Yokohama FC
J2 League · Japan
Latest avg (2026/27)
31,315
League rank (2026/27)
#1
J2 League
All-time peak
53,973
Sun, Aug 16, 2026 · vs Jubilo Iwata
Peak season
2026/27
avg 31,315
Yokohama FC is a football club that plays in J2 League (Japan). This database covers 528 home matches from the 2001 season through 2026/27.
In the 2026/27 season, Yokohama FC drew an average home crowd of 31,315, ranking #1 in J2 League. They played 2 matches with a peak of 53,973 and a low of 8,657, totalling 62,630 spectators.
The all-time home attendance record of 53,973 was set on Sun, 2026-08-16 against Jubilo Iwata at 国立.
Home Attendance Trend
Yokohama FC - Home Attendance Trend
Away Attendance Trend
Yokohama FC - Away Attendance Trend
Top 10 Home Matches by Attendance
Venue:
| Rank | Date | Opponent | Venue | League | Season | Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun, Aug 16, 2026 | Jubilo Iwata | 国立 | J2 League | 2026/27 | 53,973 |
| 2 | Sat, Dec 1, 2007 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 日産ス | J1 League | 2007 | 46,697 |
| 3 | Sat, Jun 30, 2007 | JEF United Chiba | 日産ス | J1 League | 2007 | 43,117 |
| 4 | Sun, Jul 6, 2008 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 日産ス | J2 League | 2008 | 36,945 |
| 5 | Sun, Oct 5, 2008 | Cerezo Osaka | 国立 | J2 League | 2008 | 20,359 |
| 6 | Sat, Apr 14, 2007 | Kashima Antlers | 日産ス | J1 League | 2007 | 19,367 |
| 7 | Sun, Oct 2, 2011 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 国立 | J2 League | 2011 | 16,813 |
| 8 | Sat, Apr 28, 2007 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 日産ス | J1 League | 2007 | 15,008 |
| 9 | Sun, Oct 7, 2007 | Kawasaki Frontale | 国立 | J1 League | 2007 | 14,208 |
| 10 | Sat, Jul 5, 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | ニッパツ | J1 League | 2025 | 14,057 |
53,973
46,697
43,117
36,945
20,359
19,367
16,813
15,008
14,208
14,057
Season Statistics
| Season | League | Avg. Attendance | Max | Min | Matches | Total Attendance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | J2 League | 3,007 | 7,174 | 1,311 | 22 | 66,160 |
| 2002 | J2 League | 3,477 | 11,118 | 1,518 | 22 | 76,498 |
| 2003 | J2 League | 3,743 | 8,574 | 1,851 | 22 | 82,351 |
| 2004 | J2 League | 4,219 | 12,180 | 2,011 | 22 | 92,818 |
| 2005 | J2 League | 5,938 | 12,849 | 2,863 | 22 | 130,644 |
| 2006 | J2 League | 5,119 | 11,472 | 2,690 | 24 | 122,852 |
| 2007 | J1 League | 14,039 | 46,697 | 4,114 | 17 | 238,662 |
| 2008 | J2 League | 6,793 | 36,945 | 2,536 | 21 | 142,655 |
| 2009 | J2 League | 3,535 | 5,489 | 1,541 | 26 | 91,898 |
| 2010 | J2 League | 5,791 | 10,809 | 3,553 | 18 | 104,230 |
| 2011 | J2 League | 5,770 | 16,813 | 1,853 | 19 | 109,632 |
| 2012 | J2 League | 6,039 | 9,687 | 2,639 | 21 | 126,810 |
| 2013 | J2 League | 6,064 | 12,490 | 2,139 | 21 | 127,354 |
| 2014 | J2 League | 5,146 | 8,702 | 2,577 | 21 | 108,064 |
| 2015 | J2 League | 5,113 | 9,663 | 2,208 | 21 | 107,364 |
| 2016 | J2 League | 4,892 | 10,524 | 2,077 | 21 | 102,724 |
| 2017 | J2 League | 5,967 | 13,244 | 2,284 | 21 | 125,301 |
| 2018 | J2 League | 6,141 | 10,978 | 3,051 | 21 | 128,959 |
| 2019 | J2 League | 7,061 | 12,937 | 2,111 | 21 | 148,280 |
| 2020 | J1 League | 3,560 | 6,965 | 0 | 17 | 60,519 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 4,511 | 7,039 | 1,899 | 19 | 85,709 |
| 2022 | J2 League | 5,088 | 9,100 | 2,277 | 21 | 106,849 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 9,128 | 13,624 | 3,401 | 17 | 155,184 |
| 2024 | J2 League | 6,963 | 12,735 | 4,617 | 19 | 132,294 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 10,199 | 14,057 | 6,431 | 19 | 193,773 |
| 2026 | J2 League | 6,239 | 9,684 | 2,992 | 11 | 68,627 |
| 2026/27 | J2 League | 31,315 | 53,973 | 8,657 | 2 | 62,630 |
2001J2 League
3,007
- Max
- 7,174
- Min
- 1,311
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 66,160
2002J2 League
3,477
- Max
- 11,118
- Min
- 1,518
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 76,498
