Kawasaki Frontale
J1 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
22,790
League rank (2026/27)
#11
J1 League
All-time peak
50,275
Sun, Mar 22, 2026 · vs Yokohama F. Marinos
Peak season
2026
avg 25,212
Kawasaki Frontale is a football club that plays in J1 League (Japan). This database covers 496 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Kawasaki Frontale drew an average home crowd of 22,790, ranking #11 in J1 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 22,919 and a low of 22,660, totalling 45,579 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 50,275 was set on Sun, 2026-03-22 against Yokohama F. Marinos at 国立.
Home Attendance Trend
Kawasaki Frontale - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Kawasaki Frontale - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Mar 22, 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 国立 | J1 League | 2026 | 50,275 |
| 2 | Sat, Jun 25, 2016 | RB Omiya Ardija | U等々力 | J1 League | 2016 | 26,612 |
| 3 | Sat, Dec 2, 2017 | RB Omiya Ardija | U等々力 | J1 League | 2017 | 25,904 |
| 4 | Fri, May 3, 2019 | Vegalta Sendai | U等々力 | J1 League | 2019 | 25,789 |
| 5 | Thu, Nov 3, 2016 | Gamba Osaka | U等々力 | J1 League | 2016 | 25,694 |
| 6 | Sun, Apr 24, 2016 | Urawa Red Diamonds | U等々力 | J1 League | 2016 | 25,450 |
| 7 | Fri, May 5, 2017 | Albirex Niigata | U等々力 | J1 League | 2017 | 25,095 |
| 8 | Sat, Aug 5, 2017 | FC Tokyo | U等々力 | J1 League | 2017 | 25,043 |
| 9 | Sun, Sep 25, 2016 | Yokohama F. Marinos | U等々力 | J1 League | 2016 | 25,017 |
| 10 | Sun, Apr 12, 2015 | Urawa Red Diamonds | U等々力 | J1 League | 2015 | 24,992 |
50,275
26,612
25,904
25,789
25,694
25,450
25,095
25,043
25,017
24,992
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J2 League | 5,396 | 13,812 | 2,425 | 18 | 97,128 |
| 2000 | J1 League | 7,439 | 16,843 | 3,854 | 15 | 111,582 |
| 2001 | J2 League | 3,784 | 8,126 | 1,169 | 22 | 83,240 |
| 2002 | J2 League | 5,247 | 20,405 | 3,044 | 22 | 115,431 |
| 2003 | J2 League | 7,258 | 22,087 | 2,438 | 22 | 159,678 |
| 2004 | J2 League | 9,148 | 20,043 | 4,402 | 22 | 201,264 |
| 2005 | J1 League | 13,658 | 24,332 | 7,023 | 17 | 232,183 |
| 2006 | J1 League | 14,340 | 23,005 | 9,430 | 17 | 243,780 |
| 2007 | J1 League | 17,338 | 23,355 | 13,185 | 17 | 294,751 |
| 2008 | J1 League | 17,565 | 21,952 | 10,884 | 17 | 298,597 |
| 2009 | J1 League | 18,847 | 22,390 | 14,696 | 17 | 320,394 |
| 2010 | J1 League | 18,562 | 22,407 | 7,348 | 17 | 315,550 |
| 2011 | J1 League | 17,340 | 20,973 | 13,111 | 17 | 294,776 |
| 2012 | J1 League | 17,807 | 20,996 | 12,509 | 17 | 302,719 |
| 2013 | J1 League | 16,644 | 21,657 | 12,345 | 17 | 282,952 |
| 2014 | J1 League | 16,661 | 19,668 | 10,609 | 17 | 283,241 |
| 2015 | J1 League | 20,999 | 24,992 | 14,881 | 17 | 356,976 |
| 2016 | J1 League | 22,136 | 26,612 | 14,432 | 17 | 376,305 |
| 2017 | J1 League | 22,112 | 25,904 | 17,358 | 17 | 375,910 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 23,218 | 24,677 | 17,113 | 17 | 394,709 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 23,272 | 25,789 | 19,556 | 17 | 395,619 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 7,862 | 21,117 | 0 | 17 | 133,659 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 7,215 | 14,867 | 4,744 | 19 | 137,084 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 17,939 | 22,110 | 13,923 | 17 | 304,971 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 19,840 | 22,563 | 17,304 | 17 | 337,286 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 21,076 | 23,603 | 18,318 | 19 | 400,449 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 22,050 | 23,675 | 20,175 | 19 | 418,949 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 23,692 | 23,692 | 23,692 | 1 | 23,692 |
| 2026 | J1 League | 25,212 | 50,275 | 20,889 | 9 | 226,905 |
| 2026/27 | J1 League | 22,790 | 22,919 | 22,660 | 2 | 45,579 |
1999J2 League
5,396
- Max
- 13,812
- Min
- 2,425
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 97,128
2000J1 League
7,439
- Max
- 16,843
- Min
- 3,854
