Sanfrecce Hiroshima
J1 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
27,341
League rank (2026/27)
#9
J1 League
All-time peak
33,210
Sun, Nov 22, 2015 · vs Shonan Bellmare
Peak season
2026/27
avg 27,341
Sanfrecce Hiroshima is a football club that plays in J1 League (Japan). This database covers 476 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Sanfrecce Hiroshima drew an average home crowd of 27,341, ranking #9 in J1 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 27,624 and a low of 27,057, totalling 54,681 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 33,210 was set on Sun, 2015-11-22 against Shonan Bellmare at Eスタ.
Home Attendance Trend
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Nov 22, 2015 | Shonan Bellmare | Eスタ | J1 League | 2015 | 33,210 |
| 2 | Sat, Nov 24, 2012 | Cerezo Osaka | Eスタ | J1 League | 2012 | 32,724 |
| 3 | Sat, Oct 5, 2019 | Vissel Kobe | Eスタ | J1 League | 2019 | 29,666 |
| 4 | Sat, Mar 10, 2012 | Urawa Red Diamonds | Eスタ | J1 League | 2012 | 29,603 |
| 5 | Sun, May 2, 2004 | Urawa Red Diamonds | Eスタ | J1 League | 2004 | 29,332 |
| 6 | Sat, Nov 25, 2023 | Gamba Osaka | Eスタ | J1 League | 2023 | 29,097 |
| 7 | Sat, Mar 2, 2013 | Urawa Red Diamonds | Eスタ | J1 League | 2013 | 27,911 |
| 8 | Sat, Aug 8, 2026 | JEF United Chiba | Eピース | J1 League | 2026/27 | 27,624 |
| 9 | Fri, Feb 23, 2024 | Urawa Red Diamonds | Eピース | J1 League | 2024 | 27,545 |
| 10 | Sat, Nov 30, 2013 | Shonan Bellmare | Eスタ | J1 League | 2013 | 27,392 |
33,210
32,724
29,666
29,603
29,332
29,097
27,911
27,624
27,545
27,392
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J1 League | 9,377 | 18,263 | 3,812 | 15 | 140,650 |
| 2000 | J1 League | 8,865 | 20,876 | 4,175 | 15 | 132,978 |
| 2001 | J1 League | 9,916 | 19,423 | 5,161 | 15 | 148,741 |
| 2002 | J1 League | 10,941 | 18,404 | 6,481 | 15 | 164,111 |
| 2003 | J2 League | 9,000 | 26,158 | 3,471 | 22 | 198,004 |
| 2004 | J1 League | 14,800 | 29,332 | 5,251 | 15 | 222,005 |
| 2005 | J1 League | 12,527 | 26,083 | 6,230 | 17 | 212,960 |
| 2006 | J1 League | 11,180 | 17,564 | 5,545 | 17 | 190,066 |
| 2007 | J1 League | 11,423 | 22,675 | 6,037 | 17 | 194,199 |
| 2008 | J2 League | 10,840 | 19,349 | 4,622 | 21 | 227,631 |
| 2009 | J1 League | 15,723 | 27,113 | 9,479 | 17 | 267,299 |
| 2010 | J1 League | 14,562 | 23,948 | 5,334 | 17 | 247,550 |
| 2011 | J1 League | 13,203 | 18,788 | 7,099 | 17 | 224,447 |
| 2012 | J1 League | 17,721 | 32,724 | 11,123 | 17 | 301,249 |
| 2013 | J1 League | 16,209 | 27,911 | 10,045 | 17 | 275,556 |
| 2014 | J1 League | 14,997 | 24,734 | 9,515 | 17 | 254,951 |
| 2015 | J1 League | 16,382 | 33,210 | 7,966 | 17 | 278,499 |
| 2016 | J1 League | 15,464 | 25,845 | 8,602 | 17 | 262,888 |
| 2017 | J1 League | 14,042 | 22,333 | 8,319 | 17 | 238,720 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 14,346 | 21,997 | 7,344 | 17 | 243,874 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 13,886 | 29,666 | 6,491 | 17 | 236,063 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 4,545 | 18,713 | 0 | 17 | 77,271 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 5,920 | 11,252 | 3,190 | 19 | 112,485 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 10,493 | 18,106 | 3,988 | 17 | 178,388 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 16,128 | 29,097 | 8,361 | 17 | 274,170 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 25,609 | 27,545 | 22,774 | 19 | 486,579 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 25,585 | 27,123 | 23,969 | 19 | 486,116 |
| 2026 | J1 League | 26,390 | 27,179 | 25,547 | 9 | 237,512 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 25,885 | 25,885 | 25,885 | 1 | 25,885 |
| 2026/27 | J1 League | 27,341 | 27,624 | 27,057 | 2 | 54,681 |
