Tokyo Verdy
J1 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
31,369
League rank (2026/27)
#7
J1 League
All-time peak
53,026
Sun, Feb 25, 2024 · vs Yokohama F. Marinos
Peak season
2026/27
avg 31,369
Tokyo Verdy is a football club that plays in J1 League (Japan). This database covers 538 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Tokyo Verdy drew an average home crowd of 31,369, ranking #7 in J1 League. They played 3 matches with a peak of 44,690 and a low of 21,966, totalling 94,108 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 53,026 was set on Sun, 2024-02-25 against Yokohama F. Marinos at 国立.
Home Attendance Trend
Tokyo Verdy - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Tokyo Verdy - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Feb 25, 2024 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 国立 | J1 League | 2024 | 53,026 |
| 2 | Sun, Feb 16, 2025 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 国立 | J1 League | 2025 | 52,541 |
| 3 | Fri, Aug 14, 2026 | Kashiwa Reysol | 国立 | J1 League | 2026/27 | 44,690 |
| 4 | Sat, Mar 14, 2026 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2026 | 43,725 |
| 5 | Sat, Jul 21, 2001 | Nagoya Grampus | 味スタ | J1 League | 2001 | 43,335 |
| 6 | Sun, Nov 30, 2025 | Kashima Antlers | 味スタ | J1 League | 2025 | 38,168 |
| 7 | Sat, Nov 24, 2001 | FC Tokyo | 味スタ | J1 League | 2001 | 36,052 |
| 8 | Sat, May 22, 2004 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 味スタ | J1 League | 2004 | 35,556 |
| 9 | Sat, Oct 1, 2005 | Jubilo Iwata | 味スタ | J1 League | 2005 | 35,257 |
| 10 | Sun, Nov 16, 2003 | Jubilo Iwata | 味スタ | J1 League | 2003 | 33,597 |
53,026
52,541
44,690
43,725
43,335
38,168
36,052
35,556
35,257
33,597
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J1 League | 9,379 | 20,126 | 3,507 | 15 | 140,684 |
| 2000 | J1 League | 7,609 | 16,164 | 3,671 | 15 | 114,141 |
| 2001 | J1 League | 19,396 | 43,335 | 6,826 | 15 | 290,946 |
| 2002 | J1 League | 15,128 | 31,812 | 8,349 | 15 | 226,926 |
| 2003 | J1 League | 17,563 | 33,597 | 8,165 | 15 | 263,438 |
| 2004 | J1 League | 15,059 | 35,556 | 7,372 | 15 | 225,878 |
| 2005 | J1 League | 14,716 | 35,257 | 3,267 | 17 | 250,177 |
| 2006 | J2 League | 5,705 | 11,176 | 2,982 | 24 | 136,926 |
| 2007 | J2 League | 7,327 | 16,342 | 2,481 | 24 | 175,850 |
| 2008 | J1 League | 14,837 | 30,517 | 8,060 | 17 | 252,231 |
| 2009 | J2 League | 5,521 | 9,378 | 2,564 | 26 | 143,539 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 5,572 | 25,110 | 2,512 | 18 | 100,297 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 5,710 | 28,832 | 2,164 | 19 | 108,482 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 5,341 | 13,093 | 2,875 | 21 | 112,158 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 6,343 | 18,705 | 2,539 | 21 | 133,201 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 5,430 | 12,658 | 2,434 | 21 | 114,023 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 5,655 | 16,629 | 2,691 | 21 | 118,751 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 5,402 | 9,272 | 2,752 | 21 | 113,451 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 6,206 | 14,541 | 2,786 | 21 | 130,334 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 5,936 | 10,529 | 3,048 | 21 | 124,654 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 5,371 | 8,545 | 2,331 | 21 | 112,789 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 2,429 | 5,181 | 0 | 21 | 51,015 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 3,246 | 7,505 | 0 | 21 | 68,171 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 4,955 | 12,846 | 1,598 | 21 | 104,054 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 7,982 | 17,802 | 2,805 | 21 | 167,616 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 20,976 | 53,026 | 10,060 | 19 | 398,548 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 21,121 | 52,541 | 11,334 | 19 | 401,300 |
| 2026 | J1 League | 23,474 | 43,725 | 15,215 | 9 | 211,263 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 20,361 | 20,361 | 20,361 | 1 | 20,361 |
| 2026/27 | J1 League | 31,369 | 44,690 | 21,966 | 3 | 94,108 |
1999J1 League
9,379
- Max
- 20,126
