JEF United Chiba
J1 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
16,884
League rank (2026/27)
#15
J1 League
All-time peak
49,991
Tue, May 6, 2025 · vs RB Omiya Ardija
Peak season
2026/27
avg 16,884
JEF United Chiba is a football club that plays in J1 League (Japan). This database covers 513 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, JEF United Chiba drew an average home crowd of 16,884, ranking #15 in J1 League. They played 1 matches with a peak of 16,884 and a low of 16,884, totalling 16,884 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 49,991 was set on Tue, 2025-05-06 against RB Omiya Ardija at 国立.
Home Attendance Trend
JEF United Chiba - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
JEF United Chiba - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tue, May 6, 2025 | RB Omiya Ardija | 国立 | J2 League | 2025 | 49,991 |
| 2 | Sat, Oct 2, 2004 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2004 | 34,793 |
| 3 | Sat, Aug 2, 2003 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2003 | 29,757 |
| 4 | Sat, Nov 9, 2002 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2002 | 23,387 |
| 5 | Sun, Apr 18, 2004 | Albirex Niigata | 国立 | J1 League | 2004 | 19,694 |
| 6 | Sat, Nov 29, 2025 | FC Imabari | フクアリ | J2 League | 2025 | 19,103 |
| 7 | Sun, Sep 19, 2010 | Kashiwa Reysol | フクアリ | J2 League | 2010 | 18,031 |
| 8 | Sat, May 27, 2000 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 国立 | J1 League | 2000 | 17,953 |
| 9 | Sat, Mar 7, 2009 | Gamba Osaka | フクアリ | J1 League | 2009 | 17,916 |
| 10 | Sat, Aug 15, 2009 | Kashiwa Reysol | フクアリ | J1 League | 2009 | 17,899 |
49,991
34,793
29,757
23,387
19,694
19,103
18,031
17,953
17,916
17,899
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J1 League | 5,774 | 15,521 | 2,575 | 15 | 86,611 |
| 2000 | J1 League | 6,338 | 17,953 | 3,296 | 15 | 95,075 |
| 2001 | J1 League | 7,818 | 15,758 | 4,014 | 15 | 117,274 |
| 2002 | J1 League | 7,897 | 23,387 | 3,287 | 15 | 118,460 |
| 2003 | J1 League | 9,709 | 29,757 | 3,452 | 15 | 145,640 |
| 2004 | J1 League | 10,012 | 34,793 | 5,093 | 15 | 150,187 |
| 2005 | J1 League | 9,535 | 17,087 | 4,249 | 17 | 162,089 |
| 2006 | J1 League | 13,393 | 17,438 | 8,567 | 17 | 227,680 |
| 2007 | J1 League | 14,149 | 16,756 | 9,481 | 17 | 240,535 |
| 2008 | J1 League | 14,084 | 17,152 | 8,694 | 17 | 239,436 |
| 2009 | J1 League | 14,730 | 17,916 | 12,349 | 17 | 250,413 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 11,689 | 18,031 | 8,381 | 18 | 210,394 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 9,680 | 16,360 | 6,955 | 19 | 183,911 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 9,281 | 14,487 | 6,235 | 21 | 194,893 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 10,004 | 15,982 | 6,511 | 21 | 210,078 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 9,333 | 14,575 | 5,957 | 21 | 195,999 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 10,725 | 15,051 | 8,123 | 21 | 225,219 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 10,292 | 14,163 | 7,684 | 21 | 216,127 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 9,983 | 15,994 | 6,230 | 21 | 209,637 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 9,858 | 12,440 | 6,152 | 21 | 207,025 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 9,701 | 14,950 | 5,885 | 21 | 203,725 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 2,778 | 9,701 | 0 | 21 | 58,344 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 4,068 | 6,732 | 3,077 | 21 | 85,437 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 5,775 | 8,639 | 3,236 | 21 | 121,267 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 8,523 | 15,201 | 5,317 | 21 | 178,985 |
| 2024 | J2 League | 10,431 | 16,740 | 5,603 | 19 | 198,184 |
| 2025 | J2 League | 15,549 | 49,991 | 9,367 | 19 | 295,431 |
| 2026 | J1 League | 14,599 | 17,754 | 11,529 | 9 | 131,389 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 9,460 | 9,460 | 9,460 | 1 | 9,460 |
| 2026/27 | J1 League | 16,884 | 16,884 | 16,884 | 1 | 16,884 |
1999J1 League
5,774
- Max
- 15,521
- Min
- 2,575
