Yokohama F. Marinos
J1 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
50,281
League rank (2026/27)
#1
J1 League
All-time peak
63,960
Fri, Aug 7, 2026 · vs Kashima Antlers
Peak season
2026/27
avg 50,281
Yokohama F. Marinos is a football club that plays in J1 League (Japan). This database covers 465 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Yokohama F. Marinos drew an average home crowd of 50,281, ranking #1 in J1 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 63,960 and a low of 36,601, totalling 100,561 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 63,960 was set on Fri, 2026-08-07 against Kashima Antlers at 国立.
Home Attendance Trend
Yokohama F. Marinos - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Yokohama F. Marinos - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fri, Aug 7, 2026 | Kashima Antlers | 国立 | J1 League | 2026/27 | 63,960 |
| 2 | Sat, Dec 7, 2019 | FC Tokyo | 日産ス | J1 League | 2019 | 63,854 |
| 3 | Sat, Nov 30, 2013 | Albirex Niigata | 日産ス | J1 League | 2013 | 62,632 |
| 4 | Sat, Mar 8, 2008 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 日産ス | J1 League | 2008 | 61,246 |
| 5 | Sat, Aug 2, 2003 | Vissel Kobe | 日産ス | J1 League | 2003 | 59,728 |
| 6 | Sat, Aug 11, 2007 | Yokohama FC | 日産ス | J1 League | 2007 | 53,916 |
| 7 | Sun, May 15, 2005 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 日産ス | J1 League | 2005 | 53,097 |
| 8 | Sat, Jun 26, 2004 | Kashima Antlers | 日産ス | J1 League | 2004 | 52,961 |
| 9 | Sun, Jul 21, 2002 | Tokyo Verdy | 国立 | J1 League | 2002 | 52,073 |
| 10 | Sat, Mar 13, 2004 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 日産ス | J1 League | 2004 | 51,052 |
63,960
63,854
62,632
61,246
59,728
53,916
53,097
52,961
52,073
51,052
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J1 League | 20,095 | 44,028 | 7,759 | 15 | 301,424 |
| 2000 | J1 League | 16,644 | 31,056 | 4,629 | 15 | 249,664 |
| 2001 | J1 League | 20,595 | 41,593 | 10,166 | 15 | 308,924 |
| 2002 | J1 League | 24,108 | 52,073 | 11,515 | 15 | 361,613 |
| 2003 | J1 League | 24,957 | 59,728 | 12,368 | 15 | 374,359 |
| 2004 | J1 League | 24,818 | 52,961 | 13,554 | 15 | 372,273 |
| 2005 | J1 League | 25,713 | 53,097 | 14,450 | 17 | 437,121 |
| 2006 | J1 League | 23,663 | 50,572 | 11,623 | 17 | 402,270 |
| 2007 | J1 League | 24,039 | 53,916 | 10,828 | 17 | 408,656 |
| 2008 | J1 League | 23,682 | 61,246 | 9,583 | 17 | 402,593 |
| 2009 | J1 League | 22,057 | 40,228 | 11,025 | 17 | 374,975 |
| 2010 | J1 League | 25,684 | 43,025 | 12,184 | 17 | 436,624 |
| 2011 | J1 League | 21,038 | 37,725 | 7,104 | 17 | 357,647 |
| 2012 | J1 League | 22,946 | 36,412 | 7,101 | 17 | 390,078 |
| 2013 | J1 League | 27,496 | 62,632 | 12,537 | 17 | 467,425 |
| 2014 | J1 League | 23,088 | 40,571 | 11,088 | 17 | 392,496 |
| 2015 | J1 League | 24,221 | 44,226 | 8,038 | 17 | 411,759 |
| 2016 | J1 League | 24,004 | 46,413 | 7,033 | 17 | 408,072 |
| 2017 | J1 League | 24,766 | 42,483 | 11,036 | 17 | 421,028 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 21,788 | 41,686 | 8,688 | 17 | 370,401 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 27,010 | 63,854 | 11,186 | 17 | 459,168 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 7,969 | 34,521 | 0 | 17 | 135,466 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 8,991 | 30,657 | 4,752 | 19 | 170,831 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 19,811 | 46,387 | 6,689 | 17 | 336,782 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 27,716 | 42,772 | 7,771 | 17 | 471,164 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 24,843 | 47,926 | 8,504 | 19 | 472,010 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 26,578 | 42,665 | 14,513 | 19 | 504,979 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 27,856 | 27,856 | 27,856 | 1 | 27,856 |
| 2026 | J1 League | 26,177 | 32,182 | 21,122 | 9 | 235,593 |
| 2026/27 | J1 League | 50,281 | 63,960 | 36,601 | 2 | 100,561 |