- Min
- 3,507
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 140,684
2000J1 League
7,609
- Max
- 16,164
- Min
- 3,671
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 114,141
2001J1 League
19,396
- Max
- 43,335
- Min
- 6,826
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 290,946
2002J1 League
15,128
- Max
- 31,812
- Min
- 8,349
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 226,926
2003J1 League
17,563
- Max
- 33,597
- Min
- 8,165
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 263,438
2004J1 League
15,059
- Max
- 35,556
- Min
- 7,372
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 225,878
2005J1 League
14,716
- Max
- 35,257
- Min
- 3,267
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 250,177
2006J2 League
5,705
- Max
- 11,176
- Min
- 2,982
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 136,926
2007J2 League
7,327
- Max
- 16,342
- Min
- 2,481
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 175,850
2008J1 League
14,837
- Max
- 30,517
- Min
- 8,060
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 252,231
2009J2 League
5,521
- Max
- 9,378
- Min
- 2,564
- Matches
- 26
- Total Attendance
- 143,539
2010J2 League
5,572
- Max
- 25,110
- Min
- 2,512
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 100,297
2011J2 League
5,710
- Max
- 28,832
- Min
- 2,164
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 108,482
2012J2 League
5,341
- Max
- 13,093
- Min
- 2,875
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 112,158
2013J2 League
6,343
- Max
- 18,705
- Min
- 2,539
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 133,201
2014J2 League
5,430
- Max
- 12,658
- Min
- 2,434
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 114,023
2015J2 League
5,655
- Max
- 16,629
- Min
- 2,691
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 118,751
2016J2 League
5,402
- Max
- 9,272
- Min
- 2,752
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 113,451
2017J2 League
6,206
- Max
- 14,541
- Min
- 2,786
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 130,334
2018J2 League
5,936
- Max
- 10,529
- Min
- 3,048
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 124,654
2019J2 League
5,371
- Max
- 8,545
- Min
- 2,331
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 112,789
2020J2 League
2,429
- Max
- 5,181
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 51,015
2021J2 League
3,246
- Max
- 7,505
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 68,171
2022J2 League
4,955
- Max
- 12,846
- Min
- 1,598
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 104,054
2023J2 League
7,982
- Max
- 17,802
- Min
- 2,805
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 167,616
2024J1 League
20,976
- Max
- 53,026
- Min
- 10,060
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 398,548
2025J1 League
21,121
- Max
- 52,541
- Min
- 11,334
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 401,300
2026J1 League
23,474
- Max
- 43,725
- Min
- 15,215
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 211,263
2026J2 League
20,361
- Max
- 20,361
- Min
- 20,361
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 20,361
2026/27J1 League
31,369
- Max
- 44,690
- Min
- 21,966
- Matches
- 3
- Total Attendance
- 94,108
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 味スタ | — | 416 | 9,241 | 43,335 | 2001–2027 |
| 国立 | — | 56 | 13,231 | 53,026 | 1999–2027 |
| U等々力 | — | 21 | 6,774 | 20,126 | 1999–2000 |
| 味フィ西 | — | 17 | 2,886 | 4,219 | 2012–2021 |
| 駒沢 | — | 16 | 4,854 | 10,061 | 2006–2019 |
| 西が丘 | — | 10 | 3,911 | 4,950 | 2006–2010 |
| 新潟 | — | 1 | 7,767 | 7,767 | 2000 |
| 水前寺 | — | 1 | 4,114 | 4,114 | 2000 |
味スタ
2001–2027
- Matches
- 416
- Avg
- 9,241
- Max
- 43,335
国立
1999–2027
- Matches
- 56
- Avg
- 13,231
- Max
- 53,026
U等々力
1999–2000
- Matches
- 21
- Avg
- 6,774
- Max
- 20,126
味フィ西
2012–2021
- Matches
- 17
- Avg
- 2,886
- Max
- 4,219
駒沢
2006–2019
- Matches
- 16
- Avg
- 4,854
- Max
- 10,061
西が丘
2006–2010
- Matches
- 10
- Avg
- 3,911
- Max
- 4,950
新潟
2000
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 7,767
- Max
- 7,767
水前寺
2000
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 4,114
- Max
- 4,114