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 86,611
2000J1 League
6,338
- Max
- 17,953
- Min
- 3,296
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 95,075
2001J1 League
7,818
- Max
- 15,758
- Min
- 4,014
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 117,274
2002J1 League
7,897
- Max
- 23,387
- Min
- 3,287
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 118,460
2003J1 League
9,709
- Max
- 29,757
- Min
- 3,452
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 145,640
2004J1 League
10,012
- Max
- 34,793
- Min
- 5,093
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 150,187
2005J1 League
9,535
- Max
- 17,087
- Min
- 4,249
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 162,089
2006J1 League
13,393
- Max
- 17,438
- Min
- 8,567
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 227,680
2007J1 League
14,149
- Max
- 16,756
- Min
- 9,481
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 240,535
2008J1 League
14,084
- Max
- 17,152
- Min
- 8,694
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 239,436
2009J1 League
14,730
- Max
- 17,916
- Min
- 12,349
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 250,413
2010J2 League
11,689
- Max
- 18,031
- Min
- 8,381
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 210,394
2011J2 League
9,680
- Max
- 16,360
- Min
- 6,955
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 183,911
2012J2 League
9,281
- Max
- 14,487
- Min
- 6,235
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 194,893
2013J2 League
10,004
- Max
- 15,982
- Min
- 6,511
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 210,078
2014J2 League
9,333
- Max
- 14,575
- Min
- 5,957
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 195,999
2015J2 League
10,725
- Max
- 15,051
- Min
- 8,123
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 225,219
2016J2 League
10,292
- Max
- 14,163
- Min
- 7,684
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 216,127
2017J2 League
9,983
- Max
- 15,994
- Min
- 6,230
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 209,637
2018J2 League
9,858
- Max
- 12,440
- Min
- 6,152
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 207,025
2019J2 League
9,701
- Max
- 14,950
- Min
- 5,885
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 203,725
2020J2 League
2,778
- Max
- 9,701
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 58,344
2021J2 League
4,068
- Max
- 6,732
- Min
- 3,077
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 85,437
2022J2 League
5,775
- Max
- 8,639
- Min
- 3,236
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 121,267
2023J2 League
8,523
- Max
- 15,201
- Min
- 5,317
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 178,985
2024J2 League
10,431
- Max
- 16,740
- Min
- 5,603
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 198,184
2025J2 League
15,549
- Max
- 49,991
- Min
- 9,367
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 295,431
2026J1 League
14,599
- Max
- 17,754
- Min
- 11,529
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 131,389
2026J2 League
9,460
- Max
- 9,460
- Min
- 9,460
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 9,460
2026/27J1 League
16,884
- Max
- 16,884
- Min
- 16,884
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 16,884
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| フクアリ | — | 410 | 10,094 | 19,103 | 2005–2027 |
| 市原 | — | 86 | 6,261 | 12,734 | 1999–2005 |
| 国立 | — | 11 | 23,284 | 49,991 | 1999–2025 |
| 松本 | — | 3 | 10,064 | 12,029 | 2001–2003 |
| 秋田 | — | 1 | 8,260 | 8,260 | 2001 |
| ユアスタ | — | 1 | 10,979 | 10,979 | 2000 |
| NDスタ | — | 1 | 3,296 | 3,296 | 2000 |
フクアリ
2005–2027
- Matches
- 410
- Avg
- 10,094
- Max
- 19,103
市原
1999–2005
- Matches
- 86
- Avg
- 6,261
- Max
- 12,734
国立
1999–2025
- Matches
- 11
- Avg
- 23,284
- Max
- 49,991
松本
2001–2003
- Matches
- 3
- Avg
- 10,064
- Max
- 12,029
秋田
2001
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 8,260
- Max
- 8,260
ユアスタ
2000
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 10,979
- Max
- 10,979
NDスタ
2000
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 3,296
- Max
- 3,296