Vegalta Sendai
J2 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
15,325
League rank (2026/27)
#4
J2 League
All-time peak
43,092
Sun, Oct 20, 2002 · vs Jubilo Iwata
Peak season
2002
avg 21,862
Vegalta Sendai is a football club that plays in J2 League (Japan). This database covers 528 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Vegalta Sendai drew an average home crowd of 15,325, ranking #4 in J2 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 18,323 and a low of 12,326, totalling 30,649 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 43,092 was set on Sun, 2002-10-20 against Jubilo Iwata at Qスタ.
Home Attendance Trend
Vegalta Sendai - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Vegalta Sendai - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Oct 20, 2002 | Jubilo Iwata | Qスタ | J1 League | 2002 | 43,092 |
| 2 | Sun, Apr 14, 2002 | Urawa Red Diamonds | Qスタ | J1 League | 2002 | 38,159 |
| 3 | Tue, Apr 29, 2003 | Jubilo Iwata | Qスタ | J1 League | 2003 | 33,443 |
| 4 | Sat, May 24, 2003 | Kashima Antlers | Qスタ | J1 League | 2003 | 32,478 |
| 5 | Sat, Sep 27, 2003 | Urawa Red Diamonds | Qスタ | J1 League | 2003 | 30,383 |
| 6 | Sun, Sep 19, 2010 | Montedio Yamagata | Qスタ | J1 League | 2010 | 26,391 |
| 7 | Sat, May 15, 2010 | Urawa Red Diamonds | Qスタ | J1 League | 2010 | 24,162 |
| 8 | Sun, Nov 9, 2008 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Qスタ | J2 League | 2008 | 23,745 |
| 9 | Sun, Apr 4, 2010 | Kashima Antlers | Qスタ | J1 League | 2010 | 23,214 |
| 10 | Sun, Mar 10, 2019 | Vissel Kobe | ユアスタ | J1 League | 2019 | 19,503 |
43,092
38,159
33,443
32,478
30,383
26,391
24,162
23,745
23,214
19,503
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J2 League | 7,470 | 16,535 | 2,568 | 18 | 134,462 |
| 2000 | J2 League | 8,885 | 18,706 | 5,033 | 20 | 177,697 |
| 2001 | J2 League | 14,011 | 19,412 | 8,282 | 22 | 308,243 |
| 2002 | J1 League | 21,862 | 43,092 | 17,308 | 15 | 327,925 |
| 2003 | J1 League | 21,708 | 33,443 | 18,696 | 15 | 325,621 |
| 2004 | J2 League | 16,198 | 18,751 | 12,023 | 22 | 356,359 |
| 2005 | J2 League | 15,934 | 19,128 | 11,695 | 22 | 350,544 |
| 2006 | J2 League | 14,453 | 18,648 | 10,529 | 24 | 346,868 |
| 2007 | J2 League | 14,685 | 19,033 | 11,301 | 24 | 352,432 |
| 2008 | J2 League | 14,080 | 23,745 | 10,317 | 21 | 295,679 |
| 2009 | J2 League | 12,951 | 19,063 | 7,154 | 26 | 336,719 |
| 2010 | J1 League | 17,332 | 26,391 | 12,119 | 17 | 294,644 |
| 2011 | J1 League | 15,656 | 19,224 | 11,356 | 17 | 266,144 |
| 2012 | J1 League | 16,600 | 18,722 | 11,831 | 17 | 282,200 |
| 2013 | J1 League | 14,866 | 17,892 | 11,755 | 17 | 252,725 |
| 2014 | J1 League | 15,173 | 19,404 | 11,144 | 17 | 257,949 |
| 2015 | J1 League | 14,924 | 19,375 | 12,488 | 17 | 253,705 |
| 2016 | J1 League | 15,467 | 19,315 | 12,504 | 17 | 262,937 |
| 2017 | J1 League | 14,746 | 18,059 | 11,500 | 17 | 250,677 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 15,408 | 19,152 | 13,081 | 17 | 261,943 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 14,971 | 19,503 | 10,931 | 17 | 254,503 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 4,163 | 13,968 | 0 | 17 | 70,773 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 6,152 | 9,005 | 3,096 | 19 | 116,884 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 8,991 | 15,372 | 5,447 | 21 | 188,810 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 11,215 | 15,163 | 8,740 | 21 | 235,521 |
| 2024 | J2 League | 13,331 | 19,007 | 7,841 | 19 | 253,286 |
| 2025 | J2 League | 13,760 | 18,502 | 7,679 | 19 | 261,444 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 13,351 | 16,656 | 10,159 | 11 | 146,864 |
