Ventforet Kofu
J2 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
8,558
League rank (2026/27)
#12
J2 League
All-time peak
36,756
Sat, Aug 18, 2007 · vs Urawa Red Diamonds
Peak season
2007
avg 13,734
Ventforet Kofu is a football club that plays in J2 League (Japan). This database covers 544 home matches from the 1999 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Ventforet Kofu drew an average home crowd of 8,558, ranking #12 in J2 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 9,857 and a low of 7,258, totalling 17,115 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 36,756 was set on Sat, 2007-08-18 against Urawa Red Diamonds at 国立.
Home Attendance Trend
Ventforet Kofu - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Ventforet Kofu - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sat, Aug 18, 2007 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2007 | 36,756 |
| 2 | Tue, May 6, 2014 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2014 | 36,505 |
| 3 | Sat, Jul 6, 2013 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2013 | 28,906 |
| 4 | Sat, Aug 20, 2011 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 国立 | J1 League | 2011 | 21,589 |
| 5 | Sat, Jul 29, 2006 | Urawa Red Diamonds | JITス | J1 League | 2006 | 17,000 |
| 6 | Sat, Nov 21, 2009 | Shonan Bellmare | JITス | J2 League | 2009 | 16,844 |
| 7 | Sun, Oct 14, 2012 | Shonan Bellmare | JITス | J2 League | 2012 | 16,643 |
| 8 | Sat, Jun 12, 2010 | JEF United Chiba | JITス | J2 League | 2010 | 16,431 |
| 9 | Thu, May 3, 2007 | Yokohama FC | JITス | J1 League | 2007 | 16,279 |
| 10 | Sun, Mar 17, 2019 | V-Varen Nagasaki | JITス | J2 League | 2019 | 15,665 |
36,756
36,505
28,906
21,589
17,000
16,844
16,643
16,431
16,279
15,665
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | J2 League | 1,469 | 3,807 | 619 | 18 | 26,450 |
| 2000 | J2 League | 1,850 | 6,005 | 724 | 20 | 37,004 |
| 2001 | J2 League | 3,130 | 5,541 | 1,508 | 22 | 68,850 |
| 2002 | J2 League | 4,914 | 13,000 | 2,954 | 22 | 108,108 |
| 2003 | J2 League | 5,796 | 13,043 | 2,382 | 22 | 127,515 |
| 2004 | J2 League | 6,370 | 10,121 | 2,401 | 22 | 140,141 |
| 2005 | J2 League | 6,931 | 14,234 | 4,903 | 22 | 152,491 |
| 2006 | J1 League | 12,213 | 17,000 | 8,025 | 17 | 207,629 |
| 2007 | J1 League | 13,734 | 36,756 | 8,373 | 17 | 233,476 |
| 2008 | J2 League | 10,354 | 14,521 | 7,267 | 21 | 217,428 |
| 2009 | J2 League | 11,059 | 16,844 | 5,582 | 25 | 276,463 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 12,406 | 16,431 | 10,163 | 18 | 223,309 |
| 2011 | J1 League | 12,106 | 21,589 | 6,893 | 17 | 205,808 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 10,407 | 16,643 | 6,161 | 21 | 218,539 |
| 2013 | J1 League | 12,614 | 28,906 | 7,754 | 17 | 214,441 |
| 2014 | J1 League | 12,171 | 36,505 | 5,416 | 17 | 206,904 |
| 2015 | J1 League | 11,297 | 14,176 | 7,015 | 17 | 192,042 |
| 2016 | J1 League | 10,833 | 15,508 | 7,011 | 17 | 184,161 |
| 2017 | J1 League | 10,842 | 14,680 | 4,692 | 17 | 184,311 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 7,384 | 10,192 | 3,130 | 21 | 155,054 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 8,273 | 15,665 | 4,870 | 21 | 173,742 |
| 2020 | J2 League | 2,485 | 5,309 | 0 | 21 | 52,182 |
| 2021 | J2 League | 4,325 | 6,072 | 2,223 | 21 | 90,824 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 4,930 | 9,095 | 3,037 | 21 | 103,531 |
| 2023 | J2 League | 7,485 | 11,643 | 4,541 | 21 | 157,184 |
| 2024 | J2 League | 8,274 | 14,268 | 4,792 | 19 | 157,211 |
| 2025 | J2 League | 8,390 | 12,045 | 4,415 | 19 | 159,401 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 8,139 | 10,209 | 6,847 | 9 | 73,249 |
| 2026/27 | J2 League | 8,558 | 9,857 | 7,258 | 2 | 17,115 |