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 111,582
2001J2 League
3,784
- Max
- 8,126
- Min
- 1,169
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 83,240
2002J2 League
5,247
- Max
- 20,405
- Min
- 3,044
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 115,431
2003J2 League
7,258
- Max
- 22,087
- Min
- 2,438
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 159,678
2004J2 League
9,148
- Max
- 20,043
- Min
- 4,402
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 201,264
2005J1 League
13,658
- Max
- 24,332
- Min
- 7,023
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 232,183
2006J1 League
14,340
- Max
- 23,005
- Min
- 9,430
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 243,780
2007J1 League
17,338
- Max
- 23,355
- Min
- 13,185
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 294,751
2008J1 League
17,565
- Max
- 21,952
- Min
- 10,884
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 298,597
2009J1 League
18,847
- Max
- 22,390
- Min
- 14,696
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 320,394
2010J1 League
18,562
- Max
- 22,407
- Min
- 7,348
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 315,550
2011J1 League
17,340
- Max
- 20,973
- Min
- 13,111
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 294,776
2012J1 League
17,807
- Max
- 20,996
- Min
- 12,509
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 302,719
2013J1 League
16,644
- Max
- 21,657
- Min
- 12,345
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 282,952
2014J1 League
16,661
- Max
- 19,668
- Min
- 10,609
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 283,241
2015J1 League
20,999
- Max
- 24,992
- Min
- 14,881
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 356,976
2016J1 League
22,136
- Max
- 26,612
- Min
- 14,432
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 376,305
2017J1 League
22,112
- Max
- 25,904
- Min
- 17,358
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 375,910
2018J1 League
23,218
- Max
- 24,677
- Min
- 17,113
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 394,709
2019J1 League
23,272
- Max
- 25,789
- Min
- 19,556
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 395,619
2020J1 League
7,862
- Max
- 21,117
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 133,659
2021J1 League
7,215
- Max
- 14,867
- Min
- 4,744
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 137,084
2022J1 League
17,939
- Max
- 22,110
- Min
- 13,923
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 304,971
2023J1 League
19,840
- Max
- 22,563
- Min
- 17,304
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 337,286
2024J1 League
21,076
- Max
- 23,603
- Min
- 18,318
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 400,449
2025J1 League
22,050
- Max
- 23,675
- Min
- 20,175
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 418,949
2026J2 League
23,692
- Max
- 23,692
- Min
- 23,692
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 23,692
2026J1 League
25,212
- Max
- 50,275
- Min
- 20,889
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 226,905
2026/27J1 League
22,790
- Max
- 22,919
- Min
- 22,660
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 45,579
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U等々力 | — | 487 | 15,336 | 26,612 | 1999–2027 |
| 国立 | — | 3 | 26,656 | 50,275 | 2000–2026 |
| 長野 | — | 2 | 3,172 | 4,119 | 1999–2001 |
| 江戸川 | — | 1 | 2,163 | 2,163 | 2001 |
| 西が丘 | — | 1 | 1,310 | 1,310 | 2001 |
| Gスタ | — | 1 | 1,262 | 1,262 | 2001 |
| 日産ス | — | 1 | 5,585 | 5,585 | 1999 |
U等々力
1999–2027
- Matches
- 487
- Avg
- 15,336
- Max
- 26,612
国立
2000–2026
- Matches
- 3
- Avg
- 26,656
- Max
- 50,275
長野
1999–2001
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 3,172
- Max
- 4,119
江戸川
2001
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 2,163
- Max
- 2,163
西が丘
2001
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 1,310
- Max
- 1,310
Gスタ
2001
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 1,262
- Max
- 1,262
日産ス
1999
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 5,585
- Max
- 5,585