1999J1 League
20,095
- Max
- 44,028
- Min
- 7,759
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 301,424
2000J1 League
16,644
- Max
- 31,056
- Min
- 4,629
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 249,664
2001J1 League
20,595
- Max
- 41,593
- Min
- 10,166
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 308,924
2002J1 League
24,108
- Max
- 52,073
- Min
- 11,515
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 361,613
2003J1 League
24,957
- Max
- 59,728
- Min
- 12,368
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 374,359
2004J1 League
24,818
- Max
- 52,961
- Min
- 13,554
- Matches
- 15
- Total Attendance
- 372,273
2005J1 League
25,713
- Max
- 53,097
- Min
- 14,450
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 437,121
2006J1 League
23,663
- Max
- 50,572
- Min
- 11,623
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 402,270
2007J1 League
24,039
- Max
- 53,916
- Min
- 10,828
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 408,656
2008J1 League
23,682
- Max
- 61,246
- Min
- 9,583
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 402,593
2009J1 League
22,057
- Max
- 40,228
- Min
- 11,025
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 374,975
2010J1 League
25,684
- Max
- 43,025
- Min
- 12,184
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 436,624
2011J1 League
21,038
- Max
- 37,725
- Min
- 7,104
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 357,647
2012J1 League
22,946
- Max
- 36,412
- Min
- 7,101
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 390,078
2013J1 League
27,496
- Max
- 62,632
- Min
- 12,537
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 467,425
2014J1 League
23,088
- Max
- 40,571
- Min
- 11,088
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 392,496
2015J1 League
24,221
- Max
- 44,226
- Min
- 8,038
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 411,759
2016J1 League
24,004
- Max
- 46,413
- Min
- 7,033
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 408,072
2017J1 League
24,766
- Max
- 42,483
- Min
- 11,036
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 421,028
2018J1 League
21,788
- Max
- 41,686
- Min
- 8,688
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 370,401
2019J1 League
27,010
- Max
- 63,854
- Min
- 11,186
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 459,168
2020J1 League
7,969
- Max
- 34,521
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 135,466
2021J1 League
8,991
- Max
- 30,657
- Min
- 4,752
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 170,831
2022J1 League
19,811
- Max
- 46,387
- Min
- 6,689
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 336,782
2023J1 League
27,716
- Max
- 42,772
- Min
- 7,771
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 471,164
2024J1 League
24,843
- Max
- 47,926
- Min
- 8,504
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 472,010
2025J1 League
26,578
- Max
- 42,665
- Min
- 14,513
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 504,979
2026J2 League
27,856
- Max
- 27,856
- Min
- 27,856
- Matches
- 1
- Total Attendance
- 27,856
2026J1 League
26,177
- Max
- 32,182
- Min
- 21,122
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 235,593
2026/27J1 League
50,281
- Max
- 63,960
- Min
- 36,601
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 100,561
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 日産ス | — | 380 | 24,734 | 63,854 | 1999–2027 |
| ニッパツ | — | 69 | 10,350 | 14,762 | 2000–2024 |
| 国立 | — | 14 | 30,820 | 63,960 | 2000–2027 |
| えがおS | — | 1 | 11,515 | 11,515 | 2002 |
| 新潟 | — | 1 | 7,759 | 7,759 | 1999 |
日産ス
1999–2027
- Matches
- 380
- Avg
- 24,734
- Max
- 63,854
ニッパツ
2000–2024
- Matches
- 69
- Avg
- 10,350
- Max
- 14,762
国立
2000–2027
- Matches
- 14
- Avg
- 30,820
- Max
- 63,960
えがおS
2002
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 11,515
- Max
- 11,515
新潟
1999
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 7,759
- Max
- 7,759