Kashima Antlers
J1 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
29,139
League rank (2026/27)
#8
J1 League
All-time peak
59,574
Sun, May 11, 2025 · vs Kawasaki Frontale
Peak season
2026
avg 29,826
Kashima Antlers is a football club that plays in J1 League (Japan). This database covers 465 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Kashima Antlers drew an average home crowd of 29,139, ranking #8 in J1 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 33,560 and a low of 24,717, totalling 58,277 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 59,574 was set on Sun, 2025-05-11 against Kawasaki Frontale at 国立.
Home Attendance Trend
Kashima Antlers - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Kashima Antlers - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, May 11, 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 国立 | J1 League | 2025 | 59,574 |
| 2 | Sun, May 14, 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | 国立 | J1 League | 2023 | 56,020 |
| 3 | Sat, Jun 1, 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 国立 | J1 League | 2024 | 52,860 |
| 4 | Wed, May 5, 1999 | Jubilo Iwata | 国立 | J1 League | 1999 | 51,575 |
| 5 | Sun, Nov 26, 2000 | Kashiwa Reysol | 国立 | J1 League | 2000 | 50,399 |
| 6 | Sun, Apr 29, 2001 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2001 | 43,637 |
| 7 | Sat, Jul 5, 2003 | Jubilo Iwata | カシマ | J1 League | 2003 | 39,684 |
| 8 | Sat, Mar 7, 2009 | Urawa Red Diamonds | カシマ | J1 League | 2009 | 37,878 |
| 9 | Sat, Dec 6, 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | メルスタ | J1 League | 2025 | 37,079 |
| 10 | Sun, Jul 27, 2008 | Urawa Red Diamonds | カシマ | J1 League | 2008 | 36,412 |
59,574
56,020
52,860
51,575
50,399
43,637
39,684
37,878
37,079
36,412
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J1 League | 17,049 | 51,575 | 6,994 | 15 | 255,741 |
| 2000 | J1 League | 17,507 | 50,399 | 7,024 | 15 | 262,603 |
| 2001 | J1 League | 22,425 | 43,637 | 6,037 | 15 | 336,377 |
| 2002 | J1 League | 21,590 | 34,011 | 11,857 | 15 | 323,855 |
| 2003 | J1 League | 21,204 | 39,684 | 14,045 | 15 | 318,064 |
| 2004 | J1 League | 17,585 | 31,965 | 8,474 | 15 | 263,777 |
| 2005 | J1 League | 18,641 | 35,467 | 7,076 | 17 | 316,897 |
| 2006 | J1 League | 15,433 | 34,236 | 7,427 | 17 | 262,365 |
| 2007 | J1 League | 16,239 | 36,146 | 8,036 | 17 | 276,058 |
| 2008 | J1 League | 19,714 | 36,412 | 6,725 | 17 | 335,140 |
| 2009 | J1 League | 21,617 | 37,878 | 14,473 | 17 | 367,486 |
| 2010 | J1 League | 20,966 | 35,251 | 9,472 | 17 | 356,430 |
| 2011 | J1 League | 16,156 | 25,061 | 7,810 | 17 | 274,655 |
| 2012 | J1 League | 15,381 | 23,507 | 10,626 | 17 | 261,484 |
| 2013 | J1 League | 16,419 | 32,305 | 6,681 | 17 | 279,115 |
| 2014 | J1 League | 17,665 | 32,099 | 8,840 | 17 | 300,310 |
| 2015 | J1 League | 16,423 | 29,030 | 6,923 | 17 | 279,185 |
| 2016 | J1 League | 19,103 | 31,636 | 6,696 | 17 | 324,759 |
| 2017 | J1 League | 20,467 | 36,080 | 10,838 | 17 | 347,942 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 19,434 | 33,647 | 7,672 | 17 | 330,376 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 20,569 | 34,312 | 10,208 | 17 | 349,678 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 6,141 | 13,463 | 0 | 17 | 104,402 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 7,818 | 16,518 | 0 | 19 | 148,543 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 16,161 | 27,234 | 6,878 | 17 | 274,729 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 22,031 | 56,020 | 13,169 | 17 | 374,521 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 23,027 | 52,860 | 11,848 | 19 | 437,507 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 27,401 | 59,574 | 12,106 | 19 | 520,615 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 29,826 | 29,826 | 29,826 | 1 | 29,826 |
| 2026 | J1 League | 27,769 | 32,274 | 19,298 | 9 | 249,922 |
| 2026/27 | J1 League | 29,139 | 33,560 | 24,717 | 2 | 58,277 |
1999J1 League
17,049
- Max
- 51,575
- Min
- 6,994
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 255,741
2000J1 League
17,507
