Cerezo Osaka
J1 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
20,434
League rank (2026/27)
#12
J1 League
All-time peak
43,927
Sat, Dec 3, 2005 · vs FC Tokyo
Peak season
2014
avg 21,627
Cerezo Osaka is a football club that plays in J1 League (Japan). This database covers 499 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Cerezo Osaka drew an average home crowd of 20,434, ranking #12 in J1 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 21,843 and a low of 19,024, totalling 40,867 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 43,927 was set on Sat, 2005-12-03 against FC Tokyo at ヤンマー.
Home Attendance Trend
Cerezo Osaka - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Cerezo Osaka - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Dec 3, 2005 | FC Tokyo | ヤンマー | J1 League | 2005 | 43,927 |
| 2 | Sat, May 27, 2000 | Kawasaki Frontale | ヤンマー | J1 League | 2000 | 43,193 |
| 3 | Sat, Apr 12, 2014 | Gamba Osaka | ヤンマー | J1 League | 2014 | 42,723 |
| 4 | Sun, Apr 16, 2017 | Gamba Osaka | ヤンマー | J1 League | 2017 | 42,438 |
| 5 | Fri, Feb 22, 2019 | Vissel Kobe | ヤンマー | J1 League | 2019 | 42,221 |
| 6 | Sat, Feb 7, 2026 | Gamba Osaka | ヤンマー | J1 League | 2026 | 42,101 |
| 7 | Sat, May 14, 2005 | Gamba Osaka | ヤンマー | J1 League | 2005 | 42,053 |
| 8 | Sun, Mar 14, 2010 | Gamba Osaka | ヤンマー | J1 League | 2010 | 37,860 |
| 9 | Sat, Aug 13, 2011 | Gamba Osaka | ヤンマー | J1 League | 2011 | 37,172 |
| 10 | Sat, Mar 1, 2014 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | ヤンマー | J1 League | 2014 | 37,079 |
43,927
43,193
42,723
42,438
42,221
42,101
42,053
37,860
37,172
37,079
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J1 League | 10,216 | 26,290 | 3,964 | 15 | 153,243 |
| 2000 | J1 League | 13,548 | 43,193 | 4,074 | 15 | 203,221 |
| 2001 | J1 League | 11,857 | 18,023 | 7,123 | 15 | 177,857 |
| 2002 | J2 League | 7,952 | 32,067 | 3,067 | 22 | 174,951 |
| 2003 | J1 League | 13,854 | 22,931 | 7,783 | 15 | 207,813 |
| 2004 | J1 League | 14,323 | 22,778 | 7,010 | 15 | 214,844 |
| 2005 | J1 League | 17,648 | 43,927 | 5,232 | 17 | 300,020 |
| 2006 | J1 League | 13,026 | 30,561 | 6,282 | 17 | 221,438 |
| 2007 | J2 League | 6,627 | 20,170 | 2,711 | 24 | 159,044 |
| 2008 | J2 League | 10,554 | 21,200 | 5,554 | 21 | 221,629 |
| 2009 | J2 League | 9,912 | 20,727 | 4,837 | 25 | 247,796 |
| 2010 | J1 League | 15,026 | 37,860 | 8,041 | 17 | 255,439 |
| 2011 | J1 League | 14,145 | 37,172 | 5,351 | 17 | 240,465 |
| 2012 | J1 League | 16,913 | 36,723 | 8,226 | 17 | 287,524 |
| 2013 | J1 League | 18,819 | 36,361 | 9,119 | 17 | 319,928 |
| 2014 | J1 League | 21,627 | 42,723 | 10,262 | 17 | 367,651 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 12,232 | 17,212 | 8,047 | 21 | 256,880 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 12,509 | 23,781 | 8,464 | 21 | 262,691 |
| 2017 | J1 League | 20,970 | 42,438 | 8,998 | 17 | 356,491 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 18,811 | 34,303 | 8,165 | 17 | 319,782 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 21,518 | 42,221 | 12,044 | 17 | 365,810 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 7,014 | 19,553 | 0 | 17 | 119,240 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 5,070 | 10,313 | 0 | 19 | 96,330 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 11,427 | 18,750 | 6,695 | 17 | 194,260 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 17,074 | 22,542 | 10,673 | 17 | 290,251 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 17,903 | 21,962 | 11,040 | 19 | 340,163 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 18,654 | 22,365 | 14,693 | 19 | 354,430 |
| 2026 | J1 League | 20,524 | 42,101 | 13,230 | 9 | 184,716 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 18,466 | 18,466 | 18,466 | 1 | 18,466 |
| 2026/27 | J1 League | 20,434 | 21,843 | 19,024 | 2 | 40,867 |
1999J1 League
10,216
- Max
- 26,290
- Min
- 3,964
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 153,243
2000J1 League
13,548
- Max
- 43,193
- Min
- 4,074
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 203,221
