Nagoya Grampus
J1 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
36,605
League rank (2026/27)
#5
J1 League
All-time peak
57,058
Sat, Aug 5, 2023 · vs Albirex Niigata
Peak season
2026/27
avg 36,605
Nagoya Grampus is a football club that plays in J1 League (Japan). This database covers 470 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Nagoya Grampus drew an average home crowd of 36,605, ranking #5 in J1 League. They played 3 matches with a peak of 40,494 and a low of 30,651, totalling 109,816 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 57,058 was set on Sat, 2023-08-05 against Albirex Niigata at 国立.
Home Attendance Trend
Nagoya Grampus - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Nagoya Grampus - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Aug 5, 2023 | Albirex Niigata | 国立 | J1 League | 2023 | 57,058 |
| 2 | Sat, Aug 11, 2018 | Kashima Antlers | 豊田ス | J1 League | 2018 | 43,579 |
| 3 | Sat, Jul 20, 2019 | Gamba Osaka | 豊田ス | J1 League | 2019 | 42,975 |
| 4 | Sat, Aug 10, 2019 | Kawasaki Frontale | 豊田ス | J1 League | 2019 | 42,819 |
| 5 | Sat, Nov 3, 2018 | Vissel Kobe | 豊田ス | J1 League | 2018 | 41,044 |
| 6 | Wed, May 3, 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 豊田ス | J1 League | 2023 | 40,789 |
| 7 | Sun, Aug 11, 2024 | Tokyo Verdy | 豊田ス | J1 League | 2024 | 40,498 |
| 8 | Sat, Aug 8, 2026 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 豊田ス | J1 League | 2026/27 | 40,494 |
| 9 | Sat, Aug 23, 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 豊田ス | J1 League | 2025 | 40,055 |
| 10 | Sun, Apr 28, 2019 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 豊田ス | J1 League | 2019 | 40,000 |
57,058
43,579
42,975
42,819
41,044
40,789
40,498
40,494
40,055
40,000
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J1 League | 14,688 | 22,741 | 9,105 | 15 | 220,321 |
| 2000 | J1 League | 14,114 | 21,935 | 7,261 | 15 | 211,716 |
| 2001 | J1 League | 16,974 | 32,849 | 8,714 | 15 | 254,607 |
| 2002 | J1 League | 16,323 | 35,617 | 7,231 | 15 | 244,848 |
| 2003 | J1 League | 16,768 | 30,199 | 8,570 | 15 | 251,523 |
| 2004 | J1 League | 15,712 | 32,406 | 7,719 | 15 | 235,686 |
| 2005 | J1 League | 13,288 | 22,110 | 6,348 | 17 | 225,896 |
| 2006 | J1 League | 14,924 | 32,109 | 6,618 | 17 | 253,702 |
| 2007 | J1 League | 15,585 | 34,347 | 7,553 | 17 | 264,939 |
| 2008 | J1 League | 16,555 | 34,436 | 7,353 | 17 | 281,442 |
| 2009 | J1 League | 15,928 | 32,435 | 9,355 | 17 | 270,773 |
| 2010 | J1 League | 19,979 | 34,098 | 7,991 | 17 | 339,638 |
| 2011 | J1 League | 16,741 | 28,515 | 6,793 | 17 | 284,590 |
| 2012 | J1 League | 17,155 | 30,354 | 7,959 | 17 | 291,632 |
| 2013 | J1 League | 16,135 | 30,478 | 9,237 | 17 | 274,297 |
| 2014 | J1 League | 16,734 | 38,966 | 5,599 | 17 | 284,474 |
| 2015 | J1 League | 16,240 | 33,558 | 9,986 | 17 | 276,082 |
| 2016 | J1 League | 17,729 | 30,282 | 7,980 | 17 | 301,396 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 15,365 | 36,755 | 7,046 | 21 | 322,672 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 24,660 | 43,579 | 9,297 | 17 | 419,218 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 27,612 | 42,975 | 14,651 | 17 | 469,397 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 8,557 | 16,825 | 0 | 17 | 145,472 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 11,085 | 27,079 | 4,844 | 19 | 210,614 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 18,813 | 37,068 | 6,106 | 17 | 319,818 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 27,504 | 57,058 | 11,736 | 17 | 467,575 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 27,650 | 40,498 | 10,083 | 19 | 525,358 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 32,263 | 40,055 | 21,892 | 19 | 613,003 |
| 2026 | J1 League | 31,019 | 38,880 | 18,242 | 9 | 279,170 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 26,656 | 26,656 | 26,656 | 1 | 26,656 |
| 2026/27 | J1 League | 36,605 | 40,494 | 30,651 | 3 | 109,816 |