- Max
- 50,399
- Min
- 7,024
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 262,603
2001J1 League
22,425
- Max
- 43,637
- Min
- 6,037
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 336,377
2002J1 League
21,590
- Max
- 34,011
- Min
- 11,857
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 323,855
2003J1 League
21,204
- Max
- 39,684
- Min
- 14,045
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 318,064
2004J1 League
17,585
- Max
- 31,965
- Min
- 8,474
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 263,777
2005J1 League
18,641
- Max
- 35,467
- Min
- 7,076
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 316,897
2006J1 League
15,433
- Max
- 34,236
- Min
- 7,427
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 262,365
2007J1 League
16,239
- Max
- 36,146
- Min
- 8,036
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 276,058
2008J1 League
19,714
- Max
- 36,412
- Min
- 6,725
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 335,140
2009J1 League
21,617
- Max
- 37,878
- Min
- 14,473
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 367,486
2010J1 League
20,966
- Max
- 35,251
- Min
- 9,472
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 356,430
2011J1 League
16,156
- Max
- 25,061
- Min
- 7,810
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 274,655
2012J1 League
15,381
- Max
- 23,507
- Min
- 10,626
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 261,484
2013J1 League
16,419
- Max
- 32,305
- Min
- 6,681
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 279,115
2014J1 League
17,665
- Max
- 32,099
- Min
- 8,840
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 300,310
2015J1 League
16,423
- Max
- 29,030
- Min
- 6,923
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 279,185
2016J1 League
19,103
- Max
- 31,636
- Min
- 6,696
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 324,759
2017J1 League
20,467
- Max
- 36,080
- Min
- 10,838
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 347,942
2018J1 League
19,434
- Max
- 33,647
- Min
- 7,672
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 330,376
2019J1 League
20,569
- Max
- 34,312
- Min
- 10,208
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 349,678
2020J1 League
6,141
- Max
- 13,463
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 104,402
2021J1 League
7,818
- Max
- 16,518
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 148,543
2022J1 League
16,161
- Max
- 27,234
- Min
- 6,878
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 274,729
2023J1 League
22,031
- Max
- 56,020
- Min
- 13,169
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 374,521
2024J1 League
23,027
- Max
- 52,860
- Min
- 11,848
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 437,507
2025J1 League
27,401
- Max
- 59,574
- Min
- 12,106
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 520,615
2026J2 League
29,826
- Max
- 29,826
- Min
- 29,826
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 29,826
2026J1 League
27,769
- Max
- 32,274
- Min
- 19,298
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 249,922
2026/27J1 League
29,139
- Max
- 33,560
- Min
- 24,717
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 58,277
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| カシマ | — | 423 | 17,608 | 39,684 | 1999–2025 |
| メルスタ | — | 19 | 29,228 | 37,079 | 2025–2027 |
| 国立 | — | 18 | 30,566 | 59,574 | 1999–2025 |
| 富山 | — | 2 | 18,507 | 22,259 | 1999–2000 |
| 福井 | — | 1 | 9,275 | 9,275 | 2000 |
| 鳥取 | — | 1 | 7,024 | 7,024 | 2000 |
| 金沢 | — | 1 | 13,505 | 13,505 | 1999 |
カシマ
1999–2025
- Matches
- 423
- Avg
- 17,608
- Max
- 39,684
メルスタ
2025–2027
- Matches
- 19
- Avg
- 29,228
- Max
- 37,079
国立
1999–2025
- Matches
- 18
- Avg
- 30,566
- Max
- 59,574
富山
1999–2000
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 18,507
- Max
- 22,259
福井
2000
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 9,275
- Max
- 9,275
鳥取
2000
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 7,024
- Max
- 7,024
金沢
1999
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 13,505
- Max
- 13,505