Avispa Fukuoka
J1 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
14,599
League rank (2026/27)
#17
J1 League
All-time peak
21,545
Sun, Apr 9, 2006 · vs Urawa Red Diamonds
Peak season
2026/27
avg 14,599
Avispa Fukuoka is a football club that plays in J1 League (Japan). This database covers 543 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Avispa Fukuoka drew an average home crowd of 14,599, ranking #17 in J1 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 17,538 and a low of 11,659, totalling 29,197 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 21,545 was set on Sun, 2006-04-09 against Urawa Red Diamonds at ベススタ.
Home Attendance Trend
Avispa Fukuoka - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Avispa Fukuoka - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Apr 9, 2006 | Urawa Red Diamonds | ベススタ | J1 League | 2006 | 21,545 |
| 2 | Sat, Jul 7, 2001 | Nagoya Grampus | ベススタ | J1 League | 2001 | 21,281 |
| 3 | Sat, Aug 19, 2000 | Jubilo Iwata | ベススタ | J1 League | 2000 | 21,084 |
| 4 | Thu, Nov 23, 2000 | Cerezo Osaka | ベススタ | J1 League | 2000 | 20,908 |
| 5 | Wed, Nov 23, 2005 | Tokushima Vortis | ベススタ | J2 League | 2005 | 20,841 |
| 6 | Sun, Oct 23, 2005 | Sagan Tosu | ベススタ | J2 League | 2005 | 20,201 |
| 7 | Thu, Nov 23, 2006 | Gamba Osaka | ベススタ | J1 League | 2006 | 20,187 |
| 8 | Sun, Jul 31, 2011 | Nagoya Grampus | ベススタ | J1 League | 2011 | 19,421 |
| 9 | Sat, Jul 23, 2016 | Sagan Tosu | ベススタ | J1 League | 2016 | 19,370 |
| 10 | Sat, Aug 21, 1999 | Jubilo Iwata | ベススタ | J1 League | 1999 | 19,094 |
21,545
21,281
21,084
20,908
20,841
20,201
20,187
19,421
19,370
19,094
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J1 League | 11,467 | 19,094 | 5,295 | 15 | 172,007 |
| 2000 | J1 League | 13,612 | 21,084 | 7,498 | 15 | 204,174 |
| 2001 | J1 League | 13,822 | 21,281 | 8,294 | 15 | 207,332 |
| 2002 | J2 League | 6,491 | 14,475 | 3,284 | 22 | 142,808 |
| 2003 | J2 League | 7,417 | 13,921 | 3,448 | 22 | 163,165 |
| 2004 | J2 League | 8,743 | 15,444 | 5,130 | 22 | 192,349 |
| 2005 | J2 League | 10,786 | 20,841 | 6,620 | 22 | 237,299 |
| 2006 | J1 League | 13,780 | 21,545 | 8,585 | 17 | 234,259 |
| 2007 | J2 League | 9,529 | 17,361 | 2,724 | 24 | 228,702 |
| 2008 | J2 League | 10,079 | 15,158 | 5,729 | 21 | 211,651 |
| 2009 | J2 League | 7,763 | 16,531 | 2,869 | 25 | 194,071 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 8,821 | 14,713 | 5,012 | 18 | 158,777 |
| 2011 | J1 League | 10,415 | 19,421 | 4,028 | 17 | 177,054 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 5,586 | 10,902 | 3,092 | 21 | 117,309 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 5,727 | 14,526 | 2,640 | 21 | 120,270 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 5,062 | 7,875 | 3,444 | 21 | 106,303 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 8,692 | 16,776 | 4,553 | 21 | 182,540 |
| 2016 | J1 League | 12,857 | 19,370 | 5,870 | 17 | 218,576 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 9,550 | 16,336 | 6,021 | 21 | 200,546 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 8,873 | 15,331 | 6,684 | 21 | 186,323 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 6,983 | 12,028 | 3,578 | 21 | 146,639 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 3,738 | 9,006 | 0 | 21 | 78,502 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 5,403 | 9,147 | 3,951 | 19 | 102,662 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 7,150 | 10,933 | 4,266 | 17 | 121,545 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 9,766 | 18,309 | 6,210 | 17 | 166,025 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 9,698 | 17,161 | 5,472 | 19 | 184,271 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 10,031 | 17,587 | 6,157 | 19 | 190,598 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 7,317 | 7,317 | 7,317 | 1 | 7,317 |
| 2026 | J1 League | 9,004 | 13,935 | 4,126 | 9 | 81,033 |
