Blaublitz Akita
J2 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
5,622
League rank (2026/27)
#16
J2 League
All-time peak
13,172
Sun, Nov 23, 2025 · vs Vegalta Sendai
Peak season
2026/27
avg 5,622
Blaublitz Akita is a football club that plays in J2 League (Japan). This database covers 232 home matches from the 2014 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Blaublitz Akita drew an average home crowd of 5,622, ranking #16 in J2 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 6,781 and a low of 4,462, totalling 11,243 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 13,172 was set on Sun, 2025-11-23 against Vegalta Sendai at ソユスタ.
Home Attendance Trend
Blaublitz Akita - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Blaublitz Akita - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Nov 23, 2025 | Vegalta Sendai | ソユスタ | J2 League | 2025 | 13,172 |
| 2 | Sun, Mar 25, 2018 | Fukushima United FC | 秋田陸 | J3 League | 2018 | 10,607 |
| 3 | Sat, Mar 15, 2025 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | ソユスタ | J2 League | 2025 | 7,795 |
| 4 | Sun, Jun 22, 2025 | Montedio Yamagata | ソユスタ | J2 League | 2025 | 7,577 |
| 5 | Sat, Sep 14, 2024 | JEF United Chiba | ソユスタ | J2 League | 2024 | 7,467 |
| 6 | Wed, Apr 29, 2026 | Montedio Yamagata | ソユスタ | J2 League | 2026 | 6,824 |
| 7 | Sat, Aug 15, 2026 | Kataller Toyama | ソユスタ | J2 League | 2026/27 | 6,781 |
| 8 | Sun, Jun 30, 2024 | Montedio Yamagata | ソユスタ | J2 League | 2024 | 6,598 |
| 9 | Sat, Mar 16, 2024 | Vegalta Sendai | ソユスタ | J2 League | 2024 | 6,256 |
| 10 | Sun, Mar 29, 2026 | Vegalta Sendai | ソユスタ | J2 League | 2026 | 6,079 |
13,172
10,607
7,795
7,577
7,467
6,824
6,781
6,598
6,256
6,079
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | J3 League | 1,519 | 2,187 | 842 | 18 | 27,343 |
| 2015 | J3 League | 1,713 | 2,815 | 1,021 | 19 | 32,545 |
| 2016 | J3 League | 2,112 | 4,791 | 1,129 | 15 | 31,684 |
| 2017 | J3 League | 2,069 | 3,492 | 1,156 | 16 | 33,108 |
| 2018 | J3 League | 2,476 | 10,607 | 675 | 16 | 39,617 |
| 2019 | J3 League | 1,549 | 3,393 | 736 | 17 | 26,328 |
| 2020 | J3 League | 1,221 | 2,226 | 0 | 17 | 20,761 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 2,097 | 3,961 | 1,084 | 21 | 44,032 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 2,283 | 5,404 | 954 | 21 | 47,952 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 3,139 | 5,193 | 1,603 | 21 | 65,912 |
| 2024 | J2 League | 4,128 | 7,467 | 2,220 | 19 | 78,426 |
| 2025 | J2 League | 4,953 | 13,172 | 2,882 | 19 | 94,112 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 4,357 | 6,824 | 2,971 | 11 | 47,929 |
| 2026/27 | J2 League | 5,622 | 6,781 | 4,462 | 2 | 11,243 |
2014J3 League
1,519
- Max
- 2,187
- Min
- 842
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 27,343
2015J3 League
1,713
- Max
- 2,815
- Min
- 1,021
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 32,545
2016J3 League
2,112
- Max
- 4,791
- Min
- 1,129
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 31,684
2017J3 League
2,069
- Max
- 3,492
- Min
- 1,156
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 33,108
2018J3 League
2,476
- Max
- 10,607
- Min
- 675
- Matches
- 16
- Total Attendance
- 39,617
2019J3 League
1,549
- Max
- 3,393
- Min
- 736
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 26,328
2020J3 League
1,221
- Max
- 2,226
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 20,761
2021J2 League
2,097
- Max
- 3,961
- Min
- 1,084
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 44,032
2022J2 League
2,283
- Max
- 5,404
- Min
- 954
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 47,952
2023J2 League
3,139
- Max
- 5,193
- Min
- 1,603
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 65,912
2024J2 League
4,128
- Max
- 7,467
- Min
- 2,220
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 78,426
2025J2 League
4,953
- Max
- 13,172
- Min
- 2,882
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 94,112
2026J2 League
4,357
- Max
- 6,824
- Min
- 2,971
- Matches
- 11
- Total Attendance
- 47,929
2026/27J2 League
5,622
- Max
- 6,781
- Min
- 4,462
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 11,243
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ソユスタ | — | 210 | 2,624 | 13,172 | 2014–2027 |
| 秋田球 | — | 13 | 1,415 | 2,046 | 2014 |
| 秋田陸 | — | 9 | 3,516 | 10,607 | 2015–2019 |
ソユスタ
2014–2027
- Matches
- 210
- Avg
- 2,624
- Max
- 13,172
秋田球
2014
- Matches
- 13
- Avg
- 1,415
- Max
- 2,046
秋田陸
2015–2019
- Matches
- 9
- Avg
- 3,516
- Max
- 10,607