2001J1 League
11,857
- Max
- 18,023
- Min
- 7,123
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 177,857
2002J2 League
7,952
- Max
- 32,067
- Min
- 3,067
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 174,951
2003J1 League
13,854
- Max
- 22,931
- Min
- 7,783
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 207,813
2004J1 League
14,323
- Max
- 22,778
- Min
- 7,010
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 214,844
2005J1 League
17,648
- Max
- 43,927
- Min
- 5,232
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 300,020
2006J1 League
13,026
- Max
- 30,561
- Min
- 6,282
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 221,438
2007J2 League
6,627
- Max
- 20,170
- Min
- 2,711
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 159,044
2008J2 League
10,554
- Max
- 21,200
- Min
- 5,554
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 221,629
2009J2 League
9,912
- Max
- 20,727
- Min
- 4,837
- Matches
- 25
- Total Attendance
- 247,796
2010J1 League
15,026
- Max
- 37,860
- Min
- 8,041
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 255,439
2011J1 League
14,145
- Max
- 37,172
- Min
- 5,351
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 240,465
2012J1 League
16,913
- Max
- 36,723
- Min
- 8,226
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 287,524
2013J1 League
18,819
- Max
- 36,361
- Min
- 9,119
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 319,928
2014J1 League
21,627
- Max
- 42,723
- Min
- 10,262
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 367,651
2015J2 League
12,232
- Max
- 17,212
- Min
- 8,047
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 256,880
2016J2 League
12,509
- Max
- 23,781
- Min
- 8,464
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 262,691
2017J1 League
20,970
- Max
- 42,438
- Min
- 8,998
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 356,491
2018J1 League
18,811
- Max
- 34,303
- Min
- 8,165
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 319,782
2019J1 League
21,518
- Max
- 42,221
- Min
- 12,044
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 365,810
2020J1 League
7,014
- Max
- 19,553
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 119,240
2021J1 League
5,070
- Max
- 10,313
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 96,330
2022J1 League
11,427
- Max
- 18,750
- Min
- 6,695
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 194,260
2023J1 League
17,074
- Max
- 22,542
- Min
- 10,673
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 290,251
2024J1 League
17,903
- Max
- 21,962
- Min
- 11,040
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 340,163
2025J1 League
18,654
- Max
- 22,365
- Min
- 14,693
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 354,430
2026J1 League
20,524
- Max
- 42,101
- Min
- 13,230
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 184,716
2026J2 League
18,466
- Max
- 18,466
- Min
- 18,466
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 18,466
2026/27J1 League
20,434
- Max
- 21,843
- Min
- 19,024
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 40,867
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ヤンマー | — | 276 | 15,187 | 43,927 | 1999–2026 |
| ヨドコウ | — | 216 | 12,628 | 22,542 | 1999–2027 |
| 皇子山 | — | 2 | 3,612 | 4,157 | 2002 |
| 福井 | — | 1 | 3,416 | 3,416 | 2007 |
| 鳥取 | — | 1 | 2,898 | 2,898 | 2007 |
| 三木陸 | — | 1 | 2,711 | 2,711 | 2007 |
| 鈴鹿 | — | 1 | 8,051 | 8,051 | 2002 |
| 花園 | — | 1 | 9,865 | 9,865 | 1999 |
ヤンマー
1999–2026
- Matches
- 276
- Avg
- 15,187
- Max
- 43,927
ヨドコウ
1999–2027
- Matches
- 216
- Avg
- 12,628
- Max
- 22,542
皇子山
2002
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 3,612
- Max
- 4,157
福井
2007
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 3,416
- Max
- 3,416
鳥取
2007
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 2,898
- Max
- 2,898
三木陸
2007
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 2,711
- Max
- 2,711
鈴鹿
2002
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 8,051
- Max
- 8,051
花園
1999
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 9,865
- Max
- 9,865