Vissel Kobe
J1 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
24,551
League rank (2026/27)
#10
J1 League
All-time peak
53,444
Sat, Oct 21, 2023 · vs Kashima Antlers
Peak season
2026/27
avg 24,551
Vissel Kobe is a football club that plays in J1 League (Japan). This database covers 476 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Vissel Kobe drew an average home crowd of 24,551, ranking #10 in J1 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 26,335 and a low of 22,767, totalling 49,102 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 53,444 was set on Sat, 2023-10-21 against Kashima Antlers at 国立.
Home Attendance Trend
Vissel Kobe - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Vissel Kobe - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Oct 21, 2023 | Kashima Antlers | 国立 | J1 League | 2023 | 53,444 |
| 2 | Sun, Jun 16, 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 国立 | J1 League | 2024 | 49,541 |
| 3 | Sun, Apr 6, 2025 | Albirex Niigata | 国立 | J1 League | 2025 | 36,407 |
| 4 | Sat, Nov 24, 2001 | Yokohama F. Marinos | ノエスタ | J1 League | 2001 | 30,813 |
| 5 | Sat, Mar 13, 2004 | JEF United Chiba | ノエスタ | J1 League | 2004 | 29,835 |
| 6 | Sat, Nov 25, 2023 | Nagoya Grampus | ノエスタ | J1 League | 2023 | 27,898 |
| 7 | Sat, Jul 1, 2023 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | ノエスタ | J1 League | 2023 | 27,630 |
| 8 | Sun, Dec 8, 2024 | Shonan Bellmare | ノエスタ | J1 League | 2024 | 27,444 |
| 9 | Sat, Sep 23, 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | ノエスタ | J1 League | 2023 | 26,959 |
| 10 | Sat, Aug 17, 2024 | Gamba Osaka | ノエスタ | J1 League | 2024 | 26,654 |
53,444
49,541
36,407
30,813
29,835
27,898
27,630
27,444
26,959
26,654
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J1 League | 7,691 | 12,990 | 2,411 | 15 | 115,369 |
| 2000 | J1 League | 7,512 | 15,809 | 2,738 | 15 | 112,676 |
| 2001 | J1 League | 13,872 | 30,813 | 6,456 | 15 | 208,081 |
| 2002 | J1 League | 10,467 | 25,837 | 5,526 | 15 | 157,011 |
| 2003 | J1 League | 11,195 | 17,246 | 6,325 | 15 | 167,931 |
| 2004 | J1 League | 15,735 | 29,835 | 10,035 | 15 | 236,031 |
| 2005 | J1 League | 14,913 | 25,104 | 7,643 | 17 | 253,524 |
| 2006 | J2 League | 6,910 | 15,407 | 3,750 | 24 | 165,834 |
| 2007 | J1 League | 12,460 | 22,236 | 7,769 | 17 | 211,822 |
| 2008 | J1 League | 12,981 | 23,088 | 7,839 | 17 | 220,672 |
| 2009 | J1 League | 13,068 | 20,721 | 6,002 | 17 | 222,153 |
| 2010 | J1 League | 12,824 | 19,506 | 8,707 | 17 | 218,004 |
| 2011 | J1 League | 13,233 | 19,913 | 6,151 | 17 | 224,962 |
| 2012 | J1 League | 14,638 | 22,766 | 8,755 | 17 | 248,853 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 11,516 | 23,012 | 4,151 | 21 | 241,841 |
| 2014 | J1 League | 15,011 | 25,382 | 9,375 | 17 | 255,185 |
| 2015 | J1 League | 16,265 | 24,027 | 7,696 | 17 | 276,512 |
| 2016 | J1 League | 17,018 | 25,722 | 11,212 | 17 | 289,310 |
| 2017 | J1 League | 18,272 | 25,278 | 7,911 | 17 | 310,625 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 21,630 | 26,603 | 9,015 | 17 | 367,716 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 21,491 | 25,929 | 17,708 | 17 | 365,349 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 6,042 | 25,059 | 0 | 17 | 102,713 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 7,120 | 15,013 | 0 | 19 | 135,288 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 15,572 | 22,949 | 7,349 | 17 | 264,725 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 22,553 | 53,444 | 15,741 | 17 | 383,408 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 21,811 | 49,541 | 10,961 | 19 | 414,414 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 21,099 | 36,407 | 11,019 | 19 | 400,880 |
| 2026 | J1 League | 18,002 | 25,724 | 10,069 | 9 | 162,019 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 24,431 | 24,431 | 24,431 | 1 | 24,431 |
| 2026/27 | J1 League | 24,551 | 26,335 | 22,767 | 2 | 49,102 |
1999J1 League
7,691
- Max
- 12,990
- Min
- 2,411
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 115,369
2000J1 League
7,512
