FC Imabari
J2 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
7,539
League rank (2026/27)
#14
J2 League
All-time peak
8,349
Sat, Aug 15, 2026 · vs RB Omiya Ardija
Peak season
2026/27
avg 7,539
FC Imabari is a football club that plays in J2 League (Japan). This database covers 117 home matches from the 2020 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, FC Imabari drew an average home crowd of 7,539, ranking #14 in J2 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 8,349 and a low of 6,729, totalling 15,078 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 8,349 was set on Sat, 2026-08-15 against RB Omiya Ardija at アシさと.
Home Attendance Trend
FC Imabari - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
FC Imabari - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Aug 15, 2026 | RB Omiya Ardija | アシさと | J2 League | 2026/27 | 8,349 |
| 2 | Sat, Aug 29, 2026 | Montedio Yamagata | アシさと | J2 League | 2026/27 | 6,729 |
| 3 | Sun, Mar 5, 2023 | Fukushima United FC | アシさと | J3 League | 2023 | 5,424 |
| 4 | Sat, Jul 12, 2025 | Ehime FC | アシさと | J2 League | 2025 | 5,369 |
| 5 | Sat, Sep 27, 2025 | Sagan Tosu | アシさと | J2 League | 2025 | 5,335 |
| 6 | Sun, Oct 19, 2025 | Renofa Yamaguchi FC | アシさと | J2 League | 2025 | 5,293 |
| 7 | Sat, May 31, 2025 | Tokushima Vortis | アシさと | J2 League | 2025 | 5,205 |
| 8 | Sat, May 3, 2025 | Jubilo Iwata | アシさと | J2 League | 2025 | 5,195 |
| 9 | Sat, Aug 30, 2025 | Iwaki FC | アシさと | J2 League | 2025 | 5,190 |
| 10 | Sat, Jun 7, 2025 | Oita Trinita | アシさと | J2 League | 2025 | 5,142 |
8,349
6,729
5,424
5,369
5,335
5,293
5,205
5,195
5,190
5,142
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | J3 League | 1,355 | 2,139 | 0 | 17 | 23,042 |
| 2021 | J3 League | 1,661 | 2,236 | 1,155 | 14 | 23,249 |
| 2022 | J3 League | 2,320 | 3,948 | 1,205 | 17 | 39,435 |
| 2023 | J3 League | 3,711 | 5,424 | 2,485 | 19 | 70,510 |
| 2024 | J3 League | 3,786 | 5,078 | 2,249 | 19 | 71,930 |
| 2025 | J2 League | 4,800 | 5,369 | 3,542 | 19 | 91,206 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 4,514 | 5,079 | 4,112 | 10 | 45,140 |
| 2026/27 | J2 League | 7,539 | 8,349 | 6,729 | 2 | 15,078 |
2020J3 League
1,355
- Max
- 2,139
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 23,042
2021J3 League
1,661
- Max
- 2,236
- Min
- 1,155
- Matches
- 14
- Total Attendance
- 23,249
2022J3 League
2,320
- Max
- 3,948
- Min
- 1,205
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 39,435
2023J3 League
3,711
- Max
- 5,424
- Min
- 2,485
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 70,510
2024J3 League
3,786
- Max
- 5,078
- Min
- 2,249
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 71,930
2025J2 League
4,800
- Max
- 5,369
- Min
- 3,542
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 91,206
2026J2 League
4,514
- Max
- 5,079
- Min
- 4,112
- Matches
- 10
- Total Attendance
- 45,140
2026/27J2 League
7,539
- Max
- 8,349
- Min
- 6,729
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 15,078
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| アシさと | — | 69 | 4,259 | 8,349 | 2023–2027 |
| 夢スタ | — | 48 | 1,786 | 3,948 | 2020–2022 |
アシさと
2023–2027
- Matches
- 69
- Avg
- 4,259
- Max
- 8,349
夢スタ
2020–2022
- Matches
- 48
- Avg
- 1,786
- Max
- 3,948