1999J1 League
14,688
- Max
- 22,741
- Min
- 9,105
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 220,321
2000J1 League
14,114
- Max
- 21,935
- Min
- 7,261
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 211,716
2001J1 League
16,974
- Max
- 32,849
- Min
- 8,714
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 254,607
2002J1 League
16,323
- Max
- 35,617
- Min
- 7,231
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 244,848
2003J1 League
16,768
- Max
- 30,199
- Min
- 8,570
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 251,523
2004J1 League
15,712
- Max
- 32,406
- Min
- 7,719
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 235,686
2005J1 League
13,288
- Max
- 22,110
- Min
- 6,348
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 225,896
2006J1 League
14,924
- Max
- 32,109
- Min
- 6,618
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 253,702
2007J1 League
15,585
- Max
- 34,347
- Min
- 7,553
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 264,939
2008J1 League
16,555
- Max
- 34,436
- Min
- 7,353
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 281,442
2009J1 League
15,928
- Max
- 32,435
- Min
- 9,355
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 270,773
2010J1 League
19,979
- Max
- 34,098
- Min
- 7,991
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 339,638
2011J1 League
16,741
- Max
- 28,515
- Min
- 6,793
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 284,590
2012J1 League
17,155
- Max
- 30,354
- Min
- 7,959
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 291,632
2013J1 League
16,135
- Max
- 30,478
- Min
- 9,237
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 274,297
2014J1 League
16,734
- Max
- 38,966
- Min
- 5,599
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 284,474
2015J1 League
16,240
- Max
- 33,558
- Min
- 9,986
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 276,082
2016J1 League
17,729
- Max
- 30,282
- Min
- 7,980
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 301,396
2017J2 League
15,365
- Max
- 36,755
- Min
- 7,046
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 322,672
2018J1 League
24,660
- Max
- 43,579
- Min
- 9,297
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 419,218
2019J1 League
27,612
- Max
- 42,975
- Min
- 14,651
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 469,397
2020J1 League
8,557
- Max
- 16,825
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 145,472
2021J1 League
11,085
- Max
- 27,079
- Min
- 4,844
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 210,614
2022J1 League
18,813
- Max
- 37,068
- Min
- 6,106
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 319,818
2023J1 League
27,504
- Max
- 57,058
- Min
- 11,736
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 467,575
2024J1 League
27,650
- Max
- 40,498
- Min
- 10,083
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 525,358
2025J1 League
32,263
- Max
- 40,055
- Min
- 21,892
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 613,003
2026J1 League
31,019
- Max
- 38,880
- Min
- 18,242
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 279,170
2026J2 League
26,656
- Max
- 26,656
- Min
- 26,656
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 26,656
2026/27J1 League
36,605
- Max
- 40,494
- Min
- 30,651
- Matches
- 3
- Total Attendance
- 109,816
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 豊田ス | — | 241 | 23,196 | 43,579 | 2001–2027 |
| パロ瑞穂 | — | 218 | 13,337 | 28,924 | 1999–2026 |
| 瑞穂球 | — | 6 | 9,907 | 12,274 | 1999–2007 |
| 長良川 | — | 4 | 15,539 | 18,475 | 1999–2024 |
| 国立 | — | 1 | 57,058 | 57,058 | 2023 |
豊田ス
2001–2027
- Matches
- 241
- Avg
- 23,196
- Max
- 43,579
パロ瑞穂
1999–2026
- Matches
- 218
- Avg
- 13,337
- Max
- 28,924
瑞穂球
1999–2007
- Matches
- 6
- Avg
- 9,907
- Max
- 12,274
長良川
1999–2024
- Matches
- 4
- Avg
- 15,539
- Max
- 18,475
国立
2023
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 57,058
- Max
- 57,058