Tokushima Vortis
J2 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
9,829
League rank (2026/27)
#11
J2 League
All-time peak
17,274
Sat, Dec 6, 2014 · vs Gamba Osaka
Peak season
2026/27
avg 9,829
Tokushima Vortis is a football club that plays in J2 League (Japan). This database covers 451 home matches from the 2005 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Tokushima Vortis drew an average home crowd of 9,829, ranking #11 in J2 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 12,222 and a low of 7,435, totalling 19,657 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 17,274 was set on Sat, 2014-12-06 against Gamba Osaka at 鳴門大塚.
Home Attendance Trend
Tokushima Vortis - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Tokushima Vortis - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Dec 6, 2014 | Gamba Osaka | 鳴門大塚 | J1 League | 2014 | 17,274 |
| 2 | Sat, Nov 29, 2025 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 鳴門大塚 | J2 League | 2025 | 15,190 |
| 3 | Sat, Aug 1, 2009 | Ehime FC | 鳴門大塚 | J2 League | 2009 | 13,473 |
| 4 | Sat, Aug 2, 2025 | Ehime FC | 鳴門大塚 | J2 League | 2025 | 13,310 |
| 5 | Wed, May 3, 2023 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 鳴門大塚 | J2 League | 2023 | 13,199 |
| 6 | Fri, May 3, 2024 | Ehime FC | 鳴門大塚 | J2 League | 2024 | 12,227 |
| 7 | Sun, Aug 16, 2026 | Sagan Tosu | 鳴門大塚 | J2 League | 2026/27 | 12,222 |
| 8 | Sat, Mar 8, 2014 | Cerezo Osaka | 鳴門大塚 | J1 League | 2014 | 12,202 |
| 9 | Sun, Feb 19, 2023 | Oita Trinita | 鳴門大塚 | J2 League | 2023 | 12,070 |
| 10 | Sat, Aug 16, 2014 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 鳴門大塚 | J1 League | 2014 | 12,034 |
17,274
15,190
13,473
13,310
13,199
12,227
12,222
12,202
12,070
12,034
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | J2 League | 4,366 | 8,226 | 2,205 | 22 | 96,045 |
| 2006 | J2 League | 3,477 | 6,970 | 1,257 | 24 | 83,452 |
| 2007 | J2 League | 3,289 | 6,566 | 1,802 | 24 | 78,936 |
| 2008 | J2 League | 3,862 | 11,897 | 2,146 | 21 | 81,093 |
| 2009 | J2 League | 4,073 | 13,473 | 1,842 | 26 | 105,897 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 4,614 | 11,115 | 2,117 | 18 | 83,057 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 5,207 | 11,916 | 2,165 | 19 | 98,925 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 3,991 | 7,526 | 1,933 | 21 | 83,808 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 4,348 | 8,897 | 1,875 | 21 | 91,303 |
| 2014 | J1 League | 8,884 | 17,274 | 3,594 | 17 | 151,034 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 5,019 | 8,684 | 3,307 | 21 | 105,398 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 4,565 | 9,767 | 3,218 | 21 | 95,860 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 4,979 | 7,583 | 3,106 | 21 | 104,557 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 4,997 | 8,753 | 2,974 | 21 | 104,941 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 5,736 | 10,526 | 3,870 | 21 | 120,460 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 3,101 | 9,033 | 0 | 21 | 65,117 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 5,631 | 8,170 | 3,170 | 19 | 106,997 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 4,224 | 7,807 | 2,316 | 21 | 88,697 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 5,976 | 13,199 | 3,126 | 21 | 125,491 |
| 2024 | J2 League | 6,054 | 12,227 | 3,402 | 19 | 115,031 |
| 2025 | J2 League | 7,214 | 15,190 | 4,512 | 19 | 137,072 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 5,708 | 10,208 | 2,486 | 11 | 62,790 |
| 2026/27 | J2 League | 9,829 | 12,222 | 7,435 | 2 | 19,657 |
2005J2 League
4,366
- Max
- 8,226
- Min
- 2,205
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 96,045
2006J2 League
3,477
- Max
- 6,970
- Min
- 1,257
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 83,452
2007J2 League
3,289
- Max
- 6,566
- Min
- 1,802
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 78,936
2008J2 League
3,862
- Max
- 11,897
- Min
- 2,146
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 81,093
2009J2 League
4,073
- Max
- 13,473
- Min
- 1,842
- Matches
- 26
- Total Attendance
- 105,897
2010J2 League
4,614
- Max
- 11,115
- Min
- 2,117
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 83,057
2011J2 League
5,207
- Max
- 11,916
- Min
- 2,165
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 98,925
2012J2 League
3,991
- Max
- 7,526
- Min
- 1,933
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 83,808
2013J2 League
4,348
- Max
- 8,897
- Min
- 1,875
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 91,303
2014J1 League
8,884
- Max
- 17,274
- Min
- 3,594
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 151,034
2015J2 League
5,019
- Max
- 8,684
- Min
- 3,307
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 105,398
2016J2 League
4,565
- Max
- 9,767
- Min
- 3,218
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 95,860
2017J2 League
4,979
- Max
- 7,583
- Min
- 3,106
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 104,557
2018J2 League
4,997
- Max
- 8,753
- Min
- 2,974
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 104,941
2019J2 League
5,736
- Max
- 10,526
- Min
- 3,870
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 120,460
2020J2 League
3,101
- Max
- 9,033
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 65,117
2021J1 League
5,631
- Max
- 8,170
- Min
- 3,170
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 106,997
2022J2 League
4,224
- Max
- 7,807
- Min
- 2,316
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 88,697
2023J2 League
5,976
- Max
- 13,199
- Min
- 3,126
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 125,491
2024J2 League
6,054
- Max
- 12,227
- Min
- 3,402
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 115,031
2025J2 League
7,214
- Max
- 15,190
- Min
- 4,512
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 137,072
2026J2 League
5,708
- Max
- 10,208
- Min
- 2,486
- Matches
- 11
- Total Attendance
- 62,790
2026/27J2 League
9,829
- Max
- 12,222
- Min
- 7,435
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 19,657
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 鳴門大塚 | — | 448 | 4,904 | 17,274 | 2005–2027 |
| 高知陸 | — | 2 | 3,002 | 3,317 | 2005–2006 |
| 丸亀 | — | 1 | 2,520 | 2,520 | 2007 |
鳴門大塚
2005–2027
- Matches
- 448
- Avg
- 4,904
- Max
- 17,274
高知陸
2005–2006
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 3,002
- Max
- 3,317
丸亀
2007
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 2,520
- Max
- 2,520