- 10,181
- Min
- 1,456
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 64,949
2011J2 League
3,349
- Max
- 5,227
- Min
- 1,273
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 63,637
2012J2 League
3,973
- Max
- 6,920
- Min
- 2,241
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 83,431
2013J2 League
4,630
- Max
- 10,025
- Min
- 2,261
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 97,237
2014J2 League
4,734
- Max
- 7,033
- Min
- 3,359
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 99,422
2015J2 League
4,816
- Max
- 8,391
- Min
- 2,290
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 101,132
2016J2 League
5,365
- Max
- 10,420
- Min
- 3,815
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 112,668
2017J2 League
4,931
- Max
- 9,240
- Min
- 3,023
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 103,549
2018J2 League
4,938
- Max
- 7,858
- Min
- 2,736
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 103,698
2019J2 League
6,087
- Max
- 9,874
- Min
- 3,886
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 127,824
2020J2 League
2,019
- Max
- 7,029
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 42,392
2021J2 League
2,696
- Max
- 4,574
- Min
- 1,400
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 56,625
2022J2 League
3,140
- Max
- 6,296
- Min
- 1,731
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 65,941
2023J2 League
3,726
- Max
- 9,219
- Min
- 2,349
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 78,246
2024J2 League
4,406
- Max
- 10,488
- Min
- 2,575
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 83,717
2025J2 League
6,006
- Max
- 10,743
- Min
- 2,610
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 114,113
2026J2 League
7,435
- Max
- 7,435
- Min
- 7,435
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 7,435
2026J1 League
8,367
- Max
- 10,570
- Min
- 7,122
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 75,301
2026/27J1 League
9,986
- Max
- 13,226
- Min
- 6,746
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 19,972
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ksスタ | — | 346 | 4,356 | 10,743 | 2002–2026 |
| 笠松 | — | 155 | 3,067 | 9,482 | 2001–2015 |
| ひたちな | — | 42 | 1,970 | 5,576 | 2000–2009 |
| 日立市 | — | 11 | 2,517 | 6,155 | 2000–2008 |
| 栃木 | — | 6 | 1,295 | 2,014 | 2000–2004 |
| 足利陸 | — | 1 | 1,054 | 1,054 | 2007 |
Ksスタ
2002–2026
- Matches
- 346
- Avg
- 4,356
- Max
- 10,743
笠松
2001–2015
- Matches
- 155
- Avg
- 3,067
- Max
- 9,482
ひたちな
2000–2009
- Matches
- 42
- Avg
- 1,970
- Max
- 5,576
日立市
2000–2008
- Matches
- 11
- Avg
- 2,517
- Max
- 6,155
栃木
2000–2004
- Matches
- 6
- Avg
- 1,295
- Max
- 2,014
足利陸
2007
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 1,054
- Max
- 1,054