- Max
- 15,809
- Min
- 2,738
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 112,676
2001J1 League
13,872
- Max
- 30,813
- Min
- 6,456
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 208,081
2002J1 League
10,467
- Max
- 25,837
- Min
- 5,526
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 157,011
2003J1 League
11,195
- Max
- 17,246
- Min
- 6,325
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 167,931
2004J1 League
15,735
- Max
- 29,835
- Min
- 10,035
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 236,031
2005J1 League
14,913
- Max
- 25,104
- Min
- 7,643
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 253,524
2006J2 League
6,910
- Max
- 15,407
- Min
- 3,750
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 165,834
2007J1 League
12,460
- Max
- 22,236
- Min
- 7,769
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 211,822
2008J1 League
12,981
- Max
- 23,088
- Min
- 7,839
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 220,672
2009J1 League
13,068
- Max
- 20,721
- Min
- 6,002
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 222,153
2010J1 League
12,824
- Max
- 19,506
- Min
- 8,707
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 218,004
2011J1 League
13,233
- Max
- 19,913
- Min
- 6,151
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 224,962
2012J1 League
14,638
- Max
- 22,766
- Min
- 8,755
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 248,853
2013J2 League
11,516
- Max
- 23,012
- Min
- 4,151
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 241,841
2014J1 League
15,011
- Max
- 25,382
- Min
- 9,375
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 255,185
2015J1 League
16,265
- Max
- 24,027
- Min
- 7,696
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 276,512
2016J1 League
17,018
- Max
- 25,722
- Min
- 11,212
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 289,310
2017J1 League
18,272
- Max
- 25,278
- Min
- 7,911
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 310,625
2018J1 League
21,630
- Max
- 26,603
- Min
- 9,015
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 367,716
2019J1 League
21,491
- Max
- 25,929
- Min
- 17,708
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 365,349
2020J1 League
6,042
- Max
- 25,059
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 102,713
2021J1 League
7,120
- Max
- 15,013
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 135,288
2022J1 League
15,572
- Max
- 22,949
- Min
- 7,349
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 264,725
2023J1 League
22,553
- Max
- 53,444
- Min
- 15,741
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 383,408
2024J1 League
21,811
- Max
- 49,541
- Min
- 10,961
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 414,414
2025J1 League
21,099
- Max
- 36,407
- Min
- 11,019
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 400,880
2026J1 League
18,002
- Max
- 25,724
- Min
- 10,069
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 162,019
2026J2 League
24,431
- Max
- 24,431
- Min
- 24,431
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 24,431
2026/27J1 League
24,551
- Max
- 26,335
- Min
- 22,767
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 49,102
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ノエスタ | — | 380 | 15,005 | 30,813 | 2001–2027 |
| 神戸ユ | — | 89 | 10,540 | 25,837 | 1999–2021 |
| 国立 | — | 3 | 46,464 | 53,444 | 2023–2025 |
| 三木陸 | — | 1 | 4,814 | 4,814 | 2006 |
| 岡山 | — | 1 | 9,079 | 9,079 | 2005 |
| 鳴門大塚 | — | 1 | 7,610 | 7,610 | 2002 |
| 鳥取 | — | 1 | 5,526 | 5,526 | 2002 |
ノエスタ
2001–2027
- Matches
- 380
- Avg
- 15,005
- Max
- 30,813
神戸ユ
1999–2021
- Matches
- 89
- Avg
- 10,540
- Max
- 25,837
国立
2023–2025
- Matches
- 3
- Avg
- 46,464
- Max
- 53,444
三木陸
2006
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 4,814
- Max
- 4,814
岡山
2005
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 9,079
- Max
- 9,079
鳴門大塚
2002
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 7,610
- Max
- 7,610
鳥取
2002
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 5,526
- Max
- 5,526