2003J2 League
3,743
- Max
- 8,574
- Min
- 1,851
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 82,351
2004J2 League
4,219
- Max
- 12,180
- Min
- 2,011
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 92,818
2005J2 League
5,938
- Max
- 12,849
- Min
- 2,863
- Matches
- 22
- Total Attendance
- 130,644
2006J2 League
5,119
- Max
- 11,472
- Min
- 2,690
- Matches
- 24
- Total Attendance
- 122,852
2007J1 League
14,039
- Max
- 46,697
- Min
- 4,114
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 238,662
2008J2 League
6,793
- Max
- 36,945
- Min
- 2,536
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 142,655
2009J2 League
3,535
- Max
- 5,489
- Min
- 1,541
- Matches
- 26
- Total Attendance
- 91,898
2010J2 League
5,791
- Max
- 10,809
- Min
- 3,553
- Matches
- 18
- Total Attendance
- 104,230
2011J2 League
5,770
- Max
- 16,813
- Min
- 1,853
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 109,632
2012J2 League
6,039
- Max
- 9,687
- Min
- 2,639
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 126,810
2013J2 League
6,064
- Max
- 12,490
- Min
- 2,139
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 127,354
2014J2 League
5,146
- Max
- 8,702
- Min
- 2,577
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 108,064
2015J2 League
5,113
- Max
- 9,663
- Min
- 2,208
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 107,364
2016J2 League
4,892
- Max
- 10,524
- Min
- 2,077
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 102,724
2017J2 League
5,967
- Max
- 13,244
- Min
- 2,284
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 125,301
2018J2 League
6,141
- Max
- 10,978
- Min
- 3,051
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 128,959
2019J2 League
7,061
- Max
- 12,937
- Min
- 2,111
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 148,280
2020J1 League
3,560
- Max
- 6,965
- Min
- 0
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 60,519
2021J1 League
4,511
- Max
- 7,039
- Min
- 1,899
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 85,709
2022J2 League
5,088
- Max
- 9,100
- Min
- 2,277
- Matches
- 21
- Total Attendance
- 106,849
2023J1 League
9,128
- Max
- 13,624
- Min
- 3,401
- Matches
- 17
- Total Attendance
- 155,184
2024J2 League
6,963
- Max
- 12,735
- Min
- 4,617
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 132,294
2025J1 League
10,199
- Max
- 14,057
- Min
- 6,431
- Matches
- 19
- Total Attendance
- 193,773
2026J2 League
6,239
- Max
- 9,684
- Min
- 2,992
- Matches
- 11
- Total Attendance
- 68,627
2026/27J2 League
31,315
- Max
- 53,973
- Min
- 8,657
- Matches
- 2
- Total Attendance
- 62,630
Home stadiums
| Stadium | City | Matches | Avg | Max | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ニッパツ | — | 474 | 5,483 | 14,057 | 2001–2027 |
| 日産ス | — | 17 | 15,807 | 46,697 | 2001–2016 |
| 国立 | — | 9 | 16,106 | 53,973 | 2006–2027 |
| 夢の島 | — | 7 | 2,154 | 2,523 | 2001–2004 |
| 三ツ沢陸 | — | 6 | 2,364 | 4,177 | 2002 |
| 西が丘 | — | 4 | 2,773 | 4,331 | 2001–2011 |
| 味フィ西 | — | 3 | 4,207 | 5,335 | 2013–2015 |
| 江戸川 | — | 3 | 3,022 | 4,936 | 2002–2005 |
| 福島 | — | 2 | 6,874 | 8,574 | 2003–2012 |
| U等々力 | — | 1 | 2,943 | 2,943 | 2017 |
| 駒沢 | — | 1 | 4,749 | 4,749 | 2009 |
| 福井 | — | 1 | 2,593 | 2,593 | 2001 |
ニッパツ
2001–2027
- Matches
- 474
- Avg
- 5,483
- Max
- 14,057
日産ス
2001–2016
- Matches
- 17
- Avg
- 15,807
- Max
- 46,697
国立
2006–2027
- Matches
- 9
- Avg
- 16,106
- Max
- 53,973
夢の島
2001–2004
- Matches
- 7
- Avg
- 2,154
- Max
- 2,523
三ツ沢陸
2002
- Matches
- 6
- Avg
- 2,364
- Max
- 4,177
西が丘
2001–2011
- Matches
- 4
- Avg
- 2,773
- Max
- 4,331
味フィ西
2013–2015
- Matches
- 3
- Avg
- 4,207
- Max
- 5,335
江戸川
2002–2005
- Matches
- 3
- Avg
- 3,022
- Max
- 4,936
福島
2003–2012
- Matches
- 2
- Avg
- 6,874
- Max
- 8,574
U等々力
2017
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 2,943
- Max
- 2,943
駒沢
2009
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 4,749
- Max
- 4,749
福井
2001
- Matches
- 1
- Avg
- 2,593
- Max
- 2,593