1999J2 League
1,469
- Max
- 3,807
- Min
- 619
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 26,450
2000J2 League
1,850
- Max
- 6,005
- Min
- 724
- Matches
- 20
- Total Attendance
- 37,004
2001J2 League
3,130
- Max
- 5,541
- Min
- 1,508
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 68,850
2002J2 League
4,914
- Max
- 13,000
- Min
- 2,954
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 108,108
2003J2 League
5,796
- Max
- 13,043
- Min
- 2,382
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 127,515
2004J2 League
6,370
- Max
- 10,121
- Min
- 2,401
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 140,141
2005J2 League
6,931
- Max
- 14,234
- Min
- 4,903
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 152,491
2006J1 League
12,213
- Max
- 17,000
- Min
- 8,025
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 207,629
2007J1 League
13,734
- Max
- 36,756
- Min
- 8,373
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 233,476
2008J2 League
10,354
- Max
- 14,521
- Min
- 7,267
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 217,428
2009J2 League
11,059
- Max
- 16,844
- Min
- 5,582
- Matches
- 25
- Total Attendance
- 276,463
2010J2 League
12,406
- Max
- 16,431
- Min
- 10,163
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 223,309
2011J1 League
12,106
- Max
- 21,589
- Min
- 6,893
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 205,808
2012J2 League
10,407
- Max
- 16,643
- Min
- 6,161
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 218,539
2013J1 League
12,614
- Max
- 28,906
- Min
- 7,754
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 214,441
2014J1 League
12,171
- Max
- 36,505
- Min
- 5,416
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 206,904
2015J1 League
11,297
- Max
- 14,176
- Min
- 7,015
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 192,042
2016J1 League
10,833
- Max
- 15,508
- Min
- 7,011
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 184,161
2017J1 League
10,842
- Max
- 14,680
- Min
- 4,692
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 184,311
2018J2 League
7,384
- Max
- 10,192
- Min
- 3,130
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 155,054
2019J2 League
8,273
- Max
- 15,665
- Min
- 4,870
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 173,742
2020J2 League
2,485
- Max
- 5,309
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 52,182
2021J2 League
4,325
- Max
- 6,072
- Min
- 2,223
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 90,824
2022J2 League
4,930
- Max
- 9,095
- Min
- 3,037
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 103,531
2023J2 League
7,485
- Max
- 11,643
- Min
- 4,541
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 157,184
2024J2 League
8,274
- Max
- 14,268
- Min
- 4,792
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 157,211
2025J2 League
8,390
- Max
- 12,045
- Min
- 4,415
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 159,401
2026J2 League
8,139
- Max
- 10,209
- Min
- 6,847
- Matches
- 9
- Total Attendance
- 73,249
2026/27J2 League
8,558
- Max
- 9,857
- Min
- 7,258
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 17,115
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JITス | — | 528 | 7,907 | 17,000 | 1999–2027 |
| 国立 | — | 5 | 27,513 | 36,756 | 2007–2014 |
| 韮崎中央 | — | 5 | 1,165 | 2,027 | 1999–2000 |
| 松本 | — | 4 | 10,994 | 14,599 | 2003–2006 |
| 富士北麓 | — | 2 | 1,032 | 1,142 | 2000 |
JITス
1999–2027
- Matches
- 528
- Avg
- 7,907
- Max
- 17,000
国立
2007–2014
- Matches
- 5
- Avg
- 27,513
- Max
- 36,756
韮崎中央
1999–2000
- Matches
- 5
- Avg
- 1,165
- Max
- 2,027
松本
2003–2006
- Matches
- 4
- Avg
- 10,994
- Max
- 14,599
富士北麓
2000
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 1,032
- Max
- 1,142