Fagiano Okayama
J1 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
14,325
League rank (2026/27)
#18
J1 League
All-time peak
18,269
Sun, Aug 4, 2013 · vs Gamba Osaka
Peak season
2025
avg 14,587
Fagiano Okayama is a football club that plays in J1 League (Japan). This database covers 364 home matches from the 2009 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Fagiano Okayama drew an average home crowd of 14,325, ranking #18 in J1 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 14,426 and a low of 14,223, totalling 28,649 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 18,269 was set on Sun, 2013-08-04 against Gamba Osaka at JFEス.
Home Attendance Trend
Fagiano Okayama - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Fagiano Okayama - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Aug 4, 2013 | Gamba Osaka | JFEス | J2 League | 2013 | 18,269 |
| 2 | Sat, Nov 16, 2019 | Yokohama FC | JFEス | J2 League | 2019 | 17,288 |
| 3 | Sat, Mar 21, 2015 | Cerezo Osaka | JFEス | J2 League | 2015 | 15,820 |
| 4 | Sun, Jul 7, 2019 | Kagoshima United FC | JFEス | J2 League | 2019 | 15,731 |
| 5 | Sun, Feb 26, 2023 | Shimizu S-Pulse | JFEス | J2 League | 2023 | 15,695 |
| 6 | Sun, Nov 30, 2025 | Urawa Red Diamonds | JFEス | J1 League | 2025 | 15,623 |
| 7 | Sat, Jul 5, 2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | JFEス | J1 League | 2025 | 15,451 |
| 8 | Sun, Aug 17, 2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | JFEス | J1 League | 2025 | 15,421 |
| 9 | Sun, Apr 20, 2025 | Kashima Antlers | JFEス | J1 League | 2025 | 15,325 |
| 10 | Sat, Jul 6, 2024 | Vegalta Sendai | JFEス | J2 League | 2024 | 15,269 |
18,269
17,288
15,820
15,731
15,695
15,623
15,451
15,421
15,325
15,269
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | J2 League | 6,162 | 13,228 | 615 | 25 | 154,039 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 7,161 | 11,290 | 4,025 | 18 | 128,900 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 7,258 | 10,490 | 4,111 | 19 | 137,911 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 7,985 | 12,618 | 3,946 | 21 | 167,691 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 8,574 | 18,269 | 6,234 | 21 | 180,056 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 8,404 | 12,359 | 6,117 | 21 | 176,477 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 8,412 | 15,820 | 4,346 | 21 | 176,652 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 10,017 | 15,204 | 7,050 | 21 | 210,364 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 9,471 | 12,286 | 6,275 | 21 | 198,883 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 8,599 | 13,851 | 5,034 | 21 | 180,586 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 9,444 | 17,288 | 5,298 | 21 | 198,331 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 3,072 | 12,434 | 0 | 21 | 64,516 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 4,153 | 6,813 | 0 | 21 | 87,216 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 7,065 | 12,570 | 4,201 | 21 | 148,360 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 8,495 | 15,695 | 4,254 | 21 | 178,393 |
| 2024 | J2 League | 9,188 | 15,269 | 5,480 | 19 | 174,572 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 14,587 | 15,623 | 13,330 | 19 | 277,154 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 13,695 | 13,695 | 13,695 | 1 | 13,695 |
| 2026 | J1 League | 14,057 | 14,633 | 12,819 | 9 | 126,511 |
| 2026/27 | J1 League | 14,325 | 14,426 | 14,223 | 2 | 28,649 |
2009J2 League
6,162
- Max
- 13,228
- Min
- 615
- Matches
- 25
- Total Attendance
- 154,039
2010J2 League
7,161
- Max
- 11,290
- Min
- 4,025
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 128,900
2011J2 League
7,258
- Max
- 10,490
- Min
- 4,111
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 137,911
2012J2 League
7,985
- Max
- 12,618
- Min
- 3,946
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 167,691
2013J2 League
8,574
- Max
- 18,269
- Min
- 6,234
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 180,056
2014J2 League
8,404
- Max
- 12,359
- Min
- 6,117
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 176,477
2015J2 League
8,412
- Max
- 15,820
- Min
- 4,346
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 176,652
2016J2 League
10,017
- Max
- 15,204
- Min
- 7,050
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 210,364
2017J2 League
9,471
- Max
- 12,286
- Min
- 6,275
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 198,883
2018J2 League
8,599
- Max
- 13,851
- Min
- 5,034
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 180,586
2019J2 League
9,444
- Max
- 17,288
- Min
- 5,298
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 198,331
2020J2 League
3,072
- Max
- 12,434
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 64,516
2021J2 League
4,153
- Max
- 6,813
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 87,216
2022J2 League
7,065
- Max
- 12,570
- Min
- 4,201
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 148,360
2023J2 League
8,495
- Max
- 15,695
- Min
- 4,254
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 178,393
2024J2 League
9,188
- Max
- 15,269
- Min
- 5,480
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 174,572
2025J1 League
14,587
- Max
- 15,623
- Min
- 13,330
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 277,154
2026J2 League
13,695
- Max
- 13,695
- Min
- 13,695
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 13,695
2026J1 League
14,057
- Max
- 14,633
- Min
- 12,819
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 126,511
2026/27J1 League
14,325
- Max
- 14,426
- Min
- 14,223
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 28,649
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JFEス | — | 334 | 8,495 | 18,269 | 2010–2027 |
| 岡山 | — | 23 | 6,525 | 13,228 | 2009 |
| 津山 | — | 5 | 3,955 | 4,346 | 2009–2015 |
| ピカスタ | — | 1 | 1,181 | 1,181 | 2020 |
| Axis | — | 1 | 615 | 615 | 2009 |
JFEス
2010–2027
- Matches
- 334
- Avg
- 8,495
- Max
- 18,269
岡山
2009
- Matches
- 23
- Avg
- 6,525
- Max
- 13,228
津山
2009–2015
- Matches
- 5
- Avg
- 3,955
- Max
- 4,346
ピカスタ
2020
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 1,181
- Max
- 1,181
Axis
2009
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 615
- Max
- 615