FC Machida Zelvia
J1 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
47,781
League rank (2026/27)
#2
J1 League
All-time peak
48,887
Sat, Aug 31, 2024 · vs Urawa Red Diamonds
Peak season
2026/27
avg 47,781
FC Machida Zelvia is a football club that plays in J1 League (Japan). This database covers 276 home matches from the 2012 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, FC Machida Zelvia drew an average home crowd of 47,781, ranking #2 in J1 League. They played 1 matches with a peak of 47,781 and a low of 47,781, totalling 47,781 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 48,887 was set on Sat, 2024-08-31 against Urawa Red Diamonds at 国立.
Home Attendance Trend
FC Machida Zelvia - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
FC Machida Zelvia - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Aug 31, 2024 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2024 | 48,887 |
| 2 | Sun, Aug 23, 2026 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2026/27 | 47,781 |
| 3 | Sun, Nov 9, 2025 | FC Tokyo | 国立 | J1 League | 2025 | 46,838 |
| 4 | Sat, Jul 20, 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 国立 | J1 League | 2024 | 46,401 |
| 5 | Sat, Nov 9, 2024 | FC Tokyo | 国立 | J1 League | 2024 | 45,288 |
| 6 | Fri, May 22, 2026 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2026 | 44,871 |
| 7 | Sun, Apr 13, 2025 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2025 | 44,363 |
| 8 | Wed, Mar 18, 2026 | Kashima Antlers | 国立 | J1 League | 2026 | 42,218 |
| 9 | Sat, Apr 13, 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 国立 | J1 League | 2024 | 39,080 |
| 10 | Sun, Jul 9, 2023 | Tokyo Verdy | 国立 | J2 League | 2023 | 38,402 |
48,887
47,781
46,838
46,401
45,288
44,871
44,363
42,218
39,080
38,402
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | J2 League | 3,627 | 7,139 | 1,860 | 21 | 76,169 |
| 2014 | J3 League | 3,134 | 4,569 | 2,012 | 18 | 56,404 |
| 2015 | J3 League | 3,766 | 7,803 | 2,005 | 20 | 75,312 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 5,123 | 10,112 | 3,448 | 21 | 107,591 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 4,056 | 8,124 | 2,383 | 21 | 85,177 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 4,915 | 10,013 | 2,414 | 21 | 103,215 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 4,718 | 8,814 | 3,009 | 21 | 99,077 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 1,303 | 6,421 | 0 | 21 | 27,358 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 2,578 | 5,433 | 0 | 21 | 54,128 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 3,243 | 6,287 | 1,814 | 21 | 68,107 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 7,426 | 38,402 | 2,903 | 21 | 155,956 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 17,610 | 48,887 | 5,240 | 19 | 334,585 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 14,018 | 46,838 | 6,825 | 19 | 266,350 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 10,230 | 10,230 | 10,230 | 1 | 10,230 |
| 2026 | J1 League | 17,253 | 44,871 | 5,851 | 9 | 155,278 |
| 2026/27 | J1 League | 47,781 | 47,781 | 47,781 | 1 | 47,781 |
2012J2 League
3,627
- Max
- 7,139
- Min
- 1,860
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 76,169
2014J3 League
3,134
- Max
- 4,569
- Min
- 2,012
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 56,404
2015J3 League
3,766
- Max
- 7,803
- Min
- 2,005
- Matches
- 20
- Total Attendance
- 75,312
2016J2 League
5,123
- Max
- 10,112
- Min
- 3,448
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 107,591
2017J2 League
4,056
- Max
- 8,124
- Min
- 2,383
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 85,177
2018J2 League
4,915
- Max
- 10,013
- Min
- 2,414
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 103,215
2019J2 League
4,718
- Max
- 8,814
- Min
- 3,009
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 99,077
2020J2 League
1,303
- Max
- 6,421
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 27,358
2021J2 League
2,578
- Max
- 5,433
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 54,128
2022J2 League
3,243
- Max
- 6,287
- Min
- 1,814
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 68,107
2023J2 League
7,426
- Max
- 38,402
- Min
- 2,903
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 155,956
2024J1 League
17,610
- Max
- 48,887
- Min
- 5,240
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 334,585
2025J1 League
14,018
- Max
- 46,838
- Min
- 6,825
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 266,350
2026J2 League
10,230
- Max
- 10,230
- Min
- 10,230
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 10,230
2026J1 League
17,253
- Max
- 44,871
- Min
- 5,851
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 155,278
2026/27J1 League
47,781
- Max
- 47,781
- Min
- 47,781
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 47,781
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gスタ | — | 265 | 4,809 | 13,828 | 2012–2026 |
| 国立 | — | 10 | 44,413 | 48,887 | 2023–2027 |
| 駒沢 | — | 1 | 4,286 | 4,286 | 2012 |
Gスタ
2012–2026
- Matches
- 265
- Avg
- 4,809
- Max
- 13,828
国立
2023–2027
- Matches
- 10
- Avg
- 44,413
- Max
- 48,887
駒沢
2012
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 4,286
- Max
- 4,286