| 2026/27 | J1 League | 14,599 | 17,538 | 11,659 | 2 | 29,197 |
1999J1 League
11,467
- Max
- 19,094
- Min
- 5,295
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 172,007
2000J1 League
13,612
- Max
- 21,084
- Min
- 7,498
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 204,174
2001J1 League
13,822
- Max
- 21,281
- Min
- 8,294
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 207,332
2002J2 League
6,491
- Max
- 14,475
- Min
- 3,284
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 142,808
2003J2 League
7,417
- Max
- 13,921
- Min
- 3,448
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 163,165
2004J2 League
8,743
- Max
- 15,444
- Min
- 5,130
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 192,349
2005J2 League
10,786
- Max
- 20,841
- Min
- 6,620
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 237,299
2006J1 League
13,780
- Max
- 21,545
- Min
- 8,585
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 234,259
2007J2 League
9,529
- Max
- 17,361
- Min
- 2,724
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 228,702
2008J2 League
10,079
- Max
- 15,158
- Min
- 5,729
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 211,651
2009J2 League
7,763
- Max
- 16,531
- Min
- 2,869
- Matches
- 25
- Total Attendance
- 194,071
2010J2 League
8,821
- Max
- 14,713
- Min
- 5,012
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 158,777
2011J1 League
10,415
- Max
- 19,421
- Min
- 4,028
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 177,054
2012J2 League
5,586
- Max
- 10,902
- Min
- 3,092
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 117,309
2013J2 League
5,727
- Max
- 14,526
- Min
- 2,640
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 120,270
2014J2 League
5,062
- Max
- 7,875
- Min
- 3,444
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 106,303
2015J2 League
8,692
- Max
- 16,776
- Min
- 4,553
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 182,540
2016J1 League
12,857
- Max
- 19,370
- Min
- 5,870
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 218,576
2017J2 League
9,550
- Max
- 16,336
- Min
- 6,021
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 200,546
2018J2 League
8,873
- Max
- 15,331
- Min
- 6,684
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 186,323
2019J2 League
6,983
- Max
- 12,028
- Min
- 3,578
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 146,639
2020J2 League
3,738
- Max
- 9,006
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 78,502
2021J1 League
5,403
- Max
- 9,147
- Min
- 3,951
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 102,662
2022J1 League
7,150
- Max
- 10,933
- Min
- 4,266
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 121,545
2023J1 League
9,766
- Max
- 18,309
- Min
- 6,210
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 166,025
2024J1 League
9,698
- Max
- 17,161
- Min
- 5,472
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 184,271
2025J1 League
10,031
- Max
- 17,587
- Min
- 6,157
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 190,598
2026J2 League
7,317
- Max
- 7,317
- Min
- 7,317
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 7,317
2026J1 League
9,004
- Max
- 13,935
- Min
- 4,126
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 81,033
2026/27J1 League
14,599
- Max
- 17,538
- Min
- 11,659
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 29,197
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ベススタ | — | 530 | 8,844 | 21,545 | 1999–2027 |
| 博多陸 | — | 10 | 5,858 | 12,028 | 2003–2019 |
| 本城 | — | 2 | 7,310 | 7,468 | 2002–2004 |
| 長崎 | — | 1 | 2,724 | 2,724 | 2007 |
ベススタ
1999–2027
- Matches
- 530
- Avg
- 8,844
- Max
- 21,545
博多陸
2003–2019
- Matches
- 10
- Avg
- 5,858
- Max
- 12,028
本城
2002–2004
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 7,310
- Max
- 7,468
長崎
2007
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 2,724
- Max
- 2,724