Kashiwa Reysol
J1 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
13,542
League rank (2026/27)
#19
J1 League
All-time peak
36,785
Sat, Jun 28, 2008 · vs Urawa Red Diamonds
Peak season
2012
avg 13,768
Kashiwa Reysol is a football club that plays in J1 League (Japan). This database covers 477 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Kashiwa Reysol drew an average home crowd of 13,542, ranking #19 in J1 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 13,701 and a low of 13,383, totalling 27,084 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 36,785 was set on Sat, 2008-06-28 against Urawa Red Diamonds at 国立.
Home Attendance Trend
Kashiwa Reysol - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Kashiwa Reysol - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Jun 28, 2008 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2008 | 36,785 |
| 2 | Sun, Apr 15, 2007 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2007 | 35,013 |
| 3 | Sun, May 26, 2013 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2013 | 34,021 |
| 4 | Tue, May 5, 2009 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2009 | 32,854 |
| 5 | Sat, Jul 7, 2001 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2001 | 32,215 |
| 6 | Sat, Jul 23, 2011 | Kashima Antlers | 国立 | J1 League | 2011 | 30,807 |
| 7 | Wed, Apr 13, 2005 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 国立 | J1 League | 2005 | 27,328 |
| 8 | Sat, Sep 29, 2012 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2012 | 26,106 |
| 9 | Sat, Jul 13, 2013 | Kashima Antlers | 国立 | J1 League | 2013 | 25,904 |
| 10 | Sat, Jul 7, 2012 | Nagoya Grampus | 国立 | J1 League | 2012 | 25,459 |
36,785
35,013
34,021
32,854
32,215
30,807
27,328
26,106
25,904
25,459
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J1 League | 10,122 | 15,849 | 5,166 | 15 | 151,836 |
| 2000 | J1 League | 10,037 | 14,872 | 6,430 | 15 | 150,559 |
| 2001 | J1 League | 12,477 | 32,215 | 5,710 | 15 | 187,158 |
| 2002 | J1 League | 11,314 | 19,588 | 6,836 | 15 | 169,716 |
| 2003 | J1 League | 10,873 | 22,968 | 6,580 | 15 | 163,091 |
| 2004 | J1 League | 10,513 | 21,711 | 7,049 | 15 | 157,702 |
| 2005 | J1 League | 12,492 | 27,328 | 6,457 | 17 | 212,368 |
| 2006 | J2 League | 8,328 | 11,471 | 4,464 | 24 | 199,872 |
| 2007 | J1 League | 12,967 | 35,013 | 8,947 | 17 | 220,442 |
| 2008 | J1 League | 12,308 | 36,785 | 7,474 | 17 | 209,229 |
| 2009 | J1 League | 11,738 | 32,854 | 8,124 | 17 | 199,552 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 8,098 | 10,768 | 6,844 | 18 | 145,766 |
| 2011 | J1 League | 11,917 | 30,807 | 6,855 | 17 | 202,593 |
| 2012 | J1 League | 13,768 | 26,106 | 10,351 | 17 | 234,064 |
| 2013 | J1 League | 12,553 | 34,021 | 7,013 | 17 | 213,406 |
| 2014 | J1 League | 10,715 | 14,623 | 6,115 | 17 | 182,161 |
| 2015 | J1 League | 10,918 | 14,055 | 6,701 | 17 | 185,609 |
| 2016 | J1 League | 10,728 | 13,977 | 7,090 | 17 | 182,374 |
| 2017 | J1 League | 11,820 | 14,096 | 9,432 | 17 | 200,936 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 11,402 | 14,208 | 9,255 | 17 | 193,833 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 9,471 | 13,056 | 6,415 | 21 | 198,887 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 3,246 | 12,468 | 0 | 17 | 55,188 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 4,445 | 6,458 | 2,877 | 19 | 84,448 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 9,265 | 13,418 | 4,570 | 17 | 157,497 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 11,130 | 12,833 | 8,111 | 17 | 189,214 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 12,070 | 14,472 | 7,530 | 19 | 229,338 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 13,017 | 14,092 | 8,946 | 19 | 247,329 |
| 2026 | J1 League | 13,160 | 13,643 | 12,538 | 9 | 118,443 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 12,245 | 12,245 | 12,245 | 1 | 12,245 |
| 2026/27 | J1 League | 13,542 | 13,701 | 13,383 | 2 | 27,084 |
1999J1 League
10,122
- Max
- 15,849
- Min
- 5,166
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 151,836
2000J1 League
10,037
- Max
- 14,872
- Min
- 6,430
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 150,559
2001J1 League
12,477
- Max
- 32,215
- Min
- 5,710
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 187,158
2002J1 League
11,314
- Max
- 19,588
- Min
- 6,836
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 169,716
2003J1 League
10,873
- Max
- 22,968
- Min
- 6,580
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 163,091
2004J1 League
10,513
- Max
- 21,711
- Min
- 7,049
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 157,702
2005J1 League
12,492
- Max
- 27,328
- Min
- 6,457
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 212,368
2006J2 League
8,328
- Max
- 11,471
- Min
- 4,464
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 199,872
2007J1 League
12,967
- Max
- 35,013
- Min
- 8,947
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 220,442
2008J1 League
12,308
- Max
- 36,785
- Min
- 7,474
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 209,229
2009J1 League
11,738
- Max
- 32,854
- Min
- 8,124
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 199,552
2010J2 League
8,098
- Max
- 10,768
- Min
- 6,844
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 145,766
2011J1 League
11,917
- Max
- 30,807
- Min
- 6,855
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 202,593
2012J1 League
13,768
- Max
- 26,106
- Min
- 10,351
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 234,064
2013J1 League
12,553
- Max
- 34,021
- Min
- 7,013
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 213,406
2014J1 League
10,715
- Max
- 14,623
- Min
- 6,115
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 182,161
2015J1 League
10,918
- Max
- 14,055
- Min
- 6,701
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 185,609
2016J1 League
10,728
- Max
- 13,977
- Min
- 7,090
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 182,374
2017J1 League
11,820
- Max
- 14,096
- Min
- 9,432
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 200,936
2018J1 League
11,402
- Max
- 14,208
- Min
- 9,255
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 193,833
2019J2 League
9,471
- Max
- 13,056
- Min
- 6,415
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 198,887
2020J1 League
3,246
- Max
- 12,468
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 55,188
2021J1 League
4,445
- Max
- 6,458
- Min
- 2,877
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 84,448
2022J1 League
9,265
- Max
- 13,418
- Min
- 4,570
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 157,497
2023J1 League
11,130
- Max
- 12,833
- Min
- 8,111
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 189,214
2024J1 League
12,070
- Max
- 14,472
- Min
- 7,530
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 229,338
2025J1 League
13,017
- Max
- 14,092
- Min
- 8,946
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 247,329
2026J1 League
13,160
- Max
- 13,643
- Min
- 12,538
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 118,443
2026J2 League
12,245
- Max
- 12,245
- Min
- 12,245
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 12,245
2026/27J1 League
13,542
- Max
- 13,701
- Min
- 13,383
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 27,084
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 三協F柏 | — | 426 | 9,828 | 14,623 | 1999–2027 |
| 柏の葉 | — | 31 | 12,213 | 17,788 | 1999–2007 |
| 国立 | — | 20 | 25,832 | 36,785 | 1999–2013 |
三協F柏
1999–2027
- Matches
- 426
- Avg
- 9,828
- Max
- 14,623
柏の葉
1999–2007
- Matches
- 31
- Avg
- 12,213
- Max
- 17,788
国立
1999–2013
- Matches
- 20
- Avg
- 25,832
- Max
- 36,785