1999J1 League
9,377
- Max
- 18,263
- Min
- 3,812
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 140,650
2000J1 League
8,865
- Max
- 20,876
- Min
- 4,175
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 132,978
2001J1 League
9,916
- Max
- 19,423
- Min
- 5,161
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 148,741
2002J1 League
10,941
- Max
- 18,404
- Min
- 6,481
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 164,111
2003J2 League
9,000
- Max
- 26,158
- Min
- 3,471
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 198,004
2004J1 League
14,800
- Max
- 29,332
- Min
- 5,251
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 222,005
2005J1 League
12,527
- Max
- 26,083
- Min
- 6,230
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 212,960
2006J1 League
11,180
- Max
- 17,564
- Min
- 5,545
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 190,066
2007J1 League
11,423
- Max
- 22,675
- Min
- 6,037
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 194,199
2008J2 League
10,840
- Max
- 19,349
- Min
- 4,622
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 227,631
2009J1 League
15,723
- Max
- 27,113
- Min
- 9,479
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 267,299
2010J1 League
14,562
- Max
- 23,948
- Min
- 5,334
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 247,550
2011J1 League
13,203
- Max
- 18,788
- Min
- 7,099
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 224,447
2012J1 League
17,721
- Max
- 32,724
- Min
- 11,123
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 301,249
2013J1 League
16,209
- Max
- 27,911
- Min
- 10,045
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 275,556
2014J1 League
14,997
- Max
- 24,734
- Min
- 9,515
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 254,951
2015J1 League
16,382
- Max
- 33,210
- Min
- 7,966
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 278,499
2016J1 League
15,464
- Max
- 25,845
- Min
- 8,602
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 262,888
2017J1 League
14,042
- Max
- 22,333
- Min
- 8,319
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 238,720
2018J1 League
14,346
- Max
- 21,997
- Min
- 7,344
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 243,874
2019J1 League
13,886
- Max
- 29,666
- Min
- 6,491
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 236,063
2020J1 League
4,545
- Max
- 18,713
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 77,271
2021J1 League
5,920
- Max
- 11,252
- Min
- 3,190
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 112,485
2022J1 League
10,493
- Max
- 18,106
- Min
- 3,988
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 178,388
2023J1 League
16,128
- Max
- 29,097
- Min
- 8,361
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 274,170
2024J1 League
25,609
- Max
- 27,545
- Min
- 22,774
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 486,579
2025J1 League
25,585
- Max
- 27,123
- Min
- 23,969
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 486,116
2026J1 League
26,390
- Max
- 27,179
- Min
- 25,547
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 237,512
2026J2 League
25,885
- Max
- 25,885
- Min
- 25,885
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 25,885
2026/27J1 League
27,341
- Max
- 27,624
- Min
- 27,057
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 54,681
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eスタ | — | 396 | 12,901 | 33,210 | 1999–2023 |
| Eピース | — | 50 | 25,815 | 27,624 | 2024–2027 |
| 広島ス | — | 30 | 6,529 | 11,177 | 1999–2011 |
Eスタ
1999–2023
- Matches
- 396
- Avg
- 12,901
- Max
- 33,210
Eピース
2024–2027
- Matches
- 50
- Avg
- 25,815
- Max
- 27,624
広島ス
1999–2011
- Matches
- 30
- Avg
- 6,529
- Max
- 11,177