| 2026/27 | J2 League | 15,325 | 18,323 | 12,326 | 2 | 30,649 |
1999J2 League
7,470
- Max
- 16,535
- Min
- 2,568
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 134,462
2000J2 League
8,885
- Max
- 18,706
- Min
- 5,033
- Matches
- 20
- Total Attendance
- 177,697
2001J2 League
14,011
- Max
- 19,412
- Min
- 8,282
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 308,243
2002J1 League
21,862
- Max
- 43,092
- Min
- 17,308
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 327,925
2003J1 League
21,708
- Max
- 33,443
- Min
- 18,696
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 325,621
2004J2 League
16,198
- Max
- 18,751
- Min
- 12,023
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 356,359
2005J2 League
15,934
- Max
- 19,128
- Min
- 11,695
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 350,544
2006J2 League
14,453
- Max
- 18,648
- Min
- 10,529
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 346,868
2007J2 League
14,685
- Max
- 19,033
- Min
- 11,301
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 352,432
2008J2 League
14,080
- Max
- 23,745
- Min
- 10,317
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 295,679
2009J2 League
12,951
- Max
- 19,063
- Min
- 7,154
- Matches
- 26
- Total Attendance
- 336,719
2010J1 League
17,332
- Max
- 26,391
- Min
- 12,119
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 294,644
2011J1 League
15,656
- Max
- 19,224
- Min
- 11,356
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 266,144
2012J1 League
16,600
- Max
- 18,722
- Min
- 11,831
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 282,200
2013J1 League
14,866
- Max
- 17,892
- Min
- 11,755
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 252,725
2014J1 League
15,173
- Max
- 19,404
- Min
- 11,144
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 257,949
2015J1 League
14,924
- Max
- 19,375
- Min
- 12,488
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 253,705
2016J1 League
15,467
- Max
- 19,315
- Min
- 12,504
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 262,937
2017J1 League
14,746
- Max
- 18,059
- Min
- 11,500
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 250,677
2018J1 League
15,408
- Max
- 19,152
- Min
- 13,081
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 261,943
2019J1 League
14,971
- Max
- 19,503
- Min
- 10,931
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 254,503
2020J1 League
4,163
- Max
- 13,968
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 70,773
2021J1 League
6,152
- Max
- 9,005
- Min
- 3,096
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 116,884
2022J2 League
8,991
- Max
- 15,372
- Min
- 5,447
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 188,810
2023J2 League
11,215
- Max
- 15,163
- Min
- 8,740
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 235,521
2024J2 League
13,331
- Max
- 19,007
- Min
- 7,841
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 253,286
2025J2 League
13,760
- Max
- 18,502
- Min
- 7,679
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 261,444
2026J2 League
13,351
- Max
- 16,656
- Min
- 10,159
- Matches
- 11
- Total Attendance
- 146,864
2026/27J2 League
15,325
- Max
- 18,323
- Min
- 12,326
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 30,649
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ユアスタ | — | 496 | 13,527 | 19,503 | 1999–2027 |
| Qスタ | — | 31 | 17,293 | 43,092 | 2002–2025 |
| 福島 | — | 1 | 8,718 | 8,718 | 2009 |
ユアスタ
1999–2027
- Matches
- 496
- Avg
- 13,527
- Max
- 19,503
Qスタ
2002–2025
- Matches
- 31
- Avg
- 17,293
- Max
- 43,092
福島
2009
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 8,718